Records 1 to 24 of 24

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Bizone / Bizone

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8359
Cat No: 13Fy Pl.-Nr.(4)

image 6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four from the corner with plates no. "1 B", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, small corner crease in the upper margin extraneous, Michel 366,- (13Fy Pl.-Nr.(4))
6 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "1B", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, kleiner Eckbug im Oberrand ohne Belang, Mi. 366,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8364
Cat No: 15Gy Pl.-Nr

image 12 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. English printing, dark red violet, perforated 14 3 / 4: 14½, horizontal left upper corner margin pair with plate number "2 B" and sheet serial number, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 850,- (15Gy Pl.-Nr) Certificate
12 Pf. AM-Post englischer Druck, dunkelrotviolett, gez. 14 3/4:14½, waager. linkes oberes Eckrandpaar mit Plattennummer "2B" und Bogenzähler, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 850,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8383
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21C,4z

image 8 Pf. Red orange, perforation C, upper margin copy with 6 Pf. On small letter piece, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 900,- (21C,4z) Certificate
8 Pf. rotorange, Zähnung C, Oberrandstück mit 6 Pf. a. kleinem Briefstück, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 900,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8400
Cat No: 29bBz(4)

image 30 Pf. Green olive, perforation B, left lower corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 280,- (29bBz(4)) Certificate
30 Pf. grünoliv, Zähnung B, linker unterer Eckrandviererblock, gest., Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8402
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30aBzr4

image 40 Pf. Magenta, right upper corner margin block of four with red 4-digit control number on faultless letter piece, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 700,- (30aBzr4) Certificate
40 Pf. magenta, rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock mit roter 4stelliger Kontrollnummer a. tadellosem Briefstück, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8411
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 32aAzr4

image 50 Pf. Black green, A-perforation, right upper corner margin block of four with red 4-digit sheet counting number, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1320,- (32aAzr4) Certificate
50 Pf. schwarzgrün, A-Zähnung, rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock mit roter 4stelliger Bogenzählnummer, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1320,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8419
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 33aBz

image 60 Pf. Carmine brown, B-perforation, in the block of four on over franked registered cover legitimate condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 280,- already for lots (33aBz) Certificate
60 Pf. karminbraun, B-Zähnung, im 4er-Block a. überfrankierten R.-Brief Bedarfserhaltung, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 280,- schon für lose (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8425
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34aAz

image 80 Pf. Black violet ultramarine, in the horizontal lower margin pair on postage exceeding tariff rate, used special delivery registered cover, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1000,- (34aAz) Certificate
80 Pf. schwarzviolettultramarin, im waagerechten Unterrandpaar auf überfrankiertem, gelaufenem Eilboten-R.-Brief, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8446
Cat No: 36/51IK+IIK

image 2 - 84 Pf worker with ribbon and with net pattern overprint inverted in perfect condition mint never hinged complete include 49 IK and 49 IIK, each value signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 620,-- (36/51IK+IIK)
2 - 84 Pf Arbeiter mit Band- und mit Netzaufdruck kopfstehend tadellos postfrisch komplett einschließlich 49IK und 49IIK, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 620,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8462
Cat No: 38IIaa

image 8 penny worker dark orange red with net pattern overprint, used. Very rare stamp, photo expertize study group Control Council, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1200,- (38IIaa) Certificate
8 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelorangerot mit Netzaufdruck, gestempelt. Sehr seltene Marke, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8466
Cat No: 39IIc (4)

image 10 Pf. Worker, net pattern overprint, dark yellowish green, block of four (vertical folded), mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 400,- (39IIc (4))
10 Pf. Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, dkl. gelblichgrün, 4er-Block (senkr. gefaltet), postfrisch, gepr. ARGE, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8473
Cat No: 40ID

image 12 Pfg. With diagonal ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (40ID)
12 Pfg. mit diagonalem Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8483
Cat No: 42Ic

image 16 Pf. Worker, blackish opal green, ribbon type overprint, used, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 400,- undervalued! (42Ic) Certificate
16 Pf. Arbeiter, schwärzlichopalgrün, Bandaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 400,- unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8484
Cat No: 43IHAN

image 20 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, horizontal pair from lower margin with house order number "6055.48 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 200.- (43IHAN) Certificate
20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "6055.48 1", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8486
Cat No: 43IIc

image 20 Pf. Worker dark gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council and abridged certificate Schlegel BPP, Michel 400,- (43IIc) Certificate
20 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgrauultramarin, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat u. Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8488
Cat No: 43IId

image 20 Pf. Worker greenish-blue, used, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 100,- (43IId)
20 Pf. Arbeiter grünlichblau, gestempelt, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8490
Cat No: 43Id

image 20 Pf. Worker greenish-blue, ribbon type overprint, used, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 200,- undervalued (43Id) Certificate
20 Pf. Arbeiter grünlichblau, Bandaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 200,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8499
Cat No: 45I R(6)

image 25 Pfg worker ribbon type overprint, vertical margin of six souvenir sheet with overprint on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 450,- ++ (45I R(6))
25 Pfg Arbeiter Bandaufdruck, senkrechter Rand-6er-Block mit Aufdruck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 450,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8520
Cat No: 56II

image 12 Pfg numeral net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 380.- (56II)
12 Pfg Ziffer Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8548
Cat No: 69,70,72 PF

image 3 values Cologne Cathedral with plate flaw: 69 XAI abridged certificate with photo H. D. Schlegel BPP, 70 XAII and 72 ZAI always expertized Schlegel BPP, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,-- (69,70,72 PF) Certificate
3 Werte Kölner Dom mit Plattenfehler: 69XAI Fotokurzbefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP, 70XAII und 72ZAI je gepr. Schlegel BPP, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8563
Cat No: 93IVWU

image 60 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed P. Huber (93IVWU)
60 Pfg Kölner Dom, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, sign. P. Huber (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10180
Symbol: **/*

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and some mint collection with among others Michel-no. I / I - IX, II, expertized Schlegel BPP, 73 - 100 wg, 73 - 97 Ec, and so on, in addition to it joint issues Photos of this collection
1945 - 1949, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. I/I - IX, II, gepr. Schlegel BPP, 73 - 100wg, 73 - 97 eg, etc., dazu Gemeinschaftsausgaben

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10183

1948, buildings, mint never hinged lot unperforated values ex Michel no. 74 / 99: 4, 6, 25 and 60 Pfg, 3 DM as well 60 Pfg, horizontal pair with gutter, partly expertized, in mostly good condition, interesting lot Photos of this collection
1948, Bauten, postfrisches Lot ungezähnter Werte ex MiNr. 74/99: 4, 6, 25 und 60 Pfg, 3 DM sowie 60 Pfg, waagerechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, teils gepr., in meist guter Erhaltung, interessante Partie

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10758

Clean round cancelled very fine inventory only special editions including with no. 72 (8), 101 (14), 102 (7), 107 (6), 108-110 (4), Michel 860,-
Sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand nur Sonderausgaben u.a. mit Nr. 72(8), 101(14), 102(7), 107(6), 108-110(4), Mi. 860,-