929, 3¢ Iwo Jima (Marines) Issue on FDC, VF, neat typed addr, House of Farnum cachet (Mell. 929-4), Washington, D.C. FDOI ccl, condition excellent w/very lgt tng Cat($22) (Image)
$22
Opening US$ 8.00
Sold...US$ 10.00
Closed..Sep-23-2020, 14:00:00 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 3076
Lot No: 124
Symbol: CV
Cat No: 950
950, 3¢ Utah Issue on FDC, VF, unaddr, w/Fluegel cachet (Mell. 950-1), Salt Lake City, Utah FDOI pmk, condition is near pristine, very minor lgt tng on back Cat($36) (Image)
$36
Opening US$ 14.00
Sold...US$ 16.00
Sold For 16
Sale No: 3076
Lot No: 125
Symbol: CV
Cat No: 954
954, 3¢ California Gold Centennial Issue on FDC, VF, typed addr, House of Farnam cachet (Mell. 954-33), Coloma, Calif. FDOI pmk, condition is excellent w/tiny ink mark front & back Cat($6)
$6
Opening US$ 2.00
Sold...US$ 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 3076
Lot No: 129
Symbol: CV
Cat No: 1246
1246, 5¢ Kennedy Memorial Issue on FDC, F-VF, cachet by Treyco (The Houston Philatelic Society), with "DOUBLE 'B'/BB/TREYCO" logo. Postmark is cds "ARLINGTON/MAY 29/PM/1964/VA.", an unofficial 1st Day cancel. Condition is very good, adhesive toning on back with slight marks on front, very slight tone spots on top edge, and there might have been an address label that's been removed. Mellone no. 1246-144 (Image)
$25
Opening US$ 14.00
Sold...US$ 14.00
Sold For 14
Sale No: 3076
Lot No: 132
Symbol: CV
Cat No: 2137
2137, 22¢ Mary McLeod Bethune Issue on FDC, VF, unaddr w/premium HAM cachet (#186), sgnd, numbered 153/223, Washington, D.C. FDOI ccl, pristine condition Cat($18) (Image)
$18
Opening US$ 10.00
Sold...US$ 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 3076
Lot No: 133
Symbol: CV
Cat No: 2394
2394, $8.75 Express Mail Rate on FDC, VF, unaddr w/Fleetwood cachet (art by John Swatsley, "1980's U.S. Postal Jeep"), Terre Haute, IN FDOI ccl, pristine condition Cat($55) (Image)