Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4708
Cat No: 167III
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Mühlhausen (Thür) a in Type f mittels Numeratorstempel, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft von Heintze BPP, Michel/Arge 145,-
6 penny with overprint 16 Mulhouse (Thür) an in type f by means of numberer stamp, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 145,- (167III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:38:21 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4709
Cat No: 167III
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 in der extrem seltenen Type d (Ortsname in Versalien), einwandfrei, gestempelt, geprüft BPP, Arge 750,-
6 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 in of the extremly rare type d (place name in opper case letters), perfect, used, expertized BPP, study group 750,- (167III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4712
Cat No: aus 168/74III
13 Werte mit folgenden Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 16 : Ernstthal, Geraberg, Großrudestädt, Kindelbrück, Kraftsdorf, Kaltennordheim, Lehesten, Leutenberg, Oberschönau, Oberweißbach, Rositz, Steinbach-Hallenberg, Schwarzburg, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft BPP, Mi./Arge 530,-
13 values with following overprints from the district 16 : Ernstthal, Geraberg, Großrudestädt, Kindelbrück, Kraftsdorf, Kaltennordheim, Lehesten, Leutenberg, Oberschönau, Oberweißbach, Rositz, Steinbach Hallenberg, Schwarzburg, in perfect condition, used, expertized BPP, Michel / study group 530,- (aus 168/74III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4720
Cat No: 172,174III
16 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 (Walldorf) Meiningen, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, Mi./Arge 80,-
16 and 24 penny with overprint 16 (Rampart village) Meiningen, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, Michel / study group 80,- (172,174III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:38:51 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4722
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Stotternheim, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, sehr selten, Fotoattestkopie Ballschmidt BPP für Viererblock, Mi./Arge 215,-
24 penny with overprint 16 Stotternheim, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, very rare, photo copy of a certificate Ballschmidt BPP for block of four, Michel / study group 215,- (174III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4723
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi./Arge 210,-
24 penny with overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition, used, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 210,- (174III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6726
Symbol: **/o/