3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300.- (5c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:14:31 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2888
Cat No: 9a
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 500,-
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German Southwest Africa, used, in perfect condition, Michel 500,- (9a) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 125.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2889
Cat No: 9b
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 480,-
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German Southwest Africa, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 480,- (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:15:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2891
Cat No: 13,14
10 und 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, gesuchte Wertstufen, Mi. 155,-
10 and 20 penny \"imperial yacht\" unwatermarked, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, sought denomination value, Michel 155,- (13,14) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2895
Cat No: 31Ba
3 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 55.-
3 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55.- (31Ba) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 22.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:15:41 EST
Sold For 22
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2897
Cat No: 32Aa
5 Mark Friedensdruck, Mittelstück unter UV gelblichrot fluoreszierend, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-
5 Mark peace printing, centerpiece under UV yellowish red fluorescing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360.- (32Aa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2899
Cat No: 32Ab
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (32Ab) (Image 1)(Image)