Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 44
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Militärpostmarken: Nationalgarde
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 17374
Cat No: 29/30Zs (6), C.E.I 4
1943, 50 C violet in block of three gutter pairs incl. stamp+propaganda stamp with overprint "G.N.R." (Brescia), different types II and III, sheet position 20, 25 and 30, mint never hinged, in this form very special and rare, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 2.450.-) ÷ 1943, 50 C violett in 3er-Zwischenpaaren incl. Briefmarke+Propagandamarke mit Aufdruck "G.N.R." (Brescia), verschiedene Typen II und III, Bogenpos. 20, 25 und 30, postfrisch, in dieser Form sehr speziell und selten, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 2.450.-) (Image)
Closed..Jun-25-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 17379
Cat No: 54 K, Sass. 57/I ca
1944, "5 L. with inverted overprint of printery Brescia", perfect MNH value of rare variety, very good centering, certificate Raybaudi, Sassone 4500,--. ÷ 1944, "5 L. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck der Druckerei Brescia", tadellos postfrischer Wert der seltenen Abart, sehr gute Zentrierung, gepr. mit FA Raybaudi, Sassone 4500,--. (Image)