Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9140
Cat No: 30/42
25 on 3 penny to 25 on 50 penny government services stamp, complete set with 13 values, mint never hinged, key value a little darkened through storage, otherwise faultless condition, expertized Zierer and photo expertize Hanns Zierer BPP, Michel 4.000.- (30/42) Certificate 25 auf 3 Pfennig bis 25 auf 50 Pfennig Behördendienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, postfrisch, Höchstwert etwas nachgedunkelt durch Lagerung, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zierer und Fotoattest Hanns Zierer BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST