Records 1 to 50 of 140

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2759
Cat No: 1

image 1 / 4 Gr. Small breast shield, in perfect condition unused, very well perforated and embossed, fresh colors, new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) ". . . In faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 300.- (1) Certificate
1/4 Gr. kleiner Schild, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, farbfrisch, neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "...in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2761
Cat No: 3

image 1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, reddish orange, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, having bright colors extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.400.- (3) Certificate
1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2763
Cat No: 4

image 1 Gr. Small breast shield red carmine, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, very well perforated, expertized Gebruder Senf, Michel 400.- (4)
1 Gr. kleiner Schild rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, gepr. Gebr. Senf, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2764
Cat No: 4

image 1 Gr. Reddish carmine, unused, fresh colors, excellent and raised embossed, as usual perforated, two small thin places, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (4) Certificate
1 Gr. rötlichkarmin, ungebraucht, farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, üblich gezähnt, zwei kleine helle Stellen, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2768
Cat No: 6

image 5 Gr. Small breast shield, ochre-brown, good embossed, centric clear "INOWRACLAW 11 2 72", Michel 120,- (6)
5 Gr. kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, gut geprägt, zentr. klarer "INOWRACLAW 11 2 72", Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2775
Cat No: 10

image 7 Kr. Small breast shield, ultramarine, deep strong colour, perfect centering, used "FRANKFURT", Michel 120,- (10)
7 Kr. kleiner Schild, ultramarin, tiefe kräftige Farbe, perfekte Zentrierung, gest. "FRANKFURT", Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2777
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition unused with full original gum, very fresh condition, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 650.- (11)
18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, sehr frische Erhaltung, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2779
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Small breast shield, ochre-brown, centric clear Taxis single circle postmark "POESNECK 21 / 9 74", good embossed, slight corner crease, Michel 500,- (11)
18 Kr. kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, zentr. klarer Taxis-K1 "POESNECK 21/9 74", gut geprägt, leichter Eckbug, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2780
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen light grey brown, tied by North German Postal District single circle postmark "BERLIN 31 . . 73", apart from a corner crease left at the bottom in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 1.800.- - with exclusively postmark cancellation rare stamp! (12) Certificate
10 Groschen hellgraubraun, entwertet mit NDP-Einkreisstempel "BERLIN 31 .. 73", abgesehen von einem Eckbug links unten in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 1.800.- - mit alleiniger Poststempel-Entwertung seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2783
Cat No: 13

image 30 Gr. Numerals, gray ultramarine, handwritten cancellation ( 1 corner perforation minimal blunt), Michel 750,- (13)
30 Gr. Ziffern, grauultramarin, handschr. Entwertung ( 1 Eckzahn min. stumpf), Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2788
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 15, 10,23(3)

image 2 Kr. Small breast shield orange along with 7 Kr. Ultramarine in mixed franking with 3 pieces 3 Kr. Large shield carmine on correctly franked double heavy letter from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 18 / 4 74" to London / England, stamps partly imbricating fixed and with strange glue mounted, except for one 3 Kr. Small defects, cover to the margins scuffed, in this kind scarce representation of the 18 Kr. Postage, decorative letter from the Brückmann correspondence, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) "unusual three colors mixed franking from known correspondence. " (15, 10,23(3)) Certificate
2 Kr. kleiner Schild orange zusammen mit 7 Kr. ultramarin in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Stück 3 Kr. großer Schild karmin auf portogerechtem doppelt schweren Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 18/4 74" nach London / England, Marken teils überlappend geklebt und mit Fremdleim befestigt, bis auf eine 3 Kr. kleine Mängel, Umschlag an den Rändern bestoßen, in dieser Form seltene Darstellung des 18 Kr.-Portos, dekorativer Brief aus der Brückmann-Korrespondenz, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2018) "Ungewöhnliche Dreifarben-Mischfrankatur aus bekannter Korrespondenz." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2791
Cat No: 16

image 1 / 4 Groschen large shield, violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 300.- (16)
1/4 Groschen großer Schild, violett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2792
Cat No: 17I

image 1 / 3 Gr. Large shield green, plate flaw "circle left in height the 11. Line bar broken" and screwhead impression (field 141), neat cancelled 31 12 74, strong colour, clear embossed, partly a little irregular perforation, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "stamp in normal legitimate condition with rarest plate flaw, cancellation of the last day of validity", Michel 700,- (17I) Certificate
1/3 Gr. großer Schild grün, Plattenfehler "Kreis links in Höhe der 11. Strichleiste gebrochen" und Schraubenkopfabdruck (Feld 141), klar gest. 31 12 74, kräftige Farbe, klar geprägt, teils etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Marke in üblicher Bedarfserhaltung mit seltenstem Plattefehler, Entwertung vom letzten Tag der Gültigkeit", Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2797
Cat No: 19

image 1 Kreuzer carmine, large shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 300.- (19) Certificate
1 Kreuzer karmin, großer Schild, postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2801
Cat No: 21a

image 21 / 2 Gr. Reddish brown, unused, excellent embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition, they has the printing anomaly "colour spot at the upper frame right" and slight shading, unused a rare stamp, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 2.600.- (21a) Certificate
21/2 Gr. rötlichbraun, ungebraucht, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sie hat die Druckbesonderheit "Farbfleck am oberen Rahmen rechts" und leichte Tönungen, ungebraucht eine seltene Marke, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2804
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21a

image 2½ Gr. Large shield brown on piece, Brunswick 13 11, photo expertize Sommer BPP: " genuine, strong dark shade, clearly embossed, normal perforated. Cancellation with this still used stamp is rare. " (21a) Certificate
2½ Gr. großer Schild braun auf Briefstück, BRAUNSCHWEIG 13 11, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: " echt, kräftige dunkle Nuance, deutlich geprägt, normal gezähnt. Entwertung mit diesem nachverwendetem Stempel ist selten." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2810
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, single franking on card from "Darmstadt 10.7 74" to Offenbach on the Main, the postcard form (Impudent no. 32 I) above horizontal folded, after the from 1.7.1872 valid tariff with 2 Kreuzer correct franked, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "the stamp is in fresh colours, clearly embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. ", Michel 4.500.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, Einzelfrankatur auf Karte aus "Darmstadt 10.7 74" nach Offenbach am Main, das Postkartenformular (Frech Nr. 32 I) oben waagerecht gefaltet, nach dem ab 1.7.1872 geltendem Tarif mit 2 Kreuzer richtig frankiert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019): "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2813
Cat No: 25PF

image 3 Kr. Large shield, carmine, plate flaw: " accent over RE in Reich", fresh colors, excellent embossed, centered and perforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "excellent condition" (25PF) Certificate
3 Kr. großer Schild, karmin, Plattenfehler: " Akzent über RE in Reich", farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, zentriert und gezähnt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2814
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kr. Blue, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 180.- (26) Certificate
7 Kr. blau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2816
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 26, 23a(2)

image 7 Kr. Large shield along with two pieces 1 Kr. Large shield on correctly franked letter from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 7 / 5 74" to London / England with arrival postmark, all stamps in perfect condition, cover above defects from opening the cover and some blotched, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) "all stamps are fresh colors, good embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. . . . Unusual franking combination from known correspondence. " (26, 23a(2)) Certificate
7 Kr. großer Schild zusammen mit zwei Stück 1 Kr. großer Schild auf portogerechtem Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 7/5 74" nach London / England mit Ankunftsstempel, alle Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel und etwas fleckig, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2018) "Alle Marken sind farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. ... Ungewöhnliche Frankaturkombination aus bekannter Korrespondenz." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2820
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. Large shield, reddish brown, very well perforated, single circle postmark MAINZ, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 550,- (27a)
9 Kr. großer Schild, rötlichbraun, sehr gut gezähnt, K1 MAINZ, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2823
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 27b, 23a(2), 26

image 9 Kr. Large shield medium red brown along with two pieces 1 Kr. Yellowish green and 7 Kr. Ultramarine on correctly franked double heavy letter from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 24 / 6 74" to Paris / France with entrance stamp, the 9 Kr. In the better colour faultless, additional franking defects, scarce representation of the 18 Kr. Postage, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) "the letter. . . The 2nd weight step from known correspondence to Paris is with 18 Kreuzer correct franked. . . . Unusual three colours franking. " (27b, 23a(2), 26) Certificate
9 Kr. großer Schild mittelrotbraun zusammen mit zwei Stück 1 Kr. gelblichgrün und 7 Kr. ultramarin auf portogerechtem doppelt schweren Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 24/6 74" nach Paris / Frankreich mit Eingangsstempel, die 9 Kr. in der besseren Farbe tadellos erhalten, Zufrankatur Mängel, seltene Darstellung des 18 Kr.-Portos, neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018) "Der Brief ... der 2. Gewichtsstufe aus bekannter Korrespondenz nach Paris ist mit 18 Kreuzer richtig frankiert. ... Ungewöhnliche Dreifarben-Frankatur." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2824
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, centric cancellation with cancellation adjusted Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark "WORMS 1 10 74", the having bright colors copy of the rare stamp shows besides a short corner perforation, one slight trace of a crease as well one reperforated perforation hole no further defects, visually impressively, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019), Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate
18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, zentrisch gestempelt mit aptiertem Thurn und Taxis Einkreisstempel "WORMS 1 10 74", das farbfrische Exemplar der seltenen Marke zeigt neben einem kurzen Eckzahn, einer leichten Bugspur sowie einer nachgestochenen Zahnkehle keine weiteren Mängel, optisch ansprechend, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019), Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 242.00

Sold For 242

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2826
Cat No: 33a

image 10 pennies pale carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Zenker BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (33a) Certificate
10 Pfennige mattkarmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Zenker BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2846
Cat No: 43Ib

image 25 Pfg. Reddish orange, early edition, unused, including expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (43Ib)
25 Pfg. rötlichorange, Frühauflage, ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2848
Cat No: 44IIbZS

image 50 Pfg. Olive, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, rare offered, Michel 250.- (44IIbZS)
50 Pfg. oliv, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, geprüft Zenker BPP, selten angeboten, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2851
Cat No: 45a

image 3 Pfg. Crown / eagle brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: genuine, fresh colors, very well perforated in perfect condition", Michel 400,- (45a) Certificate
3 Pfg. Krone/Adler braun, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2855
Cat No: 46ba

image 5 Pfg crown / eagle dark yellowish green, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.- (46ba)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelgelblichgrün, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2864
Cat No: 49aa

image 25 Pfg. Crown / eagle, bright yellowish orange, used CASSEL 21 / 8 91, abridged certificate Wiegand BPP: " genuine, in good condition", Michel 450,- (49aa) Certificate
25 Pfg. Krone/Adler, lebhaftgelblichorange, gest. CASSEL 21/8 91, Kurzbefund Wiegand BPP: " echt, gut erhalten", Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2865
Cat No: 49ba

image 25 Pfg. Crown / eagle dark orange, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 320,- (49ba)
25 Pfg. Krone/Adler dunkelorange, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2867
Cat No: 50ab

image 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, dark brownish red, used Hamburg 13 / 5 90, dealers sign, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: " genuine in perfect condition", Michel 280,- (50ab) Certificate
50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, dunkelbräunlichrot, gest. HAMBURG 13/5 90, Händlerzeichen, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " echt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2869
Cat No: 50d

image 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle reddish brown, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker VÖB, Michel 150,- (50d)
50 Pfg. Krone/Adler rötlichbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker VÖB, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2875
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfg. Red carmine, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 2.500.- (56b) Certificate
10 Pfg. rotkarmin, ungebraucht, Kabinett, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2876
Cat No: 58/62

image 25 to 80 Pfg. Reichspost, 5 values always mint never hinged, Michel 785,- (58/62)
25 bis 80 Pfg. Reichspost, 5 Werte je postfrisch, Mi. 785,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2877
Cat No: 59

image 30 Pfg. Mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, there hinge trace, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 140.- (59) Certificate
30 Pfg. postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, dort Falzspur, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2878
Cat No: 60

image 40 Pfg. Mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (60) Certificate
40 Pfg. postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2879
Cat No: 62

image 80 Pfg. Reichspost, in fact upper corner of the sheet mint never hinged (margin folded, inscribed and rest of hinge), photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "faultless condition", Michel 240,- (62) Certificate
80 Pfg. Reichspost, recht obere Bogenecke postfrisch (Rand gefaltet, beschriftet und Falzrest), Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2888
Cat No: 66II

image 5 Mark Reichspost, type II, having bright colors, unused, right lower corner of the sheet, stamp slight hinge trace, in the lower margin a small rest of hinge, manufactured gum creases, superb, signed Georg Buehler, Michel 480.- plusplus (66II)
5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, farbfrische, ungebrauchte, rechte untere Bogenecke, Marke leichte Falzspur, im Unterrand ein kleiner Falzrest, herstellungsbedingte Gummibüge, Pracht, sign. Georg Bühler, Mi. 480.- + (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2892
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 66IV

image 5 M. Reichspost, type IV, used with KGS "COLMAR 26.3.02" on piece, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 800.- (66IV)
5 M. Reichspost, Type IV, gestempelt mit KGS "COLMAR 26.3.02" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2898
Cat No: 78Aa

image 1 Mk. German Reich o. Watermark 26: 17 perforation holes, dark carmine red, used BREMEN 9.7.03, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 550,- (78Aa)
1 Mk. Deutsches Reich o.Wz. 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, dunkelkarminrot, gest. BREMEN 9.7.03, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2899
Cat No: 79A

image 2 M. German Reich black blue, gothic inscription, in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin copy, signed, Michel 350.- (79A)
2 M. Deutsches Reich schwarzblau, gotische Inschrift, tadellos postfrisch, Unterrandstück, signiert, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2906
Cat No: 85Ib P OR

image 5 Pfg Germania blackish emerald green, peace printing, with plate print upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, twice signed Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 500.- (85Ib P OR)
5 Pfg Germania schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Friedensdruck, mit Plattendruck-Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, doppelt gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2917
Cat No: 87Id

image 20 Pfg Germania light lilac ultramarine, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP with new photo expertize (2019) "the stamp is in fresh colours, well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (87Id) Certificate
20 Pfg Germania helllilaultramarin, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP mit neuem Fotoattest (2019) "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2918
Cat No: 90I

image 40 Pfg Germania, peace printing, mint never hinged, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 200,- (90I)
40 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Gotw.Zenker BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2919
Cat No: 91Ix

image 50 Pfg. On pale yellow, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (91Ix)
50 Pfg. auf weißgelb, postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2924
Cat No: 85IIDK

image 5 Pfg. Green in double impression, of it once inverted, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Grobe and Starauschek, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.400.- (85IIDK) Certificate
5 Pfg. grün in Doppeldruck, davon einmal kopfstehend, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Grobe und Starauschek, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 390.00

Sold For 390

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2927
Cat No: 86IIDD

image 10 Pfg. Red, double impression, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP for block of four, Michel 900.- undervalued (86IIDD) Certificate
10 Pfg. rot, Doppeldruck, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP für 4er-Block, Mi. 900.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2957
Cat No: IV

image 1 Mark on 10 Pfg airmail with overprint "yellow dog", in perfect condition mint never hinged and having very fresh colors, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize M. Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2019) : "faultless condition. ", Michel 2.500.- (IV) Certificate
1 Mark auf 10 Pfg Flugpost mit Aufdruck "Gelber Hund", tadellos postfrisch und sehr farbfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest M. Brettl AIEP (2019): "tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2961
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V,85Ia

image 10 Pfg. E. EL. P. With 5 Pfg Germania on accordingly airmail card with "airmail at the Rein and Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12" with greeting text as local postcard, rare card, new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) "in faultless, used condition", Michel 3.600.- (V,85Ia) Certificate
10 Pfg. E.EL.P. mit 5 Pfg Germania auf entsprechender Flugkarte mit "Flugpost am Rein und Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12" mit Grußtext als Ortskarte, seltene Karte, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2969
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 100a(3)

image 15 Pfg Germania pale yellow brown, block of three on special delivery letter (folded) with railway mail BERLIN-HALLE 26.6.17 to Berlin, expertized Infla, Michel 150,- (100a(3))
15 Pfg Germania hellgelbbraun, 3er-Block auf Eilbotenbrief (gefaltet) mit Bahnpost BERLIN-HALLE 26.6.17 nach Berlin, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)