You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Records 1 to 50 of 452

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Brustschilde / Breast Shields
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3925
Symbol: o/BS

1872 - 1874, vielfältiger Bestand mit rund 700 Marken auf Einsteckkarten und im Album, u.a. dabei zahlreiche schöne Entwertungen auf Briefstücken, diverse Plattenfehler und Druckbesonderheiten. Empfehlenswert, ansehen!

1872 - 1874, manifold inventory with about 700 stamps on stock cards and in the album, among others as well numerous nice cancellations on pieces, various plate flaw and printing features. Recommended, have a look!

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3926
Symbol: o/BS

1872, gut 1.200 Marken 1 Groschen großer Schild in loser Schüttung, dabei auch Briefstücke

1872, good 1.200 stamps 1 Groschen large shield in unpacked coins, with also letter pieces

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3927
Symbol: o/BS

1872 - 1874, Bestand von nach- bzw. weiterverwendeten Stempeln aus der Thurn und Taxis-Zeit auf 270 Marken inkl. einigen Briefstücken, es wurden sowohl volle Abschläge, als auch Teilabschläge vom Sammler ausgewertet

1872 - 1874, inventory from post- respectively continue to use postmarks from the Thurn and Thurn andTaxis-time on 270 stamps including some letter pieces, it were both full strikes, as also partial strikes from collector evaluated

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3928

Brustschilde 1872/74, Partie mit 92 Werten inkl. auch besserer Wertstufen. Üblich unterschiedlich mit auch Prachtstücken und insgesamt ansehnlich. dabei div. gut sitzende Stempel, Mi. 3.380,-

Breast shields 1872 / 74, lot with 92 values including also better denomination value. As usual different with also superb pieces and in total sizable. As well various good seated cancel, Michel 3.380,-

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3929
Symbol: o/BF

Brustschilde, Partie mit Plattenfehlern, Stempeln (u.a. drei HE-Stpl.), kleines Format usw., tls. geprüft bzw. 5 Fotobefunde.

Breast shields, lot with plate flaws, postmarks (among others three HE cancel ), small size and so on, partly expertized respectively 5 photo attests.

Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen / German Reich
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3920
Symbol: o/*/*

1900-1923, Binder mit mehreren Teil- und Rest-Slg. "Germania" und Infla sowie am Ende drei Steckkarten mit einigen interess. Besonderheiten

1900-1923, binder with several part and remain collection \"Germania\" and Infla as well after all three stock cards with some interesting special feature

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3921
Symbol: **/o

1923-45, kleine Partie mit 6 postfrischen und einem gest. Plattenfehler. Dabei u.a. Nr. 234 IV und VI, 279 III im Eckrandviererbl., Nr. 818 III (diese gest.) etc., Mi. 690,-

1923-45, small lot with 6 mint never hinged and an used plate flaw. Including no. 234 IV and VI, 279 III in the corner margin block of four, no. 818 III (these used) and so on, Michel 690,-

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3922
Symbol: **/o

Ordner mit vorweg einigen Blättern mit Besonderheiten (Plattenf., Farben usw.) sowie anschließend einer modernen Ämter-Slg. 1955-2005.

File with beforehand some pages with special features (plate flaw, colours and so on. ) as well subsequently one modern offices collection 1955-2005.

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3923
Symbol: o/*/*

1923-1945, Binder mit mehreren Rest- und Teil-Slg. Weimar/III. Reich. Sicher keine großen Schätze enthalten, aber viel Mittelmaterial.

1923-1945, binder with several residual and part collection Weimar / Third Reich. Surely no large treasures included, but much means material.

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3924
Symbol: BF

1872-1945, vielseitiger Posten von ü. 50 Belegen als Gemisch aus Sammlerware (u.a. Gedenkblatt Olympiade 1936) und Bedarfspost (u.a. Paketkarte mit 2 RM Germania Querformat in die Türkei und dort nachfrankiert). (alter Ausruf 50)

1872-1945, versatile lot from ++. 50 documents as alloy from collector's item (among others commemorative page olympic games 1936) and commercial mail (among others package card with 2 RM Germania horizontal format to Turkey and there postage stamps added). (former starting price 50)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:51:22 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3910
Symbol: BF

1919 - 1930, interessante Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Mehrfachfrankaturen, Massenfrankaturen, Bl. 1 auf R-Brief etc.

1919 - 1930, interesting lot covers and cards, as well multiple franking, mass frankings, souvenir sheet 1 on registered letter and so on Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3911

1923 - 1938, reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung in meist guter Erhaltung, vielen besseren Ausgaben u.a. 344/50, 378/84, 425/29, 430/34, 496/98, 499/507 A und B, mit Besonderheiten wie Wasserzeichen u.a. 412 Y, Plattenfehler, Gummiriffelungen u.a. 672y**, Mi. lt. Einlieferer ca. 8.000.-

1923 - 1938, extensive cancelled collection in mostly good condition, many better issues among others 344 / 50, 378 / 84, 425 / 29, 430 / 34, 496 / 98, 499 / 507 An and B, with special features like watermark among others 412 Y, plate flaw, gum ripplings among others 672 y **, Michel according to consignor approximate 8.000.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3912

1872/1930, gestempelter Bestand mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 13, 21b (2), 27 a, 27 b, 27 c, 28, 30 etc., teils geprüft mit einem Fotoattest und einem Fotobefund, in E-Buch (alter Ausruf 550)

1872 / 1930, cancelled inventory with among others Michel number 13, 21 b (2), 27 a, 27 b, 27 c, 28, 30 and so on, partly expertized with a photo expertize and a photo expertize, in stockbook (former starting price 550) Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3913
Symbol: */o

1872 - 1945. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf alten Blättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit u.a. 2 x 5 Mark Reichspost.

1872 - 1945. Unused and cancelled collection on old pages. Here and there well-staffed with among others 2 x 5 Mark Reichspost. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3914
Symbol: **/o

1880 - 1939 (ca.), Partie auf 11 Steckkarten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 114b postfrisch, 174b postfrisch, 197b gestempelt, 199b postfrisch, 224b postfrisch, 241y gestempelter Viererblock, 256d gestempelt, 260 gestempelt,496 gestempelt, 497 gestempelt (2), 507A gestempelt (2), im Anhang auch diverse Dienstmarken , vieles geprüft, hoher Katalogwert.

1880 - 1939 (approximate. ), lot on 11 stock cards, including Michel number 114 b mint never hinged, 174 b mint never hinged, 197 b used, 199 b mint never hinged, 224 b mint never hinged, 241 y cancelled block of four, 256 d used, 260 used, 496 used, 497 used (2), 507 An used (2), in the supplement also various official stamps, many expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3915

1872 - 1945, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm Falzlosvordruck ab Kaiserreich über Infla, Weimar und III. Reich inkl. Dienstmarken, dabei MiNr. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 auf Sammlerbrief, Bl. 5/6, etc., einige Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert.

1872 - 1945, almost exclusively cancelled collection in the lighthouse illustrated album pages with mounts from empire over Infla, Weimar and III. Reich including official stamps, as well Michel no. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 on philatelic letter, souvenir sheet 5 / 6, and so on, some values expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3916
Symbol: **/*/

1870-1945. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand im Standardkarton. Immer wieder mit besseren Werten wie Nationales Indien VII. (alter Ausruf 500)

1870-1945. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in the standard cardboard box. Over and over again with better values like National India VII. (former starting price 500)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3917

1872/1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten und Sätzen in Borek-Album

1872 / 1945, cancelled collection with good values and sets in Borek-album Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3918
Symbol: BF

1900 - 1923, Posten von über 90 Paketkarten, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Mischfrankaturen, u,. a. seltene Massenfrankatur mit Bogenteilen und Nr. 133 II (Steindruck) als Mehrfachfrankatur, weiterhin noch 20 Paketkarten mit Frankaturen "Hindenburg"

1900 - 1923, lot of more than 90 package cards, as well single frankings, multiple franking, mixed frankings, u, . On scarce mass franking with parts of sheets and no. 133 II (lithography) as multiple franking, further still 20 package cards with frankings \"Hindenburg\"

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3919
Symbol: **/*/

"Germania" bis "III. Reich", Steckkarten-Partie mit u.a. div. Besonderheiten, Unter-Nr., Zusammendrucken, Rändern usw.

\"Germania\" to \"Third Reich\", stock card lot with among others various special feature, subnumber, se-tenant, margins and so on. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3909
Symbol: **/*/

1900 - 1945, Partie nur besserer Werte, dabei u. a. Blockausgaben Hitler und Olympiade 1936, viele Zusammendrucke mit ** kpl. Serien und besseren Einzelstücken, diverse Markenheftchen, 5 Mark Reichspost ungebraucht (2), Mi.-Nr. 331a ** (2), überwiegend einwandfreie Qualität, hoher Katalogwert.

1900 - 1945, lot only better values, including souvenir sheet issues Hitler and olympic games 1936, many se-tenants with ** complete sets and better Single pieces, various stamp booklet, 5 Mark Reichspost unused (2), Michel number 331 a ** (2), mainly perfectly quality, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 391
Cat No: 56aU

image 10 Pfennig Germania Reichspost, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 penny Germania Reichspost, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 200.- (56aU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 396
Cat No: 63a

image 1 Mark Reichspostamt tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140,-

1 Mark empire post office impeccable unused, Michel 140,- (63a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 432
Cat No: 104d

image 75 Pfennig Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün, postfrisch, Attest Dr.Oechsner "echt und einwandfrei" für alte Typenbezeichnung 104bF, Mi. 400.-

75 penny Germania, frame pale blue green, mint never hinged, certificate Dr. Oechsner \"genuine and immaculate\" for old classification 104 b F, Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 433
Cat No: 104dWOR

image 75 Pfg Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Typenbezeichnung noch als bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

75 Pfg Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (classification still as b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 434
Symbol: (*)

image 1920, 5 Pfg bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, gepr. Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1920, 5 Pfg to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \"in perfect quality. \" (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 435
Cat No: 117AFI

image 1,50 M auf 1 Mark "1 des Aufdrucks mit breitem Kopf", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 220.-

1, 50 M on 1 Mark \"1 of the overprint with large head\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 220.- (117AFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:39:15 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 436
Cat No: 118a

image 1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.250.-

1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 437
Cat No: 130,135,IV

image 1¼ und 4 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230.-

1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp each with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230.- (130,135,IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 438
Cat No: 134AFV

image 3 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D von Deutsches Reich", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

3 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \"German Reich\", overprint flaw V \"apostrophe before D from German Reich\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 160.- (134AFV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 394
Symbol: BF

image 1890, Brief des Ober-Hofmarschall-Amt sr.Majestät d.Kaisers und Königs rückseitig auf Klappe eingedruckt. Portofreier Brief "Königliche Angelegenheit" Berlin C 14.7.90. Gebrauchsspuren.

1890, letter of the upper Yard marshal office sr. Majesty d. Emperors and king reverse on flap imprinted. Post paid letter \"royally matter\" Berlin C 14.7.90. Traces of use. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3949
Symbol: BF

1873 - 1890, bedarfsbebrauchte Ganzsachenposten aus Firmennachlass, undurchsuchte Stempelfundgrube, überwiegend aus dem Rheinland mit vielen kleinen Orten und meist klaren Stempeln, dabei z. B. Au b. Köln, Ra2 "P NEUSS K", Dahlbruch, Fingerhut-Stempel, insgesamt ca. 140 Stück

1873 - 1890, commercially used postal stationery lot from company estate, unexamined stamp treasure trove, mainly from the Rhineland with many small locations and mostly clearly postmarks, as well for example Au b. Cologne, box cancel of 2 lines \"P NEUSS K\", Dahlbruch, thimble cancel, in total approximate 140 piece

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 395
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 63/66B

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Reichspost mit weiter Linienzähnung 11½ und leicht abweichenden Farben auf insgesamt vier Wertbriefen, alle tarifgerecht und bis auf die 1 Mark mit weiteren Marken frankiert von "HEIDELBERG" bzw. "FRANKFURT (MAIN)" nach Ludwigshafen. Alle farbfrischen und gut gezähnten Marken befinden sich ebenso wie die Umschläge in einwandfreier Qualität, die rückseitigen Lacksiegel wurden wie üblich entfernt. Bei allen 4 Marken handelt es sich um das jeweils einzig überhaupt bekannte Exemplar in gebrauchter Erhaltung - jedes einzelne Stück stellt für sich genommen eine absolute Spitzen-Rarität der gesamten Deutschland-Philatelie dar, die einzigartige Komplett-Garnitur kann problemlos einen Platz im Museum für sich beanspruchen. Jeder Brief doppelt attestiert Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner sowie Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP mit rückseitigem Zeichen Ernst Stock. Die Erstauflage der Reichspost-Markwerte: Wie auch die Pfennig-Ausgaben wurden die Markwerte vor ihrer offiziellen Einführung in einer von der späteren Massenauflage abweichenden Form abgegeben. Der Unterschied bestand im Wesentlichen in der Zähnung. Im Gegensatz zur späteren Kammzähnung 14¼ beziehungsweise 14½ wies die sehr geringe Erstauflage der Werte 1, 2, 3 und 5 Mark eine weite Linienzähnung von 11½ auf. Diese Marken stellen schon in ungebrauchter Erhaltung gesuchte Raritäten dar. Gebraucht oder gar auf Brief potenziert sich ihre Seltenheit. Das Kohl-Handbuch kolportiert noch die damalige offizielle Begründung, dass die notwendigen Reihenzähnungsmaschinen noch nicht geliefert worden seien. Wahrscheinlicher ist allerdings, dass die weite Zähnung, ebenso wie die bekannte ,fette Inschrift" der Erstauflage der Pfennigwerte, als Merkmal zum unmittelbaren Fälschungsschutz eingesetzt wurde (siehe auch Michael Jäschke-Lantelme: ,100 Jahre Germania", Dessau 1999). Denn mögliche Fälschungen - gemäß der ersten Veröffentlichungen mit weiter Zähnung angefertigt - wären sofort aufgefallen. Dem seinerzeitigen hohen Porto angemessen, befinden sich alle vier Werte jeweils auf wunderschönen Wertbriefen: der 1 Mark-Wert dunkelrot als Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 4.800 Mark, die schwärzlichblaue 2 Mark Marke in Mischfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 12.600 Mark, die violettschwarze 3 Mark Ausgabe in Mischfrankatur auf Wertbrief zu 18.600 Mark und die legendäre 5 Mark Reichspost schwarz/lilarot in Mischfrankatur auf Wertbrief zu 30.300 Mark.

1 Mark to 5 Mark Reichspost with further line perforation 11½ and slightly different colours on in total four insured letter, all correctly franked and except for the 1 Mark with further stamps franked from \"HEIDELBERG\" respectively \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) \" to Ludwigshafen. All deep rich colours and good perforated stamps find be as well as the covers in perfect quality, the on the back varnish seal were as usual removed. By all 4 stamps is a the in each case only ever known copy in used condition - each single piece places taken by itself a definitely point rare piece of the whole Germany-Philatelie dar, the unique complete set can problem-free a place in the museum apart strain. Each letter double attested Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner as well Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP with on the back sign Ernst Stock. The first issue the Reichspost Mark values: as well as the penny issues were the Mark values before your officially introduction in an of the later mass circulation different form handed over. The difference inventory essentially in the perforation. In contrast to the later comb perforation 14¼ respectively 14½ pointed out the very small first issue the values 1, 2, 3 and 5 Mark a far line perforation from 11½ on. These stamps places already in unused condition sought rarities dar. Used or even on cover exponentiated be her rarity. The Kohl Handbook still reports the official justification at the time, that the necessary line perforating machines not yet delivered become were. Likelier is indeed it is, that the coarse perforation, as well as the well-known, thickly inscription\" the first issue the Pfennig stamps, as character attributes to the direct F+ñlschungsschutz inserted became (see also Michael J+ñschke Lantelme:, a hundred years Germania\", Dessau 1999). Because possible forgeries - in accordance with of the first publications with further perforation prepared - were immediately noticed. The then high postage appropriate, find be all fours values in each case on beautiful insured letter: the 1 Mark (63/66B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 100,000.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 392
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfennig Reichspost (dunkel)rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sign. Dr. Hochstädter BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 2.500.-

10 penny Reichspost (dark) red carmine, impeccable unused with original gum, signed Dr. Hochst+ñdter BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 2.500.- (56b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 393
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfg Germania Reichspost in sehr seltener Farbe dunkelrotkarmin, Unterrandstück (im Bogenrand herstellungsbedingter Gummibug), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022) "... ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 8.000.- Kaum einmal angebotene Marke, nutzen Sie die Möglichkeit zum Erwerb dieses Spitzenstückes.

10 Pfg Germania Reichspost in very rare colour dark red crimson, lower margin copy (in the margin of sheet manufactured gum crease), stamp impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2022) \". Has fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 8.000.- hardly once brand on offer, use they the possibility to the Acquisition this top pieces. (56b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:29:13 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 342
Cat No: 2bRz

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Besonderheit "raue Zähnung", zentrisch gestempelt mit Thurn und Taxis K2 "BUTTSTAEDT", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 170.-+

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, dark emerald green, special feature \"rough perforation\", centric cancellation with Thurn and Taxis two ring cancel \"BUTTSTAEDT\", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 170.- plus (2bRz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 343
Cat No: 3(4)

image 1/2 Groschen Großer Schild, rötlichorange, Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, allseits schön rau gezähnter und sehr gut geprägter Viererblock, signiert Grobe und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht ein sehr seltener Viererblock.", Mi. 9.000.-

1 / 2 Groschen large shield, reddish orange, block of four, unused with original gum, on all sides nice rough perforated and excellent embossed block of four, signed Grobe and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. Unused a very rare block of four. \", Michel 9.000.- (3(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:19:58 EST
Sold For 3500

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 344
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten und rechts teils kurze Zähne, sonst gut gezähnt, deutlich geprägt, Marke und Gummierung etwas unfrisch, dennoch mit Originalgummi eine seltene Marke, Fotobefund Hennies BPP und neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2023), Mi. 800.-

2 kreuzer small breast shield reddish orange, unused with original gum, at the bottom and right partly short perfs, otherwise well perforated, clearly embossed, stamp and gum not so fresh, nevertheless with original gum a rare stamp, photo expertize Hennies BPP and new photo expertize Krug BPP (2023), Michel 800.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 345
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer rötlichorange, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch auf Luxusbriefstück mit klarem Stempel Paulinzella, geprüft Brugger BPP, Mi. 400.-

2 kreuzer reddish orange, small breast shield, fresh colours on on piece in outstanding quality with neat postmark Paulinzella, expertized Brugger BPP, Michel 400.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:20:30 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 346
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, Viererblock, rechte obere Marke postfrisch, die übrigen drei Werte ungebraucht mit minimalen Haltstellen und voller Originalgummierung, üblich gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, rechte untere Marke signiert Gebr. Senf Leipzig und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht ein sehr seltenster Viererblock.", Mi. für ungebrauchtes Paar, sowie ungebrauchte und postfrische Einzelmarke 9.200.- ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit.

2 kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, block of four, right upper stamp mint never hinged, the remaining three values unused with minimal Haltstellen and full original gum, as usual perforated and excellent embossed, right lower stamp signed Gebruder Senf Leipzig and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. Unused a very rarest block of four. \", Michel for unused pair, as well unused and mint never hinged single stamp 9.200.- free of premium for the scarce unit. (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 347
Cat No: 8(2)

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ziegelrot, waagerechtes Prachtpaar, entwertet mit Rahmenstempel "Frankfurt am Main 26.1.72"

2 kreuzer small breast shield, brick red, horizontal superb pair, cancelled by rectangle cancel \"Frankfurt (Main) 26.1.72\" (8(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 348
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen, grau, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Krug BPP, Mi. 140.-

10 Groschen, grey, unused, faultless condition, expertized Krug BPP, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 349
Cat No: 16

image 1/4 Groschen großer Schild, grauviolett. Senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit 3 klaren Hufeisenstempelabschlägen "Hamburg 30.Mai 74". Schönes Stück.

1 / 4 Groschen large shield, gray violet. Vertical strip of three with 3 clearly Hufeisenstempelabschl+ñgen \"Hamburg 30. May 74\". Fine example. (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 350
Cat No: 17a

image 1/3 Groschen großer Schild, gelblichgrün, Druckbesonderheit " E in GROSCHEN gebrochen", farbfrisches und üblich gezähntes Exemplar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Heintze und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

1 / 3 Groschen large shield, yellowish green, printing anomaly\" E in GROSCHEN broken\", having bright colours and as usual perforated copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Heintze and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (17a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 351
Cat No: 19(8)

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, zwei Viererblocks mit verschiedenen Stempelarten, zum einen Ekr "Andernach" und weiterhin Ra2 "MÜNSTER i. WESTFALEN" - letzterer auf Briefstück.

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, two block of four with different stampp types, the one single circle \"Andernach\" and further box cancel of 2 lines \"cathedral i. Westfalia\" - latter on piece. (19(8)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 352
Cat No: 21b

image 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, lilabraun, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut zentriert und in ausgabetypischer etwas unruhiger Zähnung, mit klarem Stempel "Preetz 28 10 73". Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP "Gute Gesamterhaltung". Mi. 800.-

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, fresh colours, excellent embossed, well centered and in issue typical a little disordered perforation, with neat postmark \"Preetz 28 10 73\". Photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \"good overall condition\". Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 353
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in guter Zähnung, Druckzufälligkeit "Großer Farbpunkt über zweitem R in KREUZER", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

1 kreuzer large shield, dark greenish olive, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy with perfect perfs, accident in printing \"large colour point over second R in kreuzer\", unused with original gum, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 500.- (23b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 354
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kreuzer großer Schild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

7 kreuzer large shield, gray ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 355
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. großer Schild rötlichbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, üblich gezähnt, gut geprägt und farbfrisch, bis auf zwei leichte Diagonalbüge tadellos, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2023), Mi. 550.-

9 Kr. Large shield reddish brown, unused with original gum, as usual perforated, good embossed and fresh colours, except for two slight diagonal slight creases impeccable, unsigned, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2023), Michel 550.- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 356
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt in guter Zähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.-

9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, fresh colours and excellent embossed with perfect perfs, unused with original gum, faultless condition photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 550.- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:22:55 EST