Ceres Philatelie Sale: 193
MILITARY AIRMAIL (16)
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2137
Cat No: 8
8 : 5f. sur 10f. Vincennes, BATIMENT de LIGNE RICHELIEU, inf. craquelure de gomme, TB. C (Image)
Closed..Feb-27-2024, 18:00:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2138
Cat No: 10
10 : Angers, 10f. violet, surch. BATIMENT de LIGNE RICHELIEU, RR, TB. C (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 753.00
Sold For 753
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2140
Cat No: 14
14 : 75c. brun du Sénégal, BATIMENT de LIGNE RICHELIEU, TTB. C (Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,901.00
Sold For 1901
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2143
Symbol: Cat No: 23
Env. Entier 6c. orange surch. CASABLANCA T I obl. POSTE NAVALE 4/1/45 pour STURGEON BAY, TB (Image)
Sold...EUR 285.00
Sold For 285
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2146
Cat No: 24
24 : 6c. rouge surch. CASABLANCA T II, surch. RENVERSEE tenant à normal, TB (Image)
Sold...EUR 84.00
Sold For 84
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2147
Symbol: Cat No: 30
Entier Postal US 6c. AIR MAIL s. 2c. surch. RF MARSEILLE et obl. POSTE NAVALE 15/12/- pour WASHINGTON, TB (Image)
Sold...EUR 301.00
Sold For 301
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 2148
Symbol: Cat No: 32
32 : 6c. rouge surch. RF TOULON RENVERSEE obl. POSTE NAVALE 7/3/45 s. Env. Par Avion pour NEW-YORK , TB, signé Mayer (Image)
Sold...EUR 186.00
Sold For 186