Records 1 to 49 of 49

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4314
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2

image 6 Pfg tree stump in the vertical pair, whose upper value only background shows, with left upper corner of the sheet, on card from "APOLDA 28.7.45", to Erford addressed, reverse without text, expertized Dr. Merschkötter (2)
6 Pfg Baumstumpf im senkrechten Paar, dessen oberer Wert nur Unterdruck aufweist, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, auf Karte von "APOLDA 28.7.45", nach Erfurt adressiert, rückseitig ohne Text, gepr. Dr. Merschkötter (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4321
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21A

image 2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, coarse perforation (A), neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP (21A)
2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, weite Zähnung (A), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4324
Cat No: KZ39

image 4 and 6 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ39)
4 und 6 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4325
Cat No: KZ40

image 6 and 8 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ40)
6 und 8 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4342
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 896

image 6 4 Pfg university Königsberg with hand stamp overprint on piece, round cancelled, minimal irregular perforated, rare, as the special stamps were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced (896)
6 + 4 Pfg Universität Königsberg mit Handstempelaufdruck auf Briefstück, rundgestempelt, minimal unregelmäßig gezähnt, selten, da die Sondermarken nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4345
Symbol: BF
Cat No: A1/3

image 42 - 70 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper with large numeral of value complete, always on registered cover from "BAD NAUHEIM 2.3.45" to Friedberg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, scarce set, Michel 1.350.- for lots (A1/3)
42 - 70 Pfg Postverschlusszettel mit großer Wertziffer kpl., je auf R-Brief von "BAD NAUHEIM 2.3.45" nach Friedberg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, seltene Serie, Mi. 1.350.- für lose (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4351
Cat No: 1I

image 10 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, minimal manufactured gum creases extraneous, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged fee label is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 900.- (1I) Certificate
10 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, minimale herstellungsbedingte Gummibüge ohne Belang, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der postfrische Gebührenzettel ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Berlstedt / Berlstedt
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4353
Cat No: 4b

image 6 Pfg fee label blue black on white, in perfect condition unused, very scarce issue, Michel 800.- for mint never hinged (4b)
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel blauschwarz auf weiß, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 800.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4366
Cat No: 1/6 Hz

image 5 - 30 Pfg coat of arms, 6 values complete, uniform in blocks of four with center piece, as well 8 Pfg in both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as centerpieces rare, 8 and 30 Pfg expertized Richter, by Michel unpriced (1/6 Hz)
5 - 30 Pfg Wappen, 6 Werte komplett, einheitlich in 4er-Blocks mit Herzstück, dabei 8 Pfg in beiden Farben, tadellos postfrisch, als Herzstücke nicht häufig, 8 und 30 Pfg geprüft Richter, im Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 390.00

Sold For 390

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4392
Cat No: 3b DG

image 5 5 Pfg reconstruction showing a double print, as well once on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 250.- (3b DG) Certificate
5 + 5 Pfg Wiederaufbau mit Doppeldruck, dabei einmal auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt ... einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4396
Cat No: 5b G

image 8 7 Pfg reconstruction dark blue violet with lower margin with printed on the gummed side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, on all sides full- to having huge margins, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged stamp from lower margin of the sheet is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 500.- (5b G) Certificate
8 + 7 Pfg Wiederaufbau dunkelblauviolett mit Unterrand mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, allseits voll- bis überrandig, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Marke vom Bogenunterrand ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4402
Cat No: Bl.1x

image Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction small coat of arms, variety on chalky paper, centric cancellation "FINSTERWALDE 16.2.46", especially in cancelled condition very scarce variety, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the souvenir sheet is genuine and except for a manufactured paper inclusion as well a pale light blue color strip reverse in perfect condition. ", Michel unpriced (Bl.1x) Certificate
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau kleines Wappen, Abart auf Kreidepapier, zentrisch gestempelt "FINSTERWALDE 16.2.46", insbesondere in gestempelter Erhaltung sehr seltene Abart, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der Block ist echt und bis auf einen herstellungsbedingten Papiereinschluss sowie einen blassen hellblauen Farbstreifen rückseitig in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4407
Cat No: Bl.2FII

image Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with large coat of arms with variety "stamp to 12 Pfg missing", in perfect condition unused, scarce variety, expertized Zierer BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1.000.- for mint never hinged) (Bl.2FII) Certificate
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit großem Wappen mit Abart "Marke zu 12 Pfg fehlend", tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Abart, gepr. Zierer BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.000.- für postfrisch) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 6465

Area in the number of a major listing more then complete, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well all b-colors, both souvenir sheets, three test perforations (as well twice three sided), printing on gum side, nice collection. Photos of this collection
Gebiet in den Hauptnummern überkomplett, alles tadellos postfrisch, dabei alle b-Farben, beide Blocks, drei Probezähnungen (dabei zweimal dreiseitig), Druck auf Gummiseite, schöne Kollektion.

Flensburg / Flensburg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4408
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1

image 30 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, expertized Sturm BPP (1)
30 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, gepr. Sturm BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4376
Cat No: 69/70

image 6 4 and 12 8 Pfg bear stamps with hand stamp overprint, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm JBG (69/70)
6 + 4 und 12 + 8 Pfg Bärenmarken mit Handstempelaufdruck, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm JBG (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4377
Cat No: Sp133/36

image 5 - XII Pfg adhesive label with blue Double frame and large numeral of value, 4 values complete, in perfect condition unused, expertized angel, server, Zierer BPP and Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 880.- for mint never hinged (Sp133/36)
5 - XII Pfg Klebezettel mit blauem Doppelrahmen und großer Wertziffer, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Engel, Heber, Zierer BPP und Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 880.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4378
Cat No: Sp161FI

image 5 Pfg bluish violet / medium rose with variety "overprint bluish violet", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized angel and Zierer BPP, Michel 280.- (Sp161FI)
5 Pfg bläulichviolett/mittelrosa mit Abart "Aufdruck bläulichviolett", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Engel und Zierer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4379
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Sp228

image 8 Pfg. Temporary stamp with single black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), above two large numeral of value, neat tied on small letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (Sp228)
8 Pfg. Behelfsmarke mit einfachem schwarzen Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), oben zwei große Wertziffern, sauber entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4380
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Sp229

image XII Pfg. Temporary stamp with single black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), above two large numeral of value, neat tied on small letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (Sp229)
XII Pfg. Behelfsmarke mit einfachem schwarzem Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), oben zwei große Wertziffern, sauber entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4386
Cat No: F909/10

image 12 38 Pfg SA / SS with hand stamp overprint, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F909/10)
12 + 38 Pfg SA/SS mit Handstempelaufdruck, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4414
Cat No: 38

image 25 Pfg on 15 Pfg government services stamp on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", very rare stamp, issued only 200 piece, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Penning (2011) ". . . Genuine and in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (38) Certificate
25 Pfg auf 15 Pfg Behördendienstmarke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 200 Stück, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Penning (2011) "... echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Görlitz / Görlitz
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4416
Cat No: 1/16

image 5 - 12 Pfg postal stamps, all 4 issues ( = area) complete, in total 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (1/16)
5 - 12 Pfg Freimarken, alle 4 Ausgaben (= Gebiet) komplett, insgesamt 16 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4422
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10ay/12y

image 6 - 12 Pfg postal stamps on white paper with ribbed gum, latter with lower margin, always on piece, centric cancellation "GÖRLITZ 3", in perfect condition, very nice pieces, expertized BPP, Michel 340.- (10ay/12y)
6 - 12 Pfg Freimarken auf weißem Papier mit geriffelter Gummierung, letztere mit Unterrand, je auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "GÖRLITZ 3", tadellos, sehr schöne Stücke, gepr. BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image 1) (Image)

Grabow / Grabow
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4424
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5

image 8 Pfg Hitler, neat cancelled "GRABOW 21.7.45" on small letter piece, rare stamp with an edition from only 200 copies, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 450.- (5)
8 Pfg Hitler, tadellos gestempelt "GRABOW 21.7.45" auf kleinem Briefstück, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 200 Exemplaren, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4428
Cat No: V11b

image 15 Pfg fee label on form "from consignee to take in", in perfect condition unused, only tiny affixed spots, almost mint never hinged, expertized Starauschek and new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged stamp is genuine. Except for slight affixed spots on of the gum is the condition faultless", Michel unpriced (V11b) Certificate
15 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Formblatt "Vom Empfänger einzuziehen", tadellos ungebraucht, nur winzige Haftstellen, fast postfrisch, gepr. Starauschek und neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Marke ist echt. Bis auf leichte Haftstellen auf der Gummierung ist die Erhaltung fehlerfrei", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4429
Cat No: V18h

image 24 on 30 Pfg. Post label "travels - en voyage", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP and Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 650.- (V18h)
24 auf 30 Pfg. Postzettel "Verreist - en voyage", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP und Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4434
Cat No: V25b

image 12 Pfg fee label "unclaimed - none reclamé", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 500.- (V25b) Certificate
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel "Nicht abgeholt - non reclamé", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4435
Cat No: V26U

image 12 Pfg fee label "time" unperforated with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturm and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 600.- (V26U) Certificate
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel "Uhrzeit" ungezähnt mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturm und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2017) "... echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4437
Cat No: V29(F)

image 8 Pfg need stamp with variety "mallet head undrawn" from upper margin of sheet, unused with original gumming, inconspicuous corner tooth perforation crease at the bottom on the right, otherwise in perfect condition, very rare stamp, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018), Michel 2.000.- for mint never hinged (V29(F)) Certificate
8 Pfg Notmarke mit Abart "Schlägelkopf nicht gezeichnet" vom oberen Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unauffälliger Eckzahnbug rechts unten, sonst tadellos, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018), Mi. 2.000.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 430.00

Sold For 430

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4442
Cat No: 9aIII

image 24 Pfg fee label with variety "without numeral of value", in the vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, normal stamp unused, very rare and in this kind especially decorative, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. ", by Michel unpriced (9aIII) Certificate
24 Pfg Gebührenzettel mit Abart "ohne Wertziffer", im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Normalmarke ungebraucht, sehr selten und in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", im Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4448
Cat No: SZ1(V18)

image 24 on 30 Pfg on fee label "travels. " as well on lower margin of sheet (unframed and inscription "travels", two vertical se-tenant pairs as block of four se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, margin copies the fee label are extremely rare, it is a matter at the here offered unit about the two of them only known se-tenant pairs, large and decorative local issue rarity, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality. ", by Michel unknown! (SZ1(V18)) Certificate
24 auf 30 Pfg auf Gebührenzettel "Verreist." sowie auf unterem Bogenrand (ohne Rahmen und Inschrift "verreist", zwei senkrechte Zusammendruckpaare als 4er-Block zusammenhängend, tadellos postfrisch, Randstücke der Gebührenzettel sind äußerst selten, es handelt sich bei der hier angebotenen Einheit um die beiden einzig bekannten Zusammendruckpaare, große und dekorative Lokalausgaben-Rarität, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "... echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4450
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 27bIII

image 40 Pfg postal stamp on rose lilac, type III, on piece, neat cancelled "GROSSRÄSCHEN 29.11.45", expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) "the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. . . . The 40 Pf stamp counts in this color shade with above-mentioned beetle iron type to the Large ashes rarities. ", Michel 850.- (27bIII) Certificate
40 Pfg Freimarke auf rosalila, Type III, auf Briefstück , tadellos gestempelt "GROSSRÄSCHEN 29.11.45", gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2017) "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. ... Die 40 Pf-Marke zählt in dieser Farbnuance mit obiger Schlägel-Eisen-Type zu den Großräschen-Seltenheiten.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Löbau / Löbau
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4455
Cat No: KZ41F

image 12 12 Pfg Hitler, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, as well the right stamp with hand stamp overprint, the left complete without, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative and rare in this form, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect" (KZ41F) Certificate
12 + 12 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, dabei die rechte Marke mit Handstempelaufdruck, die linke gänzlich ohne, tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ und in dieser Form selten, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt...einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4309
Symbol: BS

image MARNE: 40 Pfg fee label, upper margin one at the post stamp with three line overprint "40 Rpf. / proof / Marne (Holst. ) " on the gum side, along with 4 and 40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On piece, used "MARNE (HOLSTEIN) 7.3.46, in perfect condition, very scarce local issue, in the 90s by Michel still with 3.500.- DM valued, expertized Sturm BPP
MARNE: 40 Pfg Gebührenzettel, Oberrand einer AM-Post-Marke mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "40 Rpf./Nachw./Marne (Holst.)" auf der Gummiseite, zusammen mit 4 und 40 Pfg AM-Post auf Briefstück, gestempelt "MARNE (HOLSTEIN) 7.3.46, tadellos, sehr seltene Lokalausgabe, in den 90er-Jahren im Mi. noch mit 3.500.- DM bewertet, gepr. Sturm BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 6462
Symbol: **/o

1945 - 1946, mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well four commemorative pages from Dessau respectively Eilenburg, Storkow souvenir sheet 1 A / B mint never hinged and Strausberg souvenir sheet 2 with plate flaw I mint never hinged, partly defects, high quality and interesting lot Photos of this collection
1945 - 1946, postfrisches und gestempeltes Lot, dabei vier Gedenkblätter aus Dessau bzw. Eilenburg, Storkow Bl.1A/B postfrisch und Strausberg Bl.2 mit Plattenfehler I postfrisch, teils Mängel, hochwertiges und interessantes Lot

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 6463
Symbol: **/o/

1945 - 1946, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with good issues like Apolda 1/3 mint never hinged, Meissen souvenir sheet 1 unused and so on, interspersed with some documents, many values with old examination, interesting collection in the Lindner illustrated album
1945 - 1946, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Apolda 1/3 postfrisch, Meißen Bl. 1 ungebraucht usw., aufgelockert mit einigen Belegen, viele Werte mit Altprüfung, interessante Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

Local Issues after 1918 / Lokalausgaben nach 1918
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4310
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1II

image KASSEL, fee label in latin characters on cover from "FRIELENDORF 10.9.23" to Wetzlar, above cut into, for that at the bottom having huge margins with part of the side slip, cover vertical archive fold and at the bottom roughly opened, interesting commercial document (1II)
KASSEL, Gebührenzettel in lateinischer Schrift auf Brief von "FRIELENDORF 10.9.23" nach Wetzlar, oben angeschnitten, dafür unten überrandig mit Teil des Nebenzettels, Umschlag vertikale Archivfaltung und unten unsanft geöffnet, interessanter Bedarfsbeleg (Image 1) (Image)

Lübbenau / Lübbenau
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4456
Cat No: 1/12A+B

image Reconstruction, both sets always perforated and unperforated complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1/12A+B)
Wiederaufbau, beide Serien je gezähnt und ungezähnt komplett, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Naumburg / Naumburg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4459
Cat No: Xgeschn

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label "taxe precu" cut with left margin of sheet, and RZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare (Xgeschn)
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel "Gebühr bezahlt" geschnitten mit linkem Bogenrand, und RZ, tadellos postfrisch, selten (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4460
Cat No: Xgez

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label "taxe precu" perforated with left margin of sheet, and RZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare (Xgez)
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel "Gebühr bezahlt" gezähnt mit linkem Bogenrand, und RZ, tadellos postfrisch, selten (Image 1) (Image)

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4469
Cat No: 6SDD

image 8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, vertical pair of overprint types, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer, Michel 720.- (6SDD)
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Aufdrucktypenpaar, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer, Mi. 720.- (Image 1) (Image)

Niesky / Niesky
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4482
Cat No: 10U

image 12 Pfg postal stamp on light chrome yellow paper unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 250,- (10U)
12 Pfg Freimarke auf hellchromgelbes Papier ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4483
Cat No: 13Uu

image 12 Pfg postal stamp with variety "at the bottom unperforated", into the bargain with very decorative double perforation above, with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 400.- (13Uu)
12 Pfg Freimarke mit Abart "unten ungezähnt", dazu noch mit sehr dekorativer Doppelzähnung oben, mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4484
Cat No: Bl.IBF

image Souvenir sheets issue state aid Oldenburg unperforated only with 1 stamps imprints top left and without dot Linienrahmen, mint never hinged, in the size reduced and gum creases, minimal blotched, decorative variety, expertized Zierer BPP (Bl.IBF)
Blockausgabe Landeshilfe Oldenburg ungezähnt nur mit 1 Markeneindrucken oben links und ohne Punkt-Linienrahmen, postfrisch, im Format verkleinert und gummibügig, minimal fleckig, dekorative Abart, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4485
Cat No: Bl.IIAF

image Souvenir sheets issue state aid Oldenburg perforated with variety missing stamp impression top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative variety! (Bl.IIAF)
Blockausgabe Landeshilfe Oldenburg gezähnt mit Abart fehlender Markeneindruck oben links, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Abart! (Image 1) (Image)

Spremberg / Spremberg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4504
Cat No: 4b

image 6 Pfg postal stamp in b-colour, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 150.- (4b)
6 Pfg Freimarke in b-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4513
Cat No: 28III

image 2 M. On 6 4 Pfg mother and child with overprint error III " 'GROSS' from 'Great German' double durchgebalkt, in perfect condition unused, scarce variety, Michel 250.- for mint never hinged (28III)
2 M. auf 6 + 4 Pfg Mutter und Kind mit Aufdruckfehler III " 'GROSS' von 'GROSSDEUTSCHES' doppelt durchgebalkt, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Abart, Mi. 250.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Wittenberg / Wittenberg
Sale No: 167
Lot No: 4524
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: GBII

image Souvenir sheets issue Luther on dull blue green in the large sheet to 4 souvenir sheets, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, unsigned, very rare, particularly since in this preservation, Michel 500.- (GBII)
Blockausgabe Luther auf mattblaugrün im Großbogen zu 4 Blocks, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, unsigniert, sehr selten, zumal in dieser Erhaltung, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)