Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 8 of 8

François Feldman Sale: 134

FRANCE

TIMBRES DE LIBERATION - Cat. MAYER
Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1357
Symbol: (*)

image Faux Pétain, bloc de 24ex, ND en bas, T.B. rare (Image)

€150

Sold...EUR 155.00

Closed..Nov-21-2023, 12:00:00 EST
Sold For 155

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1375
Cat No: CHOLET 1f50+8f50 Pét

image CHOLET 1f50+8f50 Pétain, N° 28, obl centrale, TB, signé Mayer (Image)

€450

Sold...EUR 464.00

Sold For 464

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1409
Cat No: POITIERS

image POITIERS, Mayer N° 5, 6, 7 et 8, T.B. signés Calves (Image)

€70

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1410
Cat No: POITIERS

image POITIERS, Mayer N° 39/49, N° 41 et 46 neufs *, T.B. (Image)

€60

Sold...EUR 62.00

Sold For 62

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1411

image POITIERS 50f Pétain noir cl, surcharge RF type II TB signé Brun (Image)

€575

Opening EUR 575.00
Sold...EUR 592.00

Sold For 592

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1413
Cat No: POITIERS

image POITIERS, Mayer N° 2/12, cl T.B. signés A Brun (Image)

€200

Sold...EUR 206.00

Sold For 206

Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1415
Cat No: SIGMARINGEN 17 et

image SIGMARINGEN N° 17 et N° 18, les 2 val. BdF, N° 18 * CL, TB (Image)

€40

Sold...EUR 52.00

Sold For 52
Sale No: 134
Lot No: 1424
Symbol: C
Cat No: ILE D'YEU

image ILE D'YEU, Mayer N° 4, 1F50 brun-rouge s/Lettre CàD L'Ile d4yEU 19.10.1944 pour Les Sables D'Olonne, TB (Image)

€120

Sold...EUR 124.00

Sold For 124