Sale No: 107
Lot No: 99D
Symbol: ͵
Iceland - 1905/65, predominantly used base collection on Borek preprinted pages including numerous older values.
ISLAND - 1905/65, vorwiegend gest. Grundstock-Sammlung auf Borek-Vordruckblättern inklusive zahlreichen älteren Werten. (Image)
Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 565
Symbol: ͵
Iceland - very nice collection from 79 different stamp booklet with many lovely subjects and so on, neat cancelled in a ring binder. Rare offered!
ISLAND - sehr schöne Sammlung von 79 verschiedenen Markenheftchen mit vielen herrlichen Motiven etc., sauber gest. im Ringbinder. Selten angeboten!
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 730
Symbol: ͵
Iceland - 1873/1965, rich collection in the spring back binder on Schaubek preprinted pages. As well early issues, Gildi overprints, early postage stamps sets including Michel no. 35/47, 48/62, 63/68, 69/75, Zeppelin series 1931, airmail 1930 (Michel no. 142/46), as well numerous issues from the forties years, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, official stamps and so on. An interesting object with very high catalogue value!
ISLAND - 1873/1965, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei frühe Ausgaben, Gildi-Aufdrucke, frühe Freimarkenserien inklusive Mi.Nr. 35/47, 48/62, 63/68, 69/75, Zeppelinserie 1931, Flugpost 1930 (Mi.Nr. 142/46), sowie zahlreiche Ausgaben aus den vierziger Jahren, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, Dienstmarken usw. Ein interessantes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 831
Symbol: **/
Iceland - collection in the Schaubek album, as well souvenir sheets from Michel no. 1, sets the forties and fifties, a few documents, as well ample mint never hinged issues from the years 1958/90.
ISLAND - Sammlung im Schaubekalbum, dabei Blocks ab Mi.Nr. 1, Serien der vierziger und fünfziger Jahre, einige Belege, sowie reichlich postfr. Ausgaben aus den Jahren 1958/90.
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 1422
Symbol: ͵
Iceland - 1995/2005, very nice and rich collection from 74 different stamp booklet, all neat cancelled in a ring binder. With also numerous nice motives and so on. Rare offered!
ISLAND - 1995/2005, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von 74 verschiedenen Markenheftchen, alle sauber gest. im Ringbinder. Dabei auch zahlreiche schöne Motive etc. Selten angeboten!
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 2362
Iceland - 1959/94, extensive mint never hinged collection in a large stockbook, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, nice motives, souvenir sheets, se-tenants and so on. A beautiful object!
ISLAND - 1959/94, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schöne Motive, Blocks, Zusammendrucke usw. Ein schönes Objekt!
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 3632
Symbol: **/
Iceland - 1873/2005, very nice and rich collection in two Lighthouse-albums clean and maintained formed. As well a very good part early issues, including rarely Prir overprints, better perforations, Hop flight set, good postal stamps, official stamps and so on, whereby the collection from several photo certificates accompanies is. An inspection this beautiful collection becomes You surely to give pleasure!
ISLAND - 1873/2005, sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung in zwei Leuchtturm-Alben sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen. Dabei ein sehr guter Teil frühe Ausgaben, inklusive seltenen Prir-Aufdrucken, besseren Zähnungen, Hopflug-Serie, guten Freimarken-Ausgaben, Dienstmarken usw., wobei die Kollektion von mehreren Fotoattesten begleitet ist. Eine Besichtigung dieser schönen Sammlung wird Ihnen sicher Freude machen! (Image)