Germany and German Colonies German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4732
Cat No: 7PF
3 Pes. 2. Issue, plate flaw no. 99 to Collegium Philatelicum, in perfect condition unused, rare, attest Steuer BPP (7PF) Certificate 3 Pes. 2. Ausgabe, Plattenfehler Nr. 99 nach Collegium Philatelicum, tadellos ungebraucht, selten, Befund Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4744
Cat No: 10ZS
25 P on 50 Pf., vertical gutter pair neat cancelled, Michel 450,- for ** (10ZS) 25 P auf 50 Pf., senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 450,- für ** (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4749
Cat No: 13I
5 Pesa imperial yacht, plate flaw I "line between margin lines at the bottom and ribbon with left indication of currency interrupted (field 84) ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 700.- (13I) 5 Pesa Kaiseryacht, Plattenfehler I "Linie zwischen Randlinien unten und Band mit linker Währungsangabe unterbrochen (Feld 84)", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4756
Cat No: 21II
3 Rupee plate flaw II (retouching in the cloud), used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 550,- (21II) 3 Rupien Plattenfehler II (Retusche in der Wolke), gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4760
Cat No: 28a
45 H in a-color neat cancelled, Michel 45,- (28a) 45 H in a-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 45,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4766
Cat No: 37
60 Heller imperial yacht outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 90,- (37) 60 Heller Kaiseryacht Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 90,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4767
Cat No: 37
60 Heller imperial yacht, used "USAMBARA railway mail ZUG 4 a", on high values very rare, in perfect condition, expertized Carl H. Lange, Michel 240,- (37) 60 Heller Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "USAMBARA BAHNPOST ZUG 4a", auf hohen Werten sehr selten, tadellos, geprüft Carl H. Lange, Michel 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 29.00
Sold For 29
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4770
Cat No: 39I A a
3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, yellowish red luminous, in perfect condition, used "UDJIDJI", expertized Bothe, Michel 500,- (39I A a) 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gelblichrot quarzend, tadellos, gestempelt "UDJIDJI", geprüft Bothe, Michel 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4772
Cat No: 39I A b
3 Rupee imperial yacht, faultless condition, war cancel "MOSCHI", auxiliary year date 15, Michel 300,- ++ ++ (39I A b) 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, tadellose Erhaltung, Kriegsstempel "MOSCHI", Aushilfsjahreszahl 15, Michel 300,- ++ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4774
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIIWI/IVWI
"Wuga issue" type pairs III W I and IV W I, as issued, without gum, unsigned, Michel 400,- (IIIWI/IVWI) "Wuga- Ausgabe" Typenpaare III W I und IV W I, wie verausgabt, ohne Gummi, unsigniert, Michel 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10007
1893 - 1920, mint collection, except for Michel number 21 in the number of a major listing complete to more then complete, in addition to it color shades, plate flaw, se-tenants and so on. Photos of this collection 1893 - 1920, ungebrauchte Sammlung, bis auf Michelnummer 21 in den Hauptnummern komplett bis überkomplett, dazu Farbnuancen, Plattenfehler, Zusammendrucke etc.