1859, 3 Schill. On folded letter cover to Bremen (on the back. Arrival postmark) with clear butterfly stamp Hamburg 27 OCT 1859, stamp above touched, left and right with cutting lines, cover age traces, Michel 1,400.-- (4) 1859, 3 Schill. auf Faltbriefhülle nach Bremen (rücks. Ankunftstpl.) mit klarem Schmetterlingsstpl. HAMBURG 27 OCT 1859, Marke oben berührt, links und rechts mit Schnittlinien, Umschlag Altersspuren, Mi. 1.400,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 290.00
Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 290
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1281
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6(2)
1864, letter to London with twice 7 Schill, always full- / with wide margins with cutting lines left and right, cover traces of usage and a vertical folding between the both stamps, the hereof indeed it is unaffected are. (6(2)) 1864, Brief nach London mit zweimal 7 Schill., je voll-/breitrandig mit Schnittlinien links und rechts, Umschlag Gebrauchsspuren und eine senkr. Faltung zwischen den beiden Marken, die hiervon allerdings nicht beeinträchtigt sind. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1283
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10,11
1866, correctly franked Michel F 1 ++ 1/2 S. From Hamburg ST. P. 20.8.66 to Lübeck on a little cut in folded letter cover (centered vertical folded), franking in properly state, in total impressive document. (10,11) 1866, portogerechte MiF 1 + 1/2 S. von HAMBURG ST.P. 20.8.66 nach Lübeck auf etwas beschnittener Faltbriefhülle (mittig senkr. gefaltet), Frankatur in ordentlicher Verfassung, insgesamt ansprechender Beleg. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1285
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 15b
1864, 3 Schill. "preßischblau" on folded letter with four stroke cancel and alongside oval cancel Hamburg 24 10 64 as an early use the 3 S., stamp on all sides toned perf tips, but well perforated, Michel 700,-- (15b) 1864, 3 Schill. "preßischblau" auf Faltbrief mit Vierstrichstempel und nebengesetztem Ovalstpl. HAMBURG 24 10 64 als eine frühe Verwendung der 3 S., Marke alls. gebräunte Zahnspitzen, aber gut gezähnt, Mi. 700,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1287
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20
1 1/4 S. On folded letter cover, stamp with very good roulette, clear single circle postmark Hamburg. ., envelope centered vertical folded (20) 1 1/4 S. auf Faltbriefhülle, Marke mit sehr gutem Durchstich, klarer K1 HAMBURG..., Kuvert mittig senkr. gefaltet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1289
Cat No: 21(4)
1 1/2 S. Coat of arms carmine, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the wide upper margin thin affixed spot, all around good rouletted, having bright colors unit in outstanding quality, expertized Richter (21(4)) 1 1/2 S. Wappen karmin, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, im breiten Oberrand dünne Haftstelle, ringsum gut durchstochen, farbfrische Einheit in Luxuserhaltung, gepr. Richter (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 9888
Symbol: BF
1864 / 67, interesting lot of 8 documents with various postage steps respectively franking combinations the perforated issues. As well post to Denmark, Lübeck (with Michel F no. 10 / 11) and in Holland. Photos of this collection 1864/67, interessante Partie von 8 Belegen mit verschied. Portostufen bzw. Frankaturkombinationen der gezähnten Ausgaben. Dabei Post nach Dänemark, Lübeck (mit MiF Nr. 10/11) und in die Niederlande.
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 9889
Symbol: **/*/
1859 - 1867, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 2 used expertized Engel BPP, 5 unused expertized Hertel, 8 b used with abridged certificate Lange BPP, 8 c and 8 f always used expertized Lange BPP and 15 b used expertized Engel BPP, many expertized, in addition to it Incoming Mail from Venezuela, stampless letter from 1859 with various transit stamp, interesting lot on stock page Photos of this collection 1859 - 1867, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 2 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 5 ungebraucht gepr. Hertel, 8b gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Lange BPP, 8c und 8f je gestempelt gepr. Lange BPP und 15b gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, vieles gepr., dazu Incoming Mail aus Venezuela, markenloser Brief aus 1859 mit diversen Transitstempeln, interessantes Los auf Steckblatt