Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6919
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: Feb 24
Hitler set 1945, all 23 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces, uniform centric cancellation "MEISSEN 18.5.45. ". As well 1 RM. And 2 RM. Close perforated, as well 3 RM. And 5 RM. Wide perforated. Complete sets hereof are very rare, there most offered examples faked overprints respectively backdated cancellations and so on. Show. A sought set, the in the most collections is absent! Expertized Dr. Penning BPP. Hitler-Serie 1945, alle 23 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, einheitlich zentrisch gest. "MEISSEN 18.5.45.". Dabei 1 RM. und 2 RM. eng gezähnt, sowie 3 RM. und 5 RM. weit gezähnt. Vollständige Serien hiervon sind sehr selten, da die meisten angebotenen Exemplare falsche Aufdrucke bzw. rückdatierte Abstempelungen etc. aufweisen. Eine gesuchte Serie, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Geprüft Dr. Penning BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST