Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Official Stamps / Bayern Dienstmarken
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2003
Cat No: 23w
60 Pfg. Black bluish green, paper w, used, expertized Infla / Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 450.- (23w) 60 Pfg. schwarzbläulichgrün, Papier w, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 2005
Cat No: 28w
20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, paper w, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 160.- undervalued, from us still never offered! (28w) 20 Pfg. dunkelpreußischblau, Papier w, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet, von uns noch nie angeboten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 10456
Symbol: **/o
1916 - 1919, mint never hinged and cancelled doublets stock with approximate 175 mint never hinged (partly in multiples) and 300 cancelled values ex Michel no. D16 / 42, uncharged and not be searched 1916 - 1919, postfrischer und gestempelter Dublettenbestand mit ca. 175 postfrischen (teils in Einheiten) und 300 gestempelten Werten ex MiNr. D16/42, unberechnet und undurchsucht