Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Cameroon / Kamerun

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4378
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "Cameroon" unused with original gumming and hinge / hinges - as well 1 b, c expertized Schmidt, 1 d expertized Pauligk, more then complete set with 8 values, Michel 184.- (1/6)
3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Kamerun" ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz/Falzresten - dabei 1b,c geprüft Schmidt, 1d geprüft Pauligk, überkompletter Satz mit 8 Werten, Mi. 184.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4383
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 400.- (7/19)
3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4387
Cat No: 13

image 40 penny imperial yacht from lower margin with part of the country name, used "DUALA", in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP (13)
40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht vom Unterrand mit Teil des Landesnamens, gestempelt "DUALA", tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4388
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 200,- (16)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4389
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark imperial yacht, used "DUALA", in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (16)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "DUALA", tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4397
Cat No: 23Ia

image 20 penny imperial yacht watermarked, in good condition, sea mail cancel "Hamburg West Africa", twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (23Ia)
20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gut erhalten, Seepoststempel "HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA", doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4399
Cat No: 24IIB

image 1 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55,- undervalued (24IIB)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Michel 55,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4400
Cat No: 25IIB

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120,- (25IIB)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Michel 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No: 4402
Cat No: 25IIA,25 IIB

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, both variety of the war time printing, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Steuer BPP, Michel 80,- (25IIA,25 IIB)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, beide Varianten des Kriegsdruckes, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Steuer BPP, Michel 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32