(1, 05) kreuzer newspaper stamp blue, used, expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"still unwashed having full margins superb item\", Fb. 850.- (16a) Certificate
(1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke blau, gestempelt, geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Noch ungewaschenes vollrandiges Prachtstück", Fb. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6636
Symbol: GA
Cat No: 32(2),U33
5 Kr. Rose, double eagle, 2 pieces as additional franking on postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. From \"Vienna 25 6\" to Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (32(2),U33)
5 Kr. rosa, Doppeladler, 2 Stück als Zusatzfrankatur auf GA-Umschlag 5 Kr. von "WIEN 25 6" nach Regensburg, Ferchenbauer 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6639
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 44,50,51
2 Kr. Double eagle with 1 and 2 Kr. Franz Joseph on cover from \"ALBRECHTSDORF 3 / 1 91\" (Klein no. 42 a, 40 points) to Dresden. Scarce mixed franking to boot same denomination value! Fb. At least 500.- (44,50,51)
2 Kr. Doppeladler mit 1 und 2 Kr. Franz Joseph auf Brief von "ALBRECHTSDORF 3/1 91" (Klein Nr. 42a, 40 Punkte) nach Dresden. seltene Mischfrankatur noch dazu gleicher Wertstufen!, Fb. mindestens 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6641
Symbol: BF
Receipt over a telegram, mailed in Vienna 14, to Tientsin / China. Despite the traces of use interesting.
Aufgabeschein über ein Telegramm, aufgegeben in Wien 14, nach Tientsin/China. Trotz der Gebrauchsspuren interessant. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6642
Symbol: BF
1893, postal stationery postcard to 5 kreuzer mailed to Madagascar. Addressee unknown and again returned. Various transit- and arrival postmark. Despite the traces of use very interesting document.
1893, Ganzsachenkarte zu 5 Kreuzer gelaufen nach Madagaskar. Empfänger unbekannt und wieder zurückgesandt. Diverse Durchgangs- und Ankunftsstempel. Trotz der Gebrauchsspuren sehr interessanter Beleg. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 33.00
Sold...EUR 33.00
Sold For 33
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6646
Cat No: 246IA
10 Kr. Black brown violet, type I, overprint \"German Austria\", unused with original gum and rest of hinge, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (01 / 2014) \"perfect\", Michel 110.- (246IA) Certificate
10 Kr. schwarzbraunviolett, Type I, Aufdruck "Deutsch-Österreich", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (01/2014) "einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6672
Cat No: 912IIxbL2
1951, 1 Shilling costumes, variety \"left attached blank field in stamp size\" and margin of sheet, figure of value of rows 8.00, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (912IIxbL2)
1951, 1 Schilling Trachten, Abart "links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße" und Bogenrand, Reihenwertzähler 8.00, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6673
Cat No: 912IIxbL2
1951, 1 Shilling costumes, variety \"above attached blank field in stamp size\" and margin of sheet, figure of value of rows 40.00, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (912IIxbL2)
1951, 1 Schilling Trachten, Abart "oben anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße" und Bogenrand, Reihenwertzähler 40.00, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1.00
Sold For 1
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7653
1850 - 1935. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in the Lindner hingelesss album. With Dollfuss, Vienna Philatelic Exhibition stamps and souvenir sheet as well further good issues. Photos of this collection
1850 - 1935. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Album. Mit Dollfuß, WIPA Marken und Block sowie weiteren guten Ausgaben.
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:20:04 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7654
Symbol: **/*
1870 - 2009, mint never hinged / mint collection with useful issues like among others Rotary, landscapes, WIPA-stamp, FIS sets, Grazer overprint issues, Renner cut and so on, in four stock books, with also service- and postage due stamps as well nominal. Photos of this collection
1870 - 2009, postfrisch/ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie u. a. Rotary, Landschaften, Wipa-Marke, FIS-Sätze, Grazer-Aufdruckausgaben, Renner geschnitten etc., in vier Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch Dienst- und Portomarken sowie Nominale.
Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:20:44 EST
Sold For 1900
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7655
Symbol: **/*/
1850 - 2016. Unused, mint never hinged and cancelled collection from no. 1 except for Merkur, WIPA souvenir sheet, Dollfuss and Renner miniature sheet in the main numbers completely. Hitler overprints with certificates, birds multiple and so on. Photos of this collection
1850 - 2016. Ungebrauchte, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung ab Nr.1 bis auf Merkur, WIPA-Block, Dollfuß und Renner Kleinbogen in den Hauptnummern komplett. Hitler Aufdrucke mit Attesten, Vögel mehrfach usw.
Opening EUR 950.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:21:09 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7657
Symbol: **/*/
1958-2010. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in moving box. From the beginning mixed collected without large top values, from 1958 to 2010 however mint never hinged obviously complete including miniature sheet. In addition to it likewise the stamps from the Euro adaptation used including miniature sheet.
1958-2010. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in Umzugskarton. Anfangs gemischt gesammelt ohne große Spitzenwerte, ab 1958 bis 2010 jedoch postfrisch offensichtlich komplett inklusive Kleinbogen. Dazu ebenfalls die Marken ab der Euro-Umstellung gestempelt inklusive Kleinbogen.
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:21:41 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7658
Symbol: BF
1850 - 2000. Document stock from empire in 2 moving boxes. With also better documents. Photos of this collection
1850 - 2000. Belegbestand ab Kaiserreich in 2 Umzugskartons. Dabei auch bessere Belege.
Opening EUR 720.00
Sold...EUR 720.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:22:12 EST
Sold For 720
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7659
Symbol: **/*/
1945 - 1995. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections stock in 2 standard boxes. Included also better mint never hinged issues like Renner single stamps cut, airmail birds among others
1945 - 1995. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in 2 Standardkartons. Enthalten auch bessere postfrische Ausgaben wie Renner Einzelmarken geschnitten, Flugpost Vögel u.a.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:22:44 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 7869
Cat No: 929/1023
1949 - 1955. Years mint never hinged complete with among others birds 1953. Michel total rd. 1.390.- (929/1023) Photos of this collection
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9204
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 433/41U
1923, 100 coronas to 1000 coronas Country capitals\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with nine values from lower margin, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (433/41U)
1923, 100 Kronen bis 1000 Kronen Landeshauptstädte", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten vom Unterrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:33:45 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9205
Cat No: Bl.1
1933, souvenir sheet issue \"Vienna Philatelic Exhibition\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000 piece, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate
1933, Blockausgabe "WIPA", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, wie üblich mit fast nicht sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgröße, schönes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:33:53 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9208
Cat No: 613/16U
1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, variety \"unperforated\", four values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (613/16U) Certificate
1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", vier Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:34:18 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9209
Cat No: 642/45U
1937, 5 g. To 1 S. \"winter help\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set to four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 400.- (642/45U) Certificate
1937, 5 g. bis 1 S. "Winterhilfe", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz zu vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:34:25 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9210
Cat No: 772/75KB
1946, 1 Shilling - 5 Shilling Renner cut, sheetlet set with all four values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 2.400.- (772/75KB)
1946, 1 Schilling - 5 Schilling Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz mit allen vier Werten komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:34:59 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9211
Cat No: VI/VII
Not issued: 1946: 12 g. \"flash and mask\", two values, always from corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.600.- (VI/VII) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 1946: 12 g. "Blitz und Maske", zwei Werte, je vom Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)