Germany and German Colonies German Post Turkey - Forerunner / Deutsche Post in
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4023
Cat No: V3
1 / 2 Groschen German Reich "eagle with small breast shield", good condition, used, Michel 450,- (V3) 1/2 Groschen Deutsches Reich "Adler mit kleinem Brustschild", gute Erhaltung, gestempelt, Michel 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4025
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V18,V19(2)
1 Groschen (2) and + Groschen large shield as correctly franked 2 + Gr. Franking on cover the 1. Weight step from "Constantinopel 1/5 74" on cover to Berlin with on the back arrivals stamp from 6.5.74, postal route "via Varna" regular passing through, except small lack at the + Groschen stamp in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2018) (V18,V19(2)) Certificate 1 Groschen (2) und 1/2 Groschen großer Schild als portogerechte 2 1/2 Gr. Frankatur auf Brief der 1. Gewichtsstufe von "Constantinopel 1/5 74" auf Brief nach Berlin mit rückseitigem Ankunfts-Stempel vom 6.5.74, Postweg "via Varna" ordnungsgemäß durchlaufen, außer kleinem Mangel bei der 1/2 Groschen Marke in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2018) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4029
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V44a
50 penny "penny issue", top left glueing fold and slight rubbed spot, otherwise in perfect condition, stamp "KAIS. German P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL" expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 320,- (V44a) 50 Pfennig "Pfennig-Ausgabe", oben links Aufklebefalte und leichte Schürfung, sonst tadellos, Stempel "KAIS. DEUTSCHE P.A. CONSTANTINOPEL" geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 320,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4031
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M50d
50 Pfg crown / eagle with cancellation "Jaffa 21 / 10 90" on piece, Michel 300.-, Steuer x 5 = 1.500.- (M50d) 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Entwertung "Jaffa 21/10 90" auf Briefstück, Mi. 300.-, Steuer x 5 = 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)