Records 1 to 42 of 42

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8594
Cat No: 111I

image 10 Pfg opening of the first German parliament, plate flaw I "dot right in the horizontal bar of the 'T' from 'German' ", only on field 49 occurring, with lower margin (folded, extraneous), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 500.- (111I)
10 Pfg Eröffnung des Ersten Deutschen Bundestages, Plattenfehler I "Punkt rechts im Querbalken des 'T' von 'DEUTSCHE' ", nur auf Feld 49 vorkommend, mit Unterrand (gefaltet, ohne Belang), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8596
Cat No: 112II

image 20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament with plate flaw "horizontal color line right above in the T from post", mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel unpriced (112II) Certificate
20 Pfg. Bundestag mit Plattenfehler "waagerechter Farbstrich rechts oben im T von Post", postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8598
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 113(3)

image "a hundred years German postage stamp" 10 ++ 2 Pfg, three First Day Cover with Munich first day special cancel, the three printed cachet envelope with various illustration from Bavaria Kreuzer stamps (113(3))
"100 Jahre dt. Briefmarke" 10+2 Pfg , drei FDC mit Münchner ESSt., die drei Schmuckumschläge mit verschied. Abb. von Bayern-Kreuzer-Marken (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8603
Cat No: 114II

image 20 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps" with plate flaw II "white line under P from post" (field 10), corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II)
20 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken" mit Plattenfehler II "weißer Strich unter P von Post" (Feld 10), Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8615
Cat No: 123/38(2)

image 2 Pfg to 90 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair set, all values clean legitimately cancelled, Michel 2865.- (123/38(2))
2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechter Paarsatz, alle Werte sauber bedarfsgestempelt, Mi. 2865.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8616
Cat No: 124(4) DZ

image 4 Pfg posthorn, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "7" neg (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this kind especially decorative (124(4) DZ)
4 Pfg Posthorn, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "7" neg (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8620
Cat No: 126Z

image 6 Pf posthorn watermarked Z in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 160,-- (126Z)
6 Pf Posthorn mit Wasserzeichen Z tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8626
Cat No: 132(4)

image 30 Pf. Posthorn, faultless block of four, unfolded, used, Michel 400,- (132(4))
30 Pf. Posthorn, tadelloser Viererblock, ungefaltet, gestempelt, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8636
Cat No: 136(2)

image 70 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair, centric cancellation "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 08.10.52", Michel 400.- (136(2))
70 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Paar, zentrisch gestempelt "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 08.10.52", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8644
Cat No: 138(4)

image 90 Pfg posthorn, block of four, centric cancellation with circle postmark cancellation, scarce unit, Michel 800.- (138(4))
90 Pfg Posthorn, Viererblock, zentrisch gestempelt mit Rundstempelentwertung, seltene Einheit, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8653
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 139(4)III u.a.

image 10 ++ 5 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church with plate flaw III "dent in the right margin of the picture besides the 'L' from 'LÜBECK' " in the block of four with normal stamps in the mixed franking with 5 Pfg posthorn and 50 Pfg buildings on larger sized correctly franked registered airmail cover with special cancel" (13 b) Munich central agricultural festival 30.9.51" to Olfen / Switzerland addressed, faultless condition, rare and decorative document, new photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2019) "stamps and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. The letter is correctly franked franked. Due to of the missing arrival postmark can a transport not assuredly confirms become. " (139(4)III u.a.) Certificate
10 + 5 Pfg Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler III "Delle im rechten Bildrand neben dem 'L' von 'LÜBECK' " im 4er-Block mit Normalmarken im Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Posthorn und 50 Pfg Bauten auf größerformatigem portogerechten Luftpost-R-Brief mit Sonderstempel "(13b) MÜNCHEN Zentral-Landwirtschaftsfest 30.9.51" nach Olfen / Schweiz adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, seltener und dekorativer Beleg, neuer Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2019) "Marken und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Der Brief ist portogerecht frankiert. Aufgrund des fehlenden Ankunftsstempels kann eine Beförderung nicht mit Sicherheit bestätigt werden." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8687
Cat No: 179DZ

image 5 Pfg Heuss, with right lower corner of the sheet and printer sign "Bae", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), decorative piece with the rarely printer sign (179DZ)
5 Pfg Heuss, mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "Bae", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, dekoratives Stück mit dem seltenen Druckerzeichen (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8688
Cat No: 179HAN

image 5 Pfg Heuss, horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN "515 077.55 1", centric cancellation with special cancel" (13 a) BAD KISSINGEN / health spa 15.12.55", well perforated, in the lower margin 3 perforation separated and left stamp minimal with age marks; interesting piece - these HAN is by Michel unknown! (179HAN)
5 Pfg Heuss, waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "515 077.55 1", zentrisch gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "(13a) BAD KISSINGEN / HEILBAD 15.12.55", gut gezähnt, im Unterrand 3 Zähne angetrennt und linke Marke minimal altersfleckig; interessantes Stück - diese HAN ist im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8689
Cat No: 179HAN(2)

image 5 Pfg Heuss, two horizontal pairs with lower margin and HAN "915 331 1" respectively "915 331 2", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (179HAN(2))
5 Pfg Heuss, zwei waagerechte Paare mit Unterrand und HAN "915 331 1" bzw. "915 331 2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8693
Cat No: 181(2) DZ

image 7 Pfg Heuss, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "6" (LOC. 2 c), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare printer sign (181(2) DZ)
7 Pfg Heuss, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "6" (Pos. 2c), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, sehr seltenes Druckerzeichen (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8694
Cat No: 181(2) DZ

image 7 Pfg Heuss, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "7" neg (LOC. 2 c), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (181(2) DZ)
7 Pfg Heuss, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "7" neg (Pos. 2c), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8699
Cat No: 181DZ

image 7 Pfg Heuss with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "7" (LOC. 1 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (181DZ)
7 Pfg Heuss mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "7" (Pos. 1a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8703
Cat No: 183(2) DZ

image 10 Pfg Heuss, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "8" (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (183(2) DZ)
10 Pfg Heuss, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "8" (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8704
Cat No: 183(2) DZ

image 10 Pfg Heuss, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "8" neg (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (183(2) DZ)
10 Pfg Heuss, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "8" neg (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8706
Cat No: 184(4) DZ

image 15 Pfg Heuss, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "6" neg (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this kind especially decorative (184(4) DZ)
15 Pfg Heuss, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "6" neg (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8708
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 184y(2),343

image 15 Pfg Heuss fluorescent horizontal pair in mixed franking with 40 Pfg fairy tale as correctly franked on registered letter from "ASCHAFFENBURG 9.8.61" to Passau, Michel unpriced. (184y(2),343)
15 Pfg Heuss lumogen waagerechtes Paar in Mischfrankatur mit 40 Pfg Märchen als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von "ASCHAFFENBURG 9.8.61" nach Passau, Mi. ohne Preis. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8709
Cat No: 185(100)

image 20 Pfg Heuss, original sheet to 100 values, rotary printing, with printer sign "1" (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, horizontal centered folded and tiny corner crease left above (185(100))
20 Pfg Heuss, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, Walzendruck, mit Druckerzeichen "1" (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, horizontal mittig gefaltet und winziger Eckbug links oben (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8710
Cat No: 185(2) DZ

image 20 Pfg Heuss, vertical pair with left upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "5" (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (185(2) DZ)
20 Pfg Heuss, senkrechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "5" (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 46.00

Sold For 46

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8711
Cat No: 185(4) DZ

image 20 Pfg Heuss, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet and printer sign "1" (LOC. 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this kind especially decorative (185(4) DZ)
20 Pfg Heuss, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1" (Pos. 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8720
Cat No: 189,190(2)

image 50 and 60 Pfg. Heuss, horizontal pairs, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 920.- (189,190(2)) Certificate
50 u. 60 Pfg. Heuss, waagerechte Paare, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 920.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8735
Cat No: 347xR

image 5 Pf Important Germans coil stamp with counting number on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare! Michel 300,-- (347xR)
5 Pf Bedeutende Deutsche Rollenmarke mit Zählnummer auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch, selten! Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8736
Cat No: 351xR,352xR,355xR

image 15, 20 and 40 Pf Important Germans coil stamps with counting number on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 215,-- (351xR,352xR,355xR)
15, 20 und 40 Pf Bedeutende Deutsche Rollenmarken mit Zählnummer auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 215,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8740
Symbol: oG
Cat No: Lenin Prop.Fä.

image 20 Pf. Propaganda forgery "centenary Lenins" in perfect condition from lower margin (Lenin Prop.Fä.)
20 Pf. Propagandafälschung "100. Geburtstag Lenins" tadellos vom Unterrand (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8741
Cat No: 699A Rd

image 40 Pf prevention of accidents coil stamp with blue number in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500,-- (699A Rd)
40 Pf Unfallverhütung Rollenmarke mit blauer Nummer tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8742
Cat No: 773Rc 5er

image 70 Pf prevention of accidents coil stamp with counting number in the strip of five in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140,-- (773Rc 5er)
70 Pf Unfallverhütung Rollenmarke mit Zählnummer im 5er-Streifen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 29.00

Sold For 29

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8743
Cat No: 809 F II

image 40 Pf Klopstock with printing error "signature over numeral of value semi-circular missing" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 300,-- (809 F II) Certificate
40 Pf Klopstock mit Fehldruck "Namenszug über Wertziffer halbkreisförmig fehlend" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 300,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8747
Cat No: 1045F

image 60 Pfg Parliament, variety "colour rose red (indication of value, frame) missing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Solomon BPP, Michel 600.- (former starting price 400) (1045F) Certificate
60 Pfg Reichstag, Abart "Farbe Rosarot (Wertangabe, Rahmen) fehlend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Salomon BPP, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 400) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8751
Cat No: 1414F

image 100 penny coat of arms of the countries Saxony-Anhalt, colour black missing, mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 400,- (1414F) Certificate
100 Pfennig Wappen der Länder Sachsen-Anhalt, Farbe schwarz fehlend, postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8756
Cat No: 1624U

image 60 Pfg Asam, unperforated, mint never hinged, with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect", Michel - . (former starting price 60) (1624U) Certificate
60 Pfg Asam, ungezähnt, postfrisch, mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (alter Ausruf 60) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 16.00

Sold For 16

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8759
Cat No: 1804FII

image 100 penny UNO, colour pale violet blue missing, mint never hinged, Michel 200,- (1804FII)
100 Pfennig UNO, Farbe Hellviolettblau fehlend, postfrisch, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8790
Cat No: 2172U

image 56 cent state parliament "Saxony", unperforated, photo expertize copy Schlegel BPP (for the complete sheet), Michel 200.- (2172U) Certificate
56 Cent Landesparlament "Sachsen", ungezähnt, Fotoattest-Kopie Schlegel BPP (für den ganzen Bogen), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8793
Cat No: Folienblatt35U

image 60 C. Permanent issue flower "imperial crown", foil sheet with 10 postage stamps, with variety "unpunched", in perfect condition mint never hinged except for two small crease (field 6 - meaningless), modern rarity! (Folienblatt35U)
60 C. Dauerserie Blumen "Kaiserkrone", Folienblatt mit 10 Briefmarken, mit Abart "ungestanzt", tadellos postfrisch bis auf zwei kl. Knitter (Feld 6 - bedeutungslos), moderne Rarität! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 585.00

Sold For 585

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10233
Symbol: **/o

1975 - 1998, large stock book with mint never hinged and some few cancelled multiples, many R_nder, corner margin block of four and so on. Michel 2.233.- (former starting price 50)
1975 - 1998, großes Steckbuch mit postfrischen und einigen wenigen gestempelten Einheiten, dabei viele R_nder, Eckrandviererblöcke usw. Mi. 2.233.- (alter Ausruf 50)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10783
Symbol: BF

1949 - 1955, good lot of letters from 27 different special stamps single franking with mostly better like Michel-no. 133, 118-19, 141, 143-145, 150 (to Lie), 156, 166 (to Lie), scarce 198, and so on.
1949 - 1955, guter Briefposten von 27 verschiedenen Sondermarken EF mit meist besseren wie Mi.-Nr. 133, 118-19, 141, 143-145, 150 (nach Lie), 156, 166 (nach Lie), seltene 198, etc.

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10796
Symbol: BF

1951 - 1954, lot of 11 posthorn documents, as well 2 Pfg. Corner margin left at the bottom, 2 Pfg. Pair, 80 and 90 always Michel F, 90 single franking, late postage steps and so on.
1951 - 1954, Partie von 11 Posthorn-Belegen, dabei 2 Pfg. Eckrand links unten, 2 Pfg. Paar, 80 und 90 je MiF, 90 EF, späte Portostufen etc.

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10806
Symbol: BF

1951 - 1954, 12 partly interesting posthorn documents, as well 8 Pfg. With Heuss 2-8 Pfg. (6 colours Michel F), 10 foursome souvenir sheets Me F, 90 Pfg. Single franking and so on, have a look
1951 - 1954, 12 teils interessante Posthorn Belege, dabei 8 Pfg. mit Heuss 2-8 Pfg. (6 Farben MiF), 10 4er-Blöcke MeF, 90 Pfg. EF etc., ansehen

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10821

1974 - 1986, to a great extent complete collection in the as good as new Lindner TAlbum (this already 140.-) many 2 x used is existing, some also **, Michel 700.-
1974 - 1986, weitgehend vollständige Sammlung im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album (dieses schon 140.-) vieles 2x gestempelt vorhanden, einiges auch **, Mi. 700.-