Records 1 to 4 of 4

Viennafil Auktionen Sale: 80

Greece
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2543

image 1862/67, 40 lepta mauve on blue, unused MNH, original gum, good margins on all sides, very fine (Hellas 20Ib, € 480).

Automatisch generierte Ãœbersetzung:
1862/67,40 lepta violett auf blau, ungebraucht postfrisch, Originalgummi, gute Ränder allseits, Pracht (Hellas 20Ib, € 480).

Start Bid €140

Closed..May-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2546

image 1880, letter dated 12.7.1880 from Syra via Brindisi to Genes (Genova), franked for the single UPU rate of 30 l. with three pieces 10 lepta red-orange on cream paper (slight yellowish) with control number on the back; good to large margins (only the right example is very closed at left); tied with two nice "SYRA (67), 12 YOUL. 80"; on the front also the landing postmark "PIROSCAFI POSTALI ITALIANI"; transit and arrival postmark on the back, fine to very fine (Hellas 50c).

1880, Brief datiert 12,7,1880 ab Syra über Brindisi zu Genes (Genova), freigemacht für die einzeln UPU-Porto von 30 l. Mit drei Stück 10 lepta rotorange auf Crèmepapier (leicht gelbliches) mit Kontrollnummer rückseitig; voll- bis breitrandig (nur die Marke rechts ist sehr zugemacht auf der linken Seite) ; entwertet mit zwei schön "SYRA (67), 12 YOUL. 80" ; auf der Vorderseite dabei auch die Landung Poststempel "PIROSCAFI POSTALI ITALIANI" ; Transit und Ankunftstempel rückseitig, feinst bis Pracht (Hellas 50c).

Start Bid €50

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2548

image 1912, 1 l. green lithographic issue with carmine overprint reading down, mint with trace of hinge, a very rare stamp and very fine, signed Caffaz (Hellas 299, € 1.650).

1912,1 l. Grün lithographische Ausgabe mit karmin Überdruck Lesen unten, ungebraucht mit Falzspur, eine sehr seltene Briefmarke und Pracht, signiert Caffaz (Hellas 299, € 1,650).

Start Bid €300

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2549

image 1933, Flugpostmarken für die Linien Aeroespresso, kompletter Satz von 7 Werten in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung (Mi. 355-361, € 220; Hellas A8-A14). (Image)

Start Bid €40