Sale No: 48
Lot No: 13765
Cat No: 859/1286 Imperf.
2000/2014. Highly interesting collection with IMPERFORATE mint, nh, issues, some of which to our knowledge have never been offered in an auction before. Altogether there are 149 different imperforate mint, nh, stamps and 7 imperforate mint, nh, souvenir sheets in this collection. An object, which is offered in this form extremely rare and an enrichment of each large Cayman collection represents. Also suitable for detailing very well! ÷ 2000/2014. Hochinteressante Sammlung mit ungezähnten, postfrischen Ausgaben, von denen unseres Wissens einige noch nie in einer Auktion angeboten wurden. Insgesamt gibt es in dieser Sammlung 149 verschiedene ungezähnte, postfrische Briefmarken und 7 ungezähnte postfrische Blocks. Ein Objekt, das in dieser Form äußerst selten angeboten wird und eine Bereicherung jeder großen Kaiman-Sammlung darstellt. Auch für die Detaillierung sehr gut geeignet! (Image)
Closed..Oct-15-2020, 01:00:00 EST