Sale No: 171
Lot No: 6226
Cat No: 12Gyy
60 Pf blackish violet purple, double variety "printing on gum side" and "thin paper" (under 0, 06 mm), mint never hinged, signed, current photo expertize Kunz BPP "the quality is perfect. From of this variety have me so far only two more examples produced. " (12Gyy) Certificate 60 Pf schwärzlichviolettpurpur, Doppelabart "Druck auf Gummiseite" und "dünnes Papier" (unter 0,06 mm), postfrisch, sign., aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Von dieser Abart haben mir bisher nur zwei weitere Exemplare vorgelegen." (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST