1 Kreuzer black, plate 1, large margins all around with 19 mm margin of sheet left as well complete dividing lines right and at the bottom, mint never hinged, in the margin slight hinge traces, an exception copy in excellent condition, expertized Thier, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (1Ia) Certificate 1 Kreuzer schwarz, Platte 1, allseits breitrandig mit 19 mm Bogenrand links sowie vollständige Trennungslinien rechts und unten, postfrisch, im Rand leichte Falzspuren, ein Ausnahmestück in vorzüglicher Erhaltung, geprüft Thier, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1913
Cat No: 1Ia
1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, large margins all around with parts of the cut lines at three sides, having bright colors extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP and photo expertize Sem BPP "the stamp is genuine, whose gum date-appropriate with hinge traces. Large margins all around mostly with cutting lines. Faultless. ", Michel 1.300.- (1Ia) Certificate 1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, allseits breitrandig mit Teilen der Schnittlinien an drei Seiten, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP und Fotoattest Sem BPP "Die Marke ist echt, deren Gummierung zeitgerecht mit Falzspuren. Allseits breitrandig meist mit Schnittlinien. Tadellos erhalten.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1915
Cat No: 2II
3 Kreuzer blue, plate 5, large margins all around, at three sides with cutting lines, mint never hinged, no lack, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 130,- not exactly realistic! (2II) 3 Kreuzer blau, Platte 5, allseits breitrandig, an drei Seiten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, kein Mangel, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Mi. 130,- nicht wirklich realistisch! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1918
Cat No: 4II
6 Kreuzer brown, plate 3, large margins all around, from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (4II) Certificate 6 Kreuzer braun, Platte 3, allseits breitrandig, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1919
Cat No: 5d
9 Kreuzer yellow green, type III, large margins all around, left with margin of sheet and to the others margins with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (5d) Certificate 9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, allseits breitrandig, links mit Bogenrand und an den anderen Rändern mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1920
Cat No: 6
12 Kreuzer red, on all sides full to with wide margins, above with small part of the margin of sheets, mint never hinged, in the upper margin trace or rest of a hinge, having bright colors extremely fine copy, photo expertize Sem BPP (6) Certificate 12 Kreuzer rot, allseits voll bis breitrandig, oben mit kleinem Teil des Bogenrandes, postfrisch, im Oberrand Erstfalzrest, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Sem BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1921
Cat No: 7
18 Kreuzer yellowish orange, large margins all around, left with full cutting line, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP (for formerly margin copy) (7) Certificate 18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, allseits breitrandig, links mit voller Schnittlinie, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP (für ehemals Randstück) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1922
Cat No: 8I
1 Kreuzer yellow, full to with wide margins, above and right with full cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (8I) 1 Kreuzer gelb, voll bis breitrandig, oben und rechts mit vollen Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1923
Cat No: 9b
3 Kreuzer deep red, full to with wide margins, right and at the bottom with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (9b) 3 Kreuzer tiefrot, voll bis breitrandig, rechts und unten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1924
Cat No: 10b
6 Kreuzer steal blue, dry design, full to with wide margins, right and left with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP (10b) Certificate 6 Kreuzer stahlblau, trockenes Druckbild, voll bis breitrandig, rechts und links mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1925
Cat No: 11
9 Kreuzer ochre-brown, large margins all around, above with small part of the margin of sheets, left and at the bottom with cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned (11) 9 Kreuzer ockerbraun, allseits breitrandig, oben mit kleinem Teil des Bogenrandes, links und unten mit Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1926
Cat No: 12
12 Kreuzer dark yellow green, full to with wide margins, unused with only small adherence, in perfect condition, expertized Drahn, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel 110,- (12) Certificate 12 Kreuzer dunkelgelbgrün, voll bis breitrandig, ungebraucht mit nur kleiner Anhaftung, tadellos, geprüft Drahn, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Mi.110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1927
Cat No: 13b
18 Kreuzer orange red, large margins all around, right and at the bottom with full cutting lines, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP (13b) 18 Kreuzer orangerot, allseits breitrandig, rechts und unten mit vollen Schnittlinien, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1928
Cat No: 14a
1 Kreuzer dark yellowish, large margins all around, left with approximate 8, 5 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned (14a) 1 Kreuzer dunkelgelblich, allseits breitrandig, links mit ca. 8,5 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1929
Cat No: 14cI
1 Kr. Coat of arms dark blue green with plate flaw I "left upper numeral of value '1' sloped beamed through", centric cancellation g MR "542" VELDEN, left above very close margin, otherwise wide to enormous margins, at the bottom with part of the neighbor stamp, in perfect condition, nice extremely fine copy the good colour, in conjunction with the plate flaw especially attractive, new photo expertize Sem BPP (2018) "item submitted for inspection genuine, perfect" (14cI) Certificate 1 Kr. Wappen dunkelblaugrün mit Plattenfehler I "linke obere Wertziffer '1' schräg durchgebalkt", zentrisch gestempelt gMR "542" VELDEN, links oben lupen-, sonst breit- bis überrandig, unten mit Teil der Nebenmarke, tadellos, schönes Kabinettstück der guten Farbe, in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler besonders reizvoll, neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2018) "Prüfstück echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1930
Cat No: 15
3 Kreuzer carmine rose, large margins all around, fresh colors and clear embossed, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel perfect unrealistic, we have these stamp mint never hinged never before offer can! (15) Certificate 3 Kreuzer karminrosa, allseits breitrandig, farbfrisch und klar geprägt, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Michel vollkommen unrealistisch, wir haben diese Marke postfrisch noch nie anbieten können! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1932
Cat No: 17
9 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, large margins all around, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, surtax 167. Auction = 150,- (17) Certificate 9 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, allseits breitrandig, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag 167. Auktion = 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1936
Cat No: 19
18 Kreuzer vermilion, large margins all around, above with 15 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged, outstanding quality, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, surtax 169. Auction = 330,- (19) Certificate 18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, allseits breitrandig, oben mit 15 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch, Luxus, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 330,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1938
Cat No: 20
6 Kreuzer ochre-brown, full to with wide margins, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), surtax 168. Auction = 280,- (20) 6 Kreuzer ockerbraun, voll bis breitrandig, postfrisch, Kabinett, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Sold For 410
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1940
Cat No: 21a
7 Kreuzer ultramarine, full to with wide margins, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 500.- (21a) Certificate 7 Kreuzer ultramarin, voll bis breitrandig, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1941
Cat No: 22Xa
1 Kreuzer light green, watermark X, mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy), abridged certificate with photo Brettl BPP, surtax 178. Auction = 240,- (22Xa) Certificate 1 Kreuzer hellgrün, Wz. X, postfrisch Kabinett, Fotokurzbefund Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 178. Auktion = 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1943
Cat No: 24ND
6 Kreuzer coat of arms, reprint for exhibition purposes, in perfect condition unused, expertized Pfenniger and Brettl BPP, Michel 250.- (24ND) 6 Kreuzer Wappen, Neudruck für Ausstellungszwecke, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Pfenninger und Brettl BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1944
Cat No: 24X
6 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark, close lozenges, unused, right above tooth game, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel 220,- low catalogue values! (24X) Certificate 6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wasserzeichen, enge Rauten, ungebraucht, rechts oben Zahnspalt, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Mi.220,- stark unterbewertet ! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1945
Cat No: 24X
6 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark X, neat cancelled single circle postmark in blue, expertized Dr. Pirl and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) "genuine, perfect" (24X) Certificate 6 Kr. Wappen, Wz. X, tadellos gestempelt K1 in blau, gepr. Dr. Pirl und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2019) "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1946
Cat No: 24Y
6 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark Y, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, surtax 168. Auction for a signed piece = 60,- (24Y) 6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. Y, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Zuschlag 168. Auktion für ein signiertes Stück = 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
12 Kreuzer dark brow purple, watermark X, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Enzo Diena and Brettl BPP (26X) 12 Kreuzer dunkelbraunpurpur, Wz. X, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Enzo Diena und Brettl BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1951
Cat No: 26Y
12 Kr. Brown purple, watermark Y, unused superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP "a very fresh received stamp with the better watermark". Surtax 136. Auction = 750,- (26Y) Certificate 12 Kr. braunpurpur, Wz. Y, ungebraucht Kabinett, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Eine sehr frisch erhaltenen Marke mit den besseren Wasserzeichen". Zuschlag 136. Auktion = 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 720.00
Sold For 720
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1952
Cat No: 26Y
12 Kreuzer brown purple, watermark Y, tied by tenderly blue violet single circle. "Munich I / 26. November ", superb in every respect (choice copy), a very nice piece of this rare stamp, expertized Pfenniger and Brettl BPP, photo certificates Brettl BPP and Sem BPP: "faultless. ", Michel 6.000.- (26Y) Certificate 12 Kreuzer braunpurpur, Wz. Y, entwertet mit zartem blauvioletten EKr. "MÜNCHEN I/26. Nov.", Kabinett, ein sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke, gepr. Pfenninger und Brettl BPP, Fotoatteste Brettl BPP und Sem BPP: "tadellos erhalten.", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,450.00
Sold For 2450
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1956
Cat No: 27Yb
18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark Y, centric cancellation single circle postmark "REICHENHALL 19 JUN", fresh colors, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 90.- (27Yb) 18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. Y, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "REICHENHALL 19 JUN", farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1964
Cat No: 30b
1 Mark dark violet, full to with wide margins, from right margin of sheet springing, unused, photo expertize Sem BPP "the very fresh got stamp is in the b shade unused rare", Michel 2.500.- coarser nonsense, we have these stamp neither * still ** always offer can! Surtax for the essential cheaper 30 a ** in the 168. Auction 2600,- (30b) Certificate 1 Mark dunkelviolett, voll bis breitrandig, vom rechten Bogenrand stammend, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Die sehr frisch erhaltene Marke ist in der b-Nuance ungestempelt selten", Mi. 2.500.- grober Unfug, wir haben diese Marke weder * noch ** je anbieten können! Zuschlag für die wesentlich billigere 30a ** in der 168. Auktion 2600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Sold For 2200
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1965
Cat No: 31a
1 Mark violet, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP "the coat of arms Mark value is in present fresh and above average condition rare", surtax 168. Auction = 480,- (31a) Certificate 1 Mark violett, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Der Wappenmarkwert ist in vorliegend frischer- und überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung nicht häufig", Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 480,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 610.00
Sold For 610
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1966
Cat No: 34
7 Kreuzer dark ultramarine, used, in perfect condition, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 320.- (34) 7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1969
Cat No: 36
18 Kr. Dark vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (36) 18 Kr. dunkelzinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1970
Cat No: 37b
3 Pfg. Green, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, 168. Auction = 75,- (37b) 3 Pfg. grün, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP, 168. Auktion = 75,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1973
Cat No: 39b
10 Pfg. Carmine, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP "the fresh received stamp is mint never hinged rare". Surtax 169. Auction = 620,- (39b) Certificate 10 Pfg. karmin, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Sem BPP "Die frisch erhaltenen Marke ist postfrisch nicht häufig". Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 620,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 640.00
Sold For 640
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1974
Cat No: 40a
20 penny gray blue, unused, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo, Sem BPP, Michel value 550,- undervalued (40a) Certificate 20 Pfennig graublau, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund, Sem BPP, Michelwert 550,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown with plate flaw "thickly white wedge from upper margin to to the E in Bavaria" unused, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 300.- (52I) Certificate 50 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun mit Plattenfehler "dicker weißer Keil vom Oberrand bis zum E in BAYERN" ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1982
Cat No: 58Bx
25 Pfg. Brown-ochre, large perforation holes, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned, Michel undervalued, surtax 164. Auction = 130,-, 168. Auction = 100,- (58Bx) 25 Pfg. braunocker, große Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert, Mi. unterbewertet, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 130,-, 168. Auktion = 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1983
Cat No: 64x
2 M. Yellowish orange, paper x, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, surtax 168. Auction = 125,- (64x) Certificate 2 M. gelblichorange, Papier x, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 125,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1987
Cat No: 71/74
1-5 M. Complete mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (71/74) Certificate 1-5 M. komplett postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Sem BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1988
Cat No: 76/91I
3 Pfg. -20 M. Luitpold, type I, complete mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.-, surtax 169. Auction 820,- (76/91I) 3 Pfg.-20 M. Luitpold, Type I, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-, Zuschlag 169. Auktion 820,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1989
Cat No: 76/91II
3 Pfg. - 20 M. Luitpold, type II, complete mint never hinged, 5-20 M. Expertized Dr. Helbig BPP; Michel 400.- (76/91II) 3 Pfg. - 20 M. Luitpold, Type II, komplett postfrisch, 5-20 M. geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP; Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1990
Cat No: 94/109I
3 Pfg. - 20 M. Ludwig, peace printing, mint never hinged complete, partly expertized Pfenniger, 5 - 20 M. Expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 480.- (94/109I) 3 Pfg. - 20 M. Ludwig, Friedensdruck, postfrisch komplett, teils geprüft Pfenninger, 5 - 20M. geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No: 1991
Cat No: 94/109I
3 Pfg. - 20 M. Ludwig peace printing complete used, 5 M. In a-color, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 950.- (94/109I) 3 Pfg. - 20 M. Ludwig Friedensdruck komplett gestempelt, 5 M. in a-Farbe, geprüft Infla/Oechsner BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)