Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8971
Cat No: 40/51U

image 6 Groschen to 1 Slozy \"buildings\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with 12 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.440.- - complete sets are rarely offered! (40/51U) Certificate

6 Groschen bis 1 Slozy "Bauwerke", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.440.- - komplette Sätze werden selten angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:22:35 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8972
Cat No: 66/70U

image 8 Groschen to 1 zloty \"buildings\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with five values, mint never hinged, a value more internal sheet crease otherwise faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023), Michel 350.- (66/70U) Certificate

8 Groschen bis 1 Zloty "Bauwerke", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, postfrisch, ein Wert interner Bogenknitter ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023), Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:22:59 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8973
Cat No: 76U

image 16 Groschen \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare stamp, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 800.- (76U) Certificate

16 Groschen "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:23:25 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8974
Cat No: 82U

image 48 Groschen \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare stamp, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 1.000.- (82U) Certificate

48 Groschen "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:23:41 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8975
Cat No: 87U

image 1, 20 zloty \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 280.- (87U) Certificate

1,20 Zloty "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:23:57 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8976
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 99U

image 50 Groschen \"culture sponsors Joseph Elsner\", variety \"unperforated\", corner margin piece top left (field 1), unused without gum, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 250.- (99U) Certificate

50 Groschen "Kulturträger Josef Elsner", Abart "ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:24:11 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8977
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 101P4

image 84 Groschen \"54. Birthday of Adolf Hitler\", unperforated proof on yellowish paper, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 500.- (101P4) Certificate

84 Groschen "54. Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler", ungezähnter Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:24:22 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8980
Cat No: 106FU

image 24 Groschen \"3 years NSDAP in the Generalgouvernement\", variety \"unperforated and without embossed national emblem in the crest field\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (106FU) Certificate

24 Groschen "3 Jahre NSDAP im Generalgouvernement", Abart "ungezähnt und ohne eingeprägtes Hoheitszeichen im Wappenfeld", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:25:12 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8981
Cat No: 109FU

image 1 zloty \"3 years NSDAP in the Generalgouvernement\", variety \"unperforated and without embossed national emblem in the crest field\", mint never hinged upper margin copy (there crease), stamp faultless, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 330.- (109FU) Certificate

1 Zloty "3 Jahre NSDAP im Generalgouvernement", Abart "ungezähnt und ohne eingeprägtes Hoheitszeichen im Wappenfeld", postfrisches Oberrandstück (dort Bug), Marke tadellos erhalten, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 330.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:25:18 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8983
Cat No: 116U

image 10 zloty \"castle Cracow\", variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum and small rest of hinge, faultless condition, very rare stamp, photo expertize Hans Hermann Paetow BPP \"such pieces are very rare. \", Michel for ** 5.000.- (116U) Certificate

10 Zloty "Burg Krakau", Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hans-Hermann Paetow BPP "Derartige Stücke sind sehr selten.", Mi. für ** 5.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:25:40 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8984
Cat No: 125Klb.4

image 10+10 zloty \"5 years Generalgouvernement\", miniature sheet to 10 values with printing number \"4\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 320.- (125Klb.4)

10 + 10 Zloty "5 Jahre Generalgouvernement", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten mit Formnummer "4", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:25:59 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8985
Cat No: 125UKlb.3

image 10+10 zloty \"5 years Generalgouvernement\", unperforated, miniature sheet to 10 values with printing number \"3\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (125UKlb.3)

10 + 10 Zloty "5 Jahre Generalgouvernement", ungezähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten mit Formnummer "3", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:26:23 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8987
Cat No: AP1

image Not issued: proof the denomination value to 12 Groschen in green = Panjewagen, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 22.000.- (AP1) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Probedruck der Wertstufe zu 12 Groschen in grün = Panjewagen, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 22.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:27:00 EST
Sold For 9000

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8988
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IP1a

image Not issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in dark green, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, ungummed - as produced, faultless condition, expertized Jungjohann, photo expertize Henry Erwin Jungjohann BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (IP1a) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in dunkelgrün, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, ungummiert - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jungjohann, Fotoattest Heinz Erwin Jungjohann BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:27:27 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8990
Cat No: IP1b

image Not issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in blue, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Ludin, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (IP1b) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in blau, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 11:28:21 EST