Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1927
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "SAIPAN 1/1/00" (Sorte II), tadellos, geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 1000,-

3 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, used \"SAIPAN 1 / 1 / 00\" (type II), in perfect condition, expertized Richter, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 1000,- (1I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:24:58 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3I,1,2,4II

image 10 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3, 5 und 20 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck auf R-Brief von "SAIPAN 19.4.01" nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel

10 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, 3, 5 and 20 Pfg. With steep overprint on registered letter from \"SAIPAN 19.4.01\" to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark (3I,1,2,4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:25:22 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1930
Cat No: 5I

image 25 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "SAIPAN 21.11.99", oben minimalst kurze Zähne, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 3200,-

25 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, used \"SAIPAN 21.11.99\", above minimal short teeth, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 3200,- (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:25:40 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1932
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16/19

image 1-5 M. Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "SAIPAN 29.4.07" nach Radebeul mit Ankunftsstempel

1-5 M. Imperial yacht on registered letter from \"SAIPAN 29.4.07\" to Radebeul with arrival postmark (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:25:56 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3638
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Marianen, tadellos, Entwertung der Sorte I, Mi. 2400,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint the Mariana Islands, in perfect condition, cancellation the type I, Michel 2400,- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3641
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2I

image 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet mit Tagesstempel "SAIPAN 18/11 99 MARIANEN" auf Briefstück, Sorte I, tadellos, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal black typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", tied by date stamp \"SAIPAN 18 / 11 99 the Mariana Islands\" on piece, type I, in perfect condition, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 2.000.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3645
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ einwandfreie Vorlage", Mi. 650.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"qualitatively perfectly submission\", Michel 650.- (1/6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:26:45 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3647
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5IIb

image 25 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück "SAIPAN 6/2 01" (Sorte 1 nach Friedemann), gepr. Poersch, Richter und Dr. Steuer VÖB, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. -,-

25 Pf steep overprint dark orange in perfect condition on piece \"SAIPAN 6 / 2 01\" (type 1 to Friedemann), expertized Poersch, Richter and Dr. Steuer VÖB, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" Michel - , (5IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:27:05 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3652
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 750.-

3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 750.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00