Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Miscellaneous
Medallions Foreign after 1900 / Medaillen Ausland

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 789
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 60, 20 mm, approximate 99, 06 g), 1890, from F. Dubois, on count Maurin de Nahuys. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: commemorative plaque with 4 lines characters, beneath steps, on that antique utensils. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 60,20mm, ca. 99,06g), 1890, von F. Dubois, auf Graf Maurin de Nahuys. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Gedenktafel mit 4 Zeilen Schrift, darunter stufen, darauf antike Gerätschaften. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 794
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 42, 10 mm, approximate 35, 12 g), undated, from C. Trotin. Av: blacksmith at Ambos. Reverse: 3 lines characters in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 42,10mm, ca. 35,12g), o.J., von C. Trotin. Av: Schmied an Ambos. Rev. 3 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 814

image Belgium, bronze medal gold plated (53 mm, 78 g), 1904, from Baetes / Anvers. To the Bestendig festival 1904 - S. Mariaburg Attraction, f. St.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille vergoldet (53mm, 78g), 1904, von Baetes/Anvers. Zum Bestendig Festival 1904 - S. Mariaburg Attraction, f. st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 819
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 41, 40 mm, approximate 38, 90 g) 1905, from Bott_e. Av: city goddess Paris with two children before stand, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters, therein cartouche with characters. Edge hallmark, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41,40mm, ca. 38,90g) 1905, von Bottée. Av: Stadtgöttin Paris mit Zwei Kindern vor Stativ, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, darin Kartusche mit Schrift. Randpunziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 822
Symbol: vz-st

image Belgium, bronze medal Stad Antwerpen gold plated (53 mm, 68, 9 g), 1906, from Baetes. Reverse: transcription De Vereenige Elevatorsbedienden, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille Stad Antwerpen vergoldet (53mm, 68,9g), 1906, von Baetes. Rev. Umschrift De Vereenige Elevatorsbedienden, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 830
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 70 mm, approximate 71 g), 1908, from L. Bott_e. Av: standing City Goddess with two children in front of a tripod. Rev: Chalkboard with two lines characters before boughs. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,70mm, ca. 71g), 1908, von L. Bottée. Av: Stehende Stadtgöttin mit zwei Kindern vor Stativ. Rev: Tafel mit zwei Zeilen Schrift vor Zweigen. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 853
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 64, 39 g), 1911, from Grandhomme. Av: at gun leaning, the beggarly across the shoulder of a soldiers leaning Marianne, in the background Battle scene, circumscribed. Rev: Chalkboard with 3 lines characters, beneath resting lion, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 64,39g), 1911, von Grandhomme. Av: An Kanone gelehnte, den Arm über die Schulter eines Soldaten gelehnte Marianne, im Hintergrund Schlachtszene, darum Umschrift. Rev: Tafel mit 3 Zeilen Schrift, darunter ruhender Löwe, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 856
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, bronze medal silver-plated (Dm 49 mm, 69, 95 g), 1912, from Rivers. Obverse: two woman at the piano, right musical instruments. Reverse: multiline characters in circle therefore leaning woman, theatre masks and musical instruments, at the edge hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille versilbert (Dm 49mm, 69,95g), 1912, von Rivers. Av. zwei Frauen am Klavier, rechts Musikinstrumente. Rev. mehrzeilige Schrift in Kreis darum angelehnte Frau, Theatermasken und Musikinstrumente, am Rand punziert, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 890
Symbol: vz

image Bronze medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 67, 71 g), undated, unsigned. Av: vertical peasant girl between chickens on farmstead left. Rev: pearl circle. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 67,71g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Stehendes Bauernmädchen zwischen Hühnern auf Bauernhof nach links. Rev: Perlkreis. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 922
Symbol: vz

image France, silver medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 62, 96 g), undated, from M. Delannoy. Av: length portrait of an Admirals from the front, the head left. Rev: coat of arms between "FRENCH-LINE", over it "Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE", beneath "Paquebot / DE GRASSE". Margin hallmarked, edge nick, rubbed, in red case from Arthus Bertrand (hackneyed), extremley fine rare!
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 62,96g), o.J., von M. Delannoy. Av: Brustbild eines Admirals von vorn, der Kopf nach links. Rev: Wappen zwischen "FRENCH-LINE", darüber "Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE", darunter "PAQUEBOT/ DE GRASSE". Rand punziert, Randfehler, berieben, in rotem Etui von Arthus Bertrand (abgegriffen), vz. Selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 936
Symbol: vz-st

image Belgium, bronze medal (60 mm, 102, 85 g), 1935, from louis Dupont. To the Honor of the Prof. Omer de bast, Couch 1935, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (60mm, 102,85g), 1935, von Louis Dupont. Zum Ehren des Prof. Omer de Bast, Liege 1935, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 938
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, one-sided bronze badge (diameter approximate 81, 00 x67, 10 mm, approximate 176, 66 g), 1935, from Bonnetain, on the international exhibition in Brüssel. Av: winged, femaleness with outstretched arms and two bouquets from the front, in section beneath 2 lines characters, extremley fine
Belgien, einseitige Bronzeplakette (Dm. ca. 81,00x67,10mm, ca. 176,66g), 1935, von Bonnetain, auf die internationale Ausstellung in Brüssel. Av: Geflügelte, weibliche Gestalt mit ausgebreiteten Armen und zwei Blumensträußen von vorn, im Abschnitt darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 947
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal the university Paris (52, 1 mm, 66, 2 g), 1938, bestowal of the virtue price, from F. Gayrard, Av: length portrait Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de Montyon left, Rev: 6 lines characters frames from wreath. Small edge nick, extremley fine.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille der Universität Paris (52,1 mm, 66,2 g),1938, Verleihung des Tugendpreis, von F. Gayrard, Av: Brustbild Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de Montyon nach links, Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift umrahmt von Kranz. Kleiner Randfehler, vz.. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 949
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, silver plated bronze badge (approximate. 85, 60 x49, 10 mm, approximate 108, 97 g), 1940, from G. Devreese, medal the U. R. B. S. F. A. Av: interjecting football player. Rev: rising bright Sun, over it "U. R. B. S. F. A. ", beneath wreath and banderole. Margin hallmarked, in the original case (scratch and faded), extremley fine
Belgien, versilberte Bronzeplakette (ca. 85,60x49,10mm, ca. 108,97g), 1940, von G. Devreese., Medaille der U.R.B.S.F.A. Av: Einwerfender Fußballspieler. Rev: Aufgehende strahlende Sonne, darüber "U.R.B.S.F.A.", darunter Kranz und Spruchband. Rand punziert, im Originaletui (Kratzer und verblichen), vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 951

image Belgium, bronze medal (50 mm, 58, 45 g), o. J (1934-1944), from V. Michel. Obverse: head from Leopold III left Av. Front Sportif / Belgian Sportfront, f. St.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (50mm, 58,45g), o. J (1934-1944), von V. Michel. Av. Kopf von Leopold III n. l. Av. Front Sportif/Belgisch Sportfront, f.st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 958
Symbol: vz

image Suspendable, one-sided hollow casting brass medal (diameter approximate 263 mm, approximate 1.182, 00 g), undated, unsigned. Av: bust Victor Hugos from the front, extremley fine
Aufhängbare, einseitige Hohlgussmessingmedaille (Dm. ca. 263mm, ca. 1.182,00g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Büste Victor Hugos von vorn, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 969
Symbol: vz-st

image Mexico, Gold medal 1957, unsigned, on the 100 years celebration the constitution, aversum: standing woman with open book besides characters, reverse: interior view of the congress, 41, 71 g, diameter 37 mm, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Mexiko, Goldmedaille 1957, unsigniert, auf die 100 Jahrfeier der Konstitution, Avers: stehende Frau mit aufgeschlagenem Buch neben Schrift, Revers: Innenansicht des Kongresses, 41,71 g, Durchmesser 37 mm, kleiner Randfehler, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 971
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 172, 02 g), 1964, from Revol, Societe Generals. Av: group Persons before building. Rev: outline France before Globe. Margin hallmarked, ink signature and adhesive residue, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 172,02g), 1964, von Revol, Societe Generale. Av: Gruppe Menschen vor Gebäude. Rev: Umrisse Frankreichs vor Globus. Rand punziert, Tintensiggnatur und Kleberest, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11