Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Bavaria / Bayern

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1131
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kreuzer yellowish orange, large margins all around, left with complete cutting line, with o Mr "28 Augsburg", in perfect condition, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7)
18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, allseits breitrandig, links mit vollständiger Schnittlinie, mit oMr "28 Augsburg", tadellos, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1132
Cat No: 13b

image 18 Kr. Orange red, full with wide margins, with o Mr "28" Augsburg, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 600.- (13b) Certificate
18 Kr. orangerot, voll breitrandig, mit oMr "28" Augsburg, tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1136
Cat No: 26X

image 12 Kr. Coat of arms dark brow purple, watermark X, in perfect condition unused, in the upper area gum free, fresh colors, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 450.- (26X)
12 Kr. Wappen dunkelbraunpurpur, Wz. X, tadellos ungebraucht, im oberen Bereich gummifrei, farbfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1139
Cat No: 27Yb

image 18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark Y, neat cancelled single circle postmark "Nuremberg", fresh colors, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 90.- (27Yb)
18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. Y, tadellos gestempelt K1 "NÜRNBERG", farbfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1144
Cat No: 35

image 10 Kreuzer dark chrome yellow, watermark far waved lines, in perfect condition unused with full original gum, expertized Brettl BPP (35)
10 Kreuzer dunkelchromgelb, Wz. weite Wellenlinien, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1146
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 44Probe

image 2 Mark brown lilac on white, proof as single copy on roveed paper, octagonal cut, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP (former starting price 200) (44Probe) Certificate
2 Mark braunlila auf weiß, Probedruck als Einzelabzug auf gestreiftem Papier, achteckig geschnitten, tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1148
Cat No: I

image Not issued: 2 M. Coat of arms medium brownish purple, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Bav. St. Min. D. Finances, Michel 100.- (I)
Nicht ausgegeben: 2 M. Wappen mittelbräunlichlila, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sign. Bay. St. Min. d. Finanzen, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1151
Cat No: 77IIxU

image 5 Pfg Luitpold green in type IIx unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 75.- (77IIxU)
5 Pfg Luitpold grün in Type IIx ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 75.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1152
Cat No: 77PIIU

image 5 Pffg Luitpold, unperforated proof on white (in lieu of colored! ) paper, mint never hinged, in addition to it certificate (copy) Brettl BPP of the complete text print sheet (77PIIU) Certificate
5 Pffg Luitpold, ungezähnter Probedruck auf weißem (statt farbigem!) Papier, postfrisch, dazu Attestkopie Brettl BPP des ganzen Probedruckbogens (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1160
Cat No: 116/35IIB

image 3 Pfg. -2 M. Peoples state Bavaria, cut, 20 values used complete, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- (116/35IIB)
3 Pfg.-2M. Volksstaat Bayern, geschnitten, 20 Werte gestempelt komplett, geprüft Infla, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 1174
Cat No: 173K

image 20 ++ 5 Pfg disabled veterans, overprint inverted, in perfect condition unused, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 80.- (173K)
20 + 5 Pfg Kriegsbeschädigte, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 9878
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well especially in the Kreuzer part numerous good values like Michel no. 1 used, 7 used, 26 X used with abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP, 27 Xa used expertized Brettl BPP and 28 X used expertized Brettl BPP, interesting and rich collection on stock pages Photos of this collection
1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei insbesondere im Kreuzerteil zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 1 gestempelt, 7 gestempelt, 26X gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP, 27Xa gestempelt gepr. Brettl BPP und 28X gestempelt gepr. Brettl BPP, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Steckblättern

Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490