Sale No: 109
Lot No: 4688
Cat No: 231I
15 C. On 100 Mk. On 25 C. Dark vermilion, overprint type I, fresh colours and perfect perforated as very nice properly franked single franking on commercially used picture postcard with two neat and clear mounted two ring cancel "KLAIPEDA 29. III. 24. " to Berlin Wilmersdorf. There are only a few properly franked single frankings from this known, whereby it be here is the most beautiful one known to us! Photo certificates Dr. Petersen BPP, Huylmans BPP 15 C. auf 100 Mk. auf 25 C. dunkelzinnoberrot, Aufdrucktype I, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt als sehr schöne portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten K2 "KLAIPEDA 29.III.24." nach Berlin-Wilmersdorf. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Fotoatteste Dr. Petersen BPP, Huylmans BPP (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1400