Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 24 of 24

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
Memel / Memel
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3914
Cat No: 1/17

image 1920, 5 penny to 2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", complete set with 17 values, impeccable mint never hinged, all stamps expertized Petersen BPP. Michel 300.- (1/17)

1920, 5 Pfennig bis 2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, alle Marken geprüft Petersen BPP. Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 09:44:19 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3918
Cat No: 13e

image 2, 50 Mark dark rose lilac neat cancelled \"STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N. \" according to new photo expertize Huylmans BPP \"genuine, left at the bottom a perf tip supplemented\" (without aids not visible) absolutely a beautiful copy the very rare colour! Michel 8.000.- (13e) Certificate

2,50 Mark dunkelrosalila sauber gestempelt "STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N." Laut neuem Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, links unten eine Zahnspitze ergänzt" (ohne Hilfsmittel nicht sichtbar) Auf jeden Fall ein wunderschönes Exemplar der sehr seltenen Farbe! Mi. 8.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3922
Cat No: 21xI

image 30 Pfg on 30 C. Yellow orange, GC-paper with overprint variety I \"vertical gap between \'Memel\' and indication of value 2, 75 mm\", neat cancelled \"Memel 8.8.20\", expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 250.- (21xI)

30 Pfg auf 30 C. gelborange, GC-Papier mit Aufdruckabart I "senkrechter Abstand zwischen 'MEMEL' und Wertangabe 2,75 mm", tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL 8.8.20", gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3925
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23c

image \"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21\" full and centric taking the responsibility on 50 Pf. On 35 C. White paper, fatter printing, on piece, expertized Hasler BPP (23c)

"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21" voll und zentrisch geradestehend auf 50 Pf. auf 35 C. weißes Papier, fetter Druck, auf Briefstück, gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3928
Cat No: 35III

image 60 on 40 Pfg. On 20 C. With overprint flaw \"right bar twice broken\", impeccable unused, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 60.- (35III)

60 auf 40 Pfg. auf 20 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "rechter Balken zweimal gebrochen", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3939
Cat No: 97II

image 50 M on 2 Fr. In distance type II impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (97II)

50 M auf 2 Fr. in Abstandstype II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3940
Cat No: 98I

image 40 penny on 40 cent, overprint flaw I, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 70.- (98I)

40 Pfennig auf 40 Cent, Aufdruckfehler I, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3943
Cat No: I

image Not issued: 500 Mark on 5 franc, mint never hinged in perfect condition, small edition, photo expertize Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 3.000.- - very scarce and hardly once brand on offer! In of our 189. Auction obtained an equipollent copy 1.700.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (I) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 500 Mark auf 5 Franc, postfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, geringe Auflage, Fotoattest Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 3.000.- - sehr seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Marke! In unserer 189. Auktion erzielte ein gleichwertiges Exemplar 1.700.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3948
Cat No: 151/63

image 1923, 40 Mark to 3000 Mark \"affiliation of the Memel country at Lithuania\" so-called \"port jubilee issue, complete set with 13 values, impeccable mint never hinged. All stamps from margin, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 500.- (151/63)

1923,40 Mark bis 3000 Mark "Angliederung des Memellandes an Litauen" sog. "Hafen-Jubiläums-Ausgabe, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch. Alle Marken vom Rand, geprüft Ing.Becker, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 09:44:59 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3953
Cat No: 177W3

image 2 cent on 50 Mark postal stamp, horizontal type pair W3, impeccable mint never hinged with slight pre folding, in the lower margin insignificant thin spot, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 75.- (177W3) Certificate

2 Cent auf 50 Mark Freimarke, waagerechtes Typenpaar W3, tadellos postfrisch mit leichter Vorfaltung, im Unterrand unbedeutende dünne Stelle, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3956
Cat No: 183III

image 2 C. On 10 Mark with overprint flaw \"left ornament bar to 1/4 interrupted\", unused extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (183III)

2 C. auf 10 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "linker Zierbalken zu 1/4 unterbrochen", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3957
Cat No: 191DDII

image 50 C on 1000 M with double overprint, once feebler, mint never hinged, small private signature, photo expertize Dr. Klein VP, Michel 130.- (191DDII) Certificate

50C auf 1000 M mit doppeltem Aufdruck, ein Mal schwächer, postfrisch, kleine private Signatur, Fotobefund Dr. Klein VP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3958
Cat No: 192I

image 1 litas on 1000 Mark, overprint flaw I \"different S in litas\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (192I)

1 Litas auf 1000 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I "abweichendes S in Litas", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3960
Cat No: 193/205

image 1923, affiliation of the Memel country. Set complete perfect mint never hinged. Michel 400.- (193/205)

1923, Angliederung des Memellandes. Satz komplett einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 09:45:36 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3962
Cat No: 196

image \"PASTO v G 5-6\" railway cancel (TPO) readable on 30 c on 100 M. From margin of sheet with figure of value of rows \"40\", expertized Hasler BPP (196)

"PASTO vG 5-6" Bahnpoststempel lesbar auf 30 c auf 100 M. vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "40", gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3968
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, otherwise without signature, Michel 750.- (234/37I)

15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, sonst ohne Signatur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7410
Symbol: */**

1920 - 1939. Mint never hinged and mint collection on preprinted pages. Complete with green overprint, some also about special feature supplemented. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Komplett mit Grünaufdruck, einiges auch um Besonderheiten ergänzt.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:52:20 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7411
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1939, in the main numbers complete, in all conditions mixed collection on aging Kabe form text, as well well, also Michel number 79, 209 / 29, 230 / 33, green overprint, local issue - here including of three values with inverted overprint, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, in den Hauptnummern komplette, in allen Erhaltungen gemischt geführte Sammlung auf altem Kabe-Vordrucktext, dabei also auch Mi.-Nr. 79, 209/29, 230/33, Grünaufdruck, Lokalausgabe - hier inkl. dreier Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:52:43 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7412
Symbol: */**

1920 - 1923, in the main numbers complete unused / mint never hinged collection on stock pages, including Michel number 79, 206 / 29, 230 / 33 and 234 / 37 latter expertized engineer Becker. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1923, in den Hauptnummern komplette ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung auf Steckseiten, inkl. Mi.-Nr. 79, 206/29, 230/33 und 234/37 letzterer geprüft Ing. Becker.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:53:07 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7413

1920 - 1923. Cancelled collection on pages. Very well covered, and many already expertized. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1923. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Sehr gut besetzt, und vieles bereits geprüft.

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:53:29 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7414

1920 - 1939. Cancelled collection on preprinted pages. For long periods complete with some at better issues. Also issue 1939 to all 3 types collected. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Über weite Strecken komplett mit einigem an besserem Ausgaben. Auch Ausgabe 1939 nach allen 3 Typen gesammelt.

Opening EUR 540.00

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:53:49 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7415

1920 - 1923. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory on mainly stock cards. Treasure trove for the specialist. Also a green overprint expertized Richter as well. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1923. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand auf überwiegend Steckkarten. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten. Auch ein Grünaufdruck geprüft Richter dabei.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:54:06 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7416

1920 - 1923. Unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Here and there well-staffed. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1923. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:54:33 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7417

1920 - 1923. Unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Here and there well-staffed.

Closed..Feb-02-2024, 10:54:54 EST