Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3303
Symbol: BF
Cat No: China

image Registered cover with Chinese franking and all stated reserve cancel from \"Tsingtau\" with sculptured \"a\" as arrival postmark, in this kind very rare, study group 200.-+plus (China)

Einschreibebrief mit chinesischer Frankatur und so genanntem Reservestempel von "Tsingtau" mit herausgemeißeltem "a" als Ankunftsstempel, in dieser Form sehr selten, ARGE 200.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3305
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5,6

image 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" (4) and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" (4), cancellation \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a\", impeccable registered cover with provisional registered note two-line cancel \"Tsingtau R number\" in red and handwritten 851, rare! (5,6)

3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" (4) und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" (4), Entwertung "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk L2 "Tsingtau R Nr" in rot und handschriftlich 851, selten ! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 08:57:46 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3310
Cat No: 35IAI

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht with plate flaw \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", impeccable, used, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (35IAI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 08:58:48 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3312
Cat No: 37IA

image 5 Mark imperial yacht green black / dark carmine, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, prescribed with two strikes clear cancelled \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 15.3.07\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2006) : \"genuine, very fine commercially used item\", Michel 600.- (37IA) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vorschriftsmäßig mit zwei Abschlägen klar entwertet "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 15.3.07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2006): "echt, gut erhaltenes Bedarfsstück", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3313
Cat No: 37IIA

image 2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, impeccable unused stamp, Michel 150.- (37IIA)

2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebrauchte Marke, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8573
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1I T.1,2

image 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", two letter pieces, blue line, overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1 and type 2, faultless condition, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 320.- (1I T.1,2)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", zwei Briefstücke, Blaustrich, Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1 und Type 2, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:31:34 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8574
Cat No: 1II

image 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\" and blue line, additional overprint 5 Pfg., mint never hinged, faultless condition, without signature, Michel 200.- (1II)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, zusätzlicher Aufdruck 5 Pfg., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:32:04 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8575
Cat No: 1II T.3b

image 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", blue line and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 3 b, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 500.- (1II T.3b) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", Blaustrich und zusätzlicher Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 3 b, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:32:28 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8576
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1II,IIb

image 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", two letter pieces with once blue line and once violet line, overprint 5 Pfg in type 2, faultless condition, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 215.- (1II,IIb)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", zwei Briefstücke mit einmal Blaustrich und einmal violettem Strich, Aufdruck 5 Pfg in Type 2, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 215.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:32:52 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8582
Cat No: 2

image 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\" and blue line, additional overprint 5 Pf., unused with original gum, upper margin copy, expertized pennyer and Stolow (2)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, zusätzlicher Aufdruck 5 Pf., ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Oberrandstück, geprüft Pfenninger und Stolow (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:33:36 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8584
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4

image 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", blue line and overprint 5 Pf. In type 3, as well additional hand stamp overprint 5 Pf. To the better identification, on card to Germany, arrival postmark from Munich, apart from one erased place at the address in neat total maintenance, extremely rare, detailed photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 25.000.- (4) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Blaustrich und Aufdruck 5 Pf. in Type 3, sowie zusätzlicher Handstempelaufdruck 5 Pf. zur besseren Kenntlichmachung, auf Karte nach Deutschland, Ankunftsstempel von München, abgesehen von einer radierten Stelle bei der Adresse in sauberer Gesamterhaltung, extrem selten, ausführliches Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 25.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:34:38 EST
Sold For 9000

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8585
Cat No: 15

image 2 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (15)

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8586
Cat No: 16

image 3 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (16)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:35:40 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8587
Cat No: 17

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 750.- (17)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00
Sold...EUR 455.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:36:22 EST
Sold For 455

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8588
Cat No: 25A

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare and undervalued, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.000.-+plus (25A) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten und unterbewertet, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.000.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:37:07 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8589
Cat No: 25B

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 450.- (25B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:38:00 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8591
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26A) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00
Sold...EUR 455.00

Sold For 455

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8592
Cat No: 27A

image 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 6.000.- (27A) Certificate

2 1/ 2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:39:05 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8599
Cat No: 37IIA

image 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged right margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, without signature, outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisches rechtes Randstück mit Passerkreuz, ohne Signatur, Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)