1948, 25 penny black overprint along with 6, 10, 15 and 20 penny black overprint on local registered letter from Berlin Charlottenburg 15.9.48 to Wilmersdorf. (10)
1948, 25 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck zusammen mit 6, 10, 15 und 20 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck auf Ortseinschreiben von Berlin Charlottenburg 15.9.48 nach Wilmersdorf. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 06:23:13 EST
Sold For 12
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5633
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 17
1948, 1 Mark black overprint in mixed franking with no. 8-16 on registered cover from Berlin 4.1.49 to Vienna with Austrian censorship. Slight transport traces, reverse flap defect because uncleaner opening. Stamps inside expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel lots 400.- (17)
1948, 1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.8-16 auf Einschreibebrief von Berlin 4.1.49 nach Wien mit österreichischer Zensur. Leichte Beförderungsspuren, rückseitig Klappe defekt wegen unsauberer Öffnung. Marken innen geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. lose 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 06:23:44 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5640
Cat No: 18
2 Mark black overprint, neat cancelled \"Berlin Charlottenburg 2 as\", faultless condition, expertized Eliades BPP, Michel 500.- (18)
1949, 3 Mark buildings. 2 pieces on face on package card from Berlin 22.9.51 to Zuelpich. Reverse additional still no. 52 franked. Vertical crease left and slight other transport traces. (59)
1949, 3 Mark Bauten. 2 Stück vorderseitig auf Paketkarte von Berlin 22.9.51 nach Zülpich. Rückseitig zusätzlich noch Nr.52 frankiert. Senkrechter Bug links und leichte andere Beförderungsspuren. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5675
Cat No: 61/63
10 to 30 Pfg. Goethe, 3 values centric neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (61/63)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5685
Cat No: 68/70
10 Pfg to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, 3 upper margin copies mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (68/70) Certificate
10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, 3 Oberrandstücke postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5686
Cat No: 68/70
10 to 30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, perfect centric neat cancelled, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate
10 bis 30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte, ideal zentr. klar gest., Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5688
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 68/70
10-30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50\" to Guestrow with arrival postmark (68/70)
10-30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50" nach Güstrow mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5713
Cat No: 75/79
Bell right, 5 to 40 penny uniform from upper margin, not foldet. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 120.- (75/79)
Glocke rechts, 5 bis 40 Pfennig einheitlich vom Oberrand, nicht gefaltet. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5716
Cat No: 82/86
Bell right, 5 to 40 penny uniform from upper margin, not foldet. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 120.- (82/86)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5723
Cat No: 101/02
10 and 10 Pfg. Berlin-aid in mint never hinged complete sheet, once folded (101/02)
10 und 10 Pfg. Berlin-Hilfe in postfrischen kpl. Bogen, einmal gefaltet
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 5744
Cat No: 382I
30 Pfg city railway 1932 with plate flaw I \"car number 3759 (in lieu of 3769) right besides the car doors\", field 38 one part of issue, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (382I)
30 Pfg Stadtbahn 1932 mit Plattenfehler I "Wagennummer 3759 (statt 3769) rechts neben der Wagentüre", Feld 38 einer Teilauflage, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7535
1948 - 1990. Cancelled, complete collection on preprinted pages. With all good first issues, black overprint and souvenir sheet 1 with certificate Schlegel BPP \"genuine. Perfect. \"
1948 - 1990. Gestempelte, komplette Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Mit allen guten Anfangsausgaben, Schwarzaufdruck und Block 1 mit Attest Schlegel BPP "echt....einwandfrei..."-
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:31:43 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7536
1948 - 1990. Mint never hinged complete collection in the winner illustrated album. Most the early values already expertized Schlegel. Additional is as well stamp booklet 1 in the collection included. Photos of this collection
1948 - 1990. Postfrische komplette Sammlung im Sieger-Vordruckalbum. Die meisten der Anfangswerte bereits geprüft Schlegel. Zusätzlich ist auch noch Markenheftchen 1 in der Sammlung enthalten.
Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:32:03 EST
Sold For 620
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7538
1948 - 1990. Mint never hinged, complete collection in the illustrated album. Many the first issues expertized with certificates for no. 35-41, no. 42-60, and no. 61-63. Photos of this collection
1948 - 1990. Postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Viele der Anfangsausgaben geprüft mit Attesten für Nr.35-41, Nr.42-60, und Nr.61-63.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:32:35 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7539
1948 - 1990. Mint never hinged, complete collection on preprinted pages. With all good first issues, partly also already expertized.
1948 - 1990. Postfrische, komplette Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Mit allen guten Anfangsausgaben, teils auch bereits geprüft.
Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:32:49 EST
Sold For 580
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7540
1948 - 1990, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection on stock pages, supplemented about a few stamp booklet, partly are the issues from margin of sheet.
1948 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf Steckseiten, ergänzt um einige Markenheftchen, teils sind die Ausgaben vom Bogenrand.
Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:33:27 EST
Sold For 580
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7541
Symbol: **/o/
1948 - 1990, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, only Michel number 1-20 unused, in the main numbers completely, from 1955 in both conditions collected, in addition to it covers and cards
1948 - 1990, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, nur Mi.-Nr. 1-20 ungebraucht, in den Hauptnummern komplett, ab 1955 in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu Briefe und Karten
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:33:49 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7543
Symbol: **/o
1954 - 1990, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in 2 stock books, Michel approximate 11.000.-
1954 - 1990, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in 2 Lagerbüchern, Mi. ca. 11.000.-
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7545
1948 - 1955. Mint never hinged and mint collection on stock pages. Some stamps unused, most including souvenir sheet 1 however mint never hinged. Photos of this collection
1948 - 1955. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Steckseiten. Ein paar Marken ungebraucht, das meiste inklusive Block 1 jedoch postfrisch.
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:34:55 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7547
1948 - 1990. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in 2 Lindner-albums. Except for souvenir sheet 1 in the main numbers completely, many issues both mint never hinged / unused as also used is existing. From 1950 to 1990 in each case mint never hinged and used obviously complete.
1948 - 1990. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Lindner-Alben. Bis auf Block 1 in den Hauptnummern komplett, viele Ausgaben sowohl postfrisch/ungebraucht als auch gestempelt vorhanden. Ab 1950 bis 1990 jeweils postfrisch und gestempelt offensichtlich komplett.
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:35:34 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7548
Symbol: **/*
1948 - 1990. Mainly mint never hinged collection, unused only some early values. In the main numbers mint never hinged from no. 71 complete. Before that still with good mint never hinged issues like black overprint with certificate Schlegel (\"genuine. Perfect\"), no. 61-67 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP as well unused no. 35-60 and no. 68-70. Perfect to the continue suited.
1948 - 1990. Überwiegend postfrische Sammlung, ungebraucht nur ein paar Anfangswerte. In den Hauptnummern postfrisch ab Nr.71 komplett. Davor noch mit guten postfrischen Ausgaben wie Schwarzaufdruck mit Attest Schlegel ("echt...einwandfrei"), Nr.61-67 postfrisch geprüft Schlegel BPP sowie ungebraucht Nr.35-60 und Nr.68-70. Ideal zum Weiterführen geeignet.
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7549
1948 - 1990. Mint never hinged collection in 3 illustrated albums. In the main numbers mint never hinged from no. 71 complete. Before that still with good mint never hinged issues like no. 35-41 (expertized Schlegel BPP as well no. 42-70.
1948 - 1990. Postfrische Sammlung in 3 Vordruckalben. In den Hauptnummern postfrisch ab Nr.71 komplett. Davor noch mit guten postfrischen Ausgaben wie Nr.35-41 (geprüft Schlegel BPP sowie Nr.42-70.
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:36:12 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7551
Symbol: **/o
1950 - 1990. Mint never hinged and cancelled double led collection in stockbooks. Obviously from no. 71 in both conditions complete.
1950 - 1990. Postfrische und gestempelte doppelt geführte Sammlung in Steckalben. Offensichtlich ab Nr.71 in beiden Erhaltungen komplett.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 11:36:38 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7779
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 17
1 M. Black overprint on express postal service First Day Cover from BERLIN-SW 11 1.3.49 used with green forwarding mark and arrival postmark Berlin Charlottenburg. Reverse flap slightly defect. Photo expertize Schlegel. Michel 750.- (17) Certificate
1 M. Schwarzaufdruck auf Postschnelldienst-FDC von BERLIN-SW 11 1.3.49 gelaufen mit grünem Leitvermerk und Ankunftsstempel Berlin-Charlottenburg. Rückseitig Klappe leicht defekt. Fotoattest Schlegel. Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7782
Cat No: 35/41
1949, 12 penny to 2 Mark Universal Postal Union. Set perfect mint never hinged, all values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750.- (35/41)
1949, 12 Pfennig bis 2 Mark UPU. Satz einwandfrei postfrisch, alle Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7783
Cat No: 35/41
1949, 12 penny to 2 Mark Universal Postal Union. Set perfect mint never hinged, unsigned. Michel 750.- (35/41)
1949, 12 Pfennig bis 2 Mark UPU. Satz einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert. Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7784
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 61/63
1949, 10 penny - 30 penny Goethe on First Day Cover with first day postmark 29.7.49 Berlin Charlottenburg. Michel 700.-. Slight traces of age. (61/63)
1949, 10 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig Goethe auf Ersttagsbriefumschlag mit Ersttagsstempel 29.7.49 Berlin Charlottenburg. Mi. 700.-. Leichte Altersspuren. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7788
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 68/70
1949, 10 to 30 penny monetary reform vitims in mixed franking with no. 71 on cover to Zurich. 30 penny with small rust stain (paper clip?). Otherwise perfect. Stamps inside expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel single stamps already 640.- (68/70)
1949, 10 bis 30 Pfennig Währungsgeschädigte in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.71 auf Brief nach Zürich. 30 Pfennig mit kleinem Rostfleck (Büroklammer?). Sonst einwandfrei. Marken innen geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi.lose Marken bereits 640.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7790
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 68/70I
1949, 10 to 30 penny monetary reform vitims on international letter to the United States. No. 70 with plate flaw I \"hatching stroke in patera\". Stamps partly slight traces of age, letter at the point the cancellations by which alterable switch airmail paper with perforations. Michel of the stamps already 880.- (68/70I)
1949, 10 bis 30 Pfennig Währungsgeschädigte auf Auslandsbrief in die USA. Nr.70 mit Plattenfehler I "Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale". Marken teils leichte Altersspuren, Brief an der Stelle der Stempelabschläge durch das weiche Luftpostpapier mit Durchbrüchen. Mi. der Marken bereits 880.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7835
1952 - 1954, perfect mint never hinged lot only good early issues like no. 98 (2), 110-111 corner margin pair, postilion I (10) and so on, Michel 800.-
1952 - 1954, einwandfrei postfrischer Posten nur guter früher Ausgaben wie Nr. 98(2), 110-111 Eckrandpaar, Postillion I(10) etc., Mi. 800.-