Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7041
Cat No: 72/74
1909, 10 R carmine / light green, 15 Rupee olive / ultramarine and 25 Rupee ultramarine / orange brown. All 3 values perfect neat circle cancelled with postmarks. No. 73 and 74 expertized Senf. Very nice set, in this quality not so frequently offered. (72/74) 1909, 10 R karmin/hellgrün, 15 Rupien oliv/ultramarin und 25 Rupien ultramarin/orangebraun. Alle 3 Werte einwandfrei sauber rundgestempelt mit Poststempeln. Nr.73 und 74 geprüft Senf. Sehr schöner Satz, in dieser Qualität nicht so häufig angeboten. (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 06:40:06 EST
Sold For 410