You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 198

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5955
Cat No: IIIaX,IIIbX

image 24 und 75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 200.-

24 and 75 penny Stephen with overprint 41 Mark new churches, faultless letter pieces, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 200.- (IIIaX,IIIbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5956
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIIaX,IIIbX

image Stephan 24 und 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen, zusammen mit den gleichen Werten ohne Aufdruck auf zwei Luxusbriefstücken, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 200,-

Stephan 24 and 75 with overprint 41 Mark new churches, along with the same values without overprint on two on pieces in outstanding quality, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 200,- (IIIaX,IIIbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8549
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ia,167,181X

image Ziffer 2, 6 und 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, tadellos, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP Mi. 865,-

Numeral 2, 6 and 84 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked local registered cover in postage step 2, in perfect condition, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP Michel 865,- (Ia,167,181X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8550
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IaX

image Ziffer 2 im Viererblock mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2400,-

Numeral 2 in the block of four with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2400,- (IaX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8551
Cat No: IaX

image Ziffer 2 mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 600,-

Numeral 2 with overprint 41 Oederan, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 600,- (IaX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:28:16 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8552
Cat No: IaX

image Ziffer 2 mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 600,-

Numeral 2 with overprint 41 Oederan, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 600,- (IaX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:28:31 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8553
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IaX u.a.

image Ziffer 2 und 6,8,12,16,24,30,50,60,80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 auf überfrankiertem Sammler-Einschreibebrief, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, nur die Marken berechnet, Mi. 670,-

Numeral 2 and 6, 8, 12, 16, 24, 30, 50, 60, 80 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 on postage exceeding tariff rate collector registered cover, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, only the stamps calculated, Michel 670,- (IaX u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8554
Cat No: IbX

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Crottendorf, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Crottendorf, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:28:38 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8555
Cat No: IbX

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Oberwiesenthal, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi.300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Oberwiesenthal, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8556
Cat No: IbX

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Pockau, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8557
Cat No: IbX

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 250,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Zschopau, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 250,- (IbX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8558
Cat No: IcX

image Ziffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. Arge 365,-

Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel study group 365,- (IcX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8559
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IcX

image Ziffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau, Luxusbriefstück, gebraucht extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1300,-

Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Zwickau, on piece in outstanding quality, used extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1300,- (IcX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8560
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IcX,IiX

image Ziffer 6 und Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1370,-

Numeral 6 and numeral 15 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, faultless letter piece, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1370,- (IcX,IiX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8561
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Dittersdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, seltene Marke, Befund Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 365,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Dittersdorf a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare stamp, attest Dr. Böheim, Michel / study group 365,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00
Sold...EUR 171.00

Sold For 171

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8562
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Drebach, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 415,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Drebach, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 415,- (IdX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:29:30 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8563
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Wertstufe, fehlt in fast jeder Sammlung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 455,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, in perfect condition, used, extremely scarce denomination value, is absent in almost everyone collection, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel / study group 455,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8564
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IdX

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, zwei senkrechte Paare auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr schöne Erhaltung, optisch ein absoluter Blickfang, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim für ursprüngliche 8-er Einheit, Mi. 1600,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Pockau, two vertical pairs on parcel card section, very nice condition, visually a definitely eye-catcher, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim for originally 8 he unit, Michel 1600,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8565
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IdX,172X

image Ziffer 8 und 16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Eibenstock, tadelloses Briefstück, Marken zur Kontrolle gelöst, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 420,-

Numeral 8 and 16 penny with overprint 41 Yew cane, faultless letter piece, stamps as a check soaked off, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 420,- (IdX,172X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8566
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IdX,166,170X

image Ziffer 8 im senkrechten Paar, 2,12 (2), 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Dittersdorf, Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, schöne Erhaltung, sehr selten, Mi./Arge 1200,-

Numeral 8 in the vertical pair, 2, 12 (2), 24 penny with overprint Dittersdorf, registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, nice condition, very rare, Michel / study group 1200,- (IdX,166,170X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8567
Cat No: aus IdX/IxX

image Ziffer 8,15,15,25,50,75,84 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 615,-

Numeral 8, 15, 15, 25, 50, 75, 84 with overprint 41 Zschopau, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 615,- (aus IdX/IxX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:29:56 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8568
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ie,167,168X

image Ziffer 10 sowie 6 und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadelloser portorichtiger Brief, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 650,-

Numeral 10 as well 6 and 8 penny with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, faultless properly franked letter, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 650,- (Ie,167,168X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8569
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, unterbewertete Rarität, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 490,- ++

Numeral 10 in the pair with overprint 41 Frankenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, undervalued rarity, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 490,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:30:14 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8570
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 mit besserem Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf, Unterrand Platte mit halber HAN, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 140,- ++

Numeral 10 with better overprint 41 Jahnsdorf, lower margin plate with half HAN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:30:24 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8571
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 140,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Kirchberg, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,- (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:30:46 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8572
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi.140,- ++

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:30:55 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8573
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl) in Type a, gestempelt, leichter Eckbug, Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 400,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl) in type a, used, slight corner crease, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 400,- (IeX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8574
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IeX

image Ziffer 10 senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 800,- ++

Numeral 10 vertical pair with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf on parcel card section, in perfect condition, used, extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 800,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8575
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IeX,IiX

image Ziffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer und Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Elsterberg, zusammen auf tadellosem Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 450,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer and numeral 15 with overprint 41 Elsterberg, together on faultless letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 450,- (IeX,IiX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8576
Symbol: **/o
Cat No: I i X

image Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Burkhardtsdorf, postfrische Marke und gestempeltes Paar, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 110,-

Numeral 15 with overprint 41 Burkhardtsdorf, mint never hinged stamp and cancelled pair, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 110,- (I i X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8577
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ih, 176/77X

image Ziffer 15, 30,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema, Einschreibebrief mit leichten Mängeln, Marken tadellos, geprüft v. Heintze, Mi. 200,- ++

Numeral 15, 30, 40 penny with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema, registered cover with slight defects, stamps in perfect condition, expertized from Heintze, Michel 200,-+plus (Ih, 176/77X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8578
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Ih,Ii,IoX

image Ziffer 15 grün, Ziffer 15 braunlila, Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Treuen, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 390,-

Numeral 15 green, numeral 15 brown lilac, numeral 25 with overprint 41 Treuen, properly franked registered cover with additional franking, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 390,- (Ih,Ii,IoX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8579
Cat No: Ih,Ip,IxX

image Ziffer 15, 30, 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 115,-

Numeral 15, 30, 84 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 115,- (Ih,Ip,IxX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:31:24 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8580
Cat No: IhX

image Ziffer 15 braunlila mit Aufdruck 41 Beierfeld, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 1620,-

Numeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 41 Beierfeld, in perfect condition, used, extremely rare stamp, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 1620,- (IhX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8581
Cat No: IhX

image Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen in Type b, tadellos, postfrisch, diese Marke mit Aufdruck in Type b ist extrem selten und kaum zu bekommen, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,- +++

Numeral 15 with overprint 41 Mark new churches in type b, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, these stamp with overprint in type b is extremely rare and hardly to get, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,-+plus plus (IhX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:31:44 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8582
Cat No: IhX

image Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 15 with overprint 41 Zschopau, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IhX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:31:56 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8583
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IhX,IIIaX

image Ziffer 15, 20 Pfennig, Stephan 24 mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen in Type a, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 210,-

Numeral 15, 20 penny, Stephan 24 with overprint 41 Mark new churches in type a, faultless letter pieces, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 210,- (IhX,IIIaX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8584
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IhX,IoX

image Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 175,-

Numeral 15 and numeral 25 with overprint 41 Zschopau, faultless letter pieces, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 175,- (IhX,IoX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8585
Cat No: IhX,IsX

image Ziffer 15 und 45, mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 255,-

Numeral 15 and 45, with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IhX,IsX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8586
Cat No: IhX,IsX,IvX

image Ziffer 15,45,75 mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 225,-

Numeral 15, 45, 75 with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 225,- (IhX,IsX,IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:32:13 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8587
Cat No: IhX,IxXIIIa,bX

image Ziffer 15, Ziffer 84, Stephan 24 und 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen in Type a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 240,-

Numeral 15, numeral 84, Stephan 24 and 75 with overprint 41 Mark new churches in type a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 240,- (IhX,IxXIIIa,bX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:32:22 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8588
Cat No: Ii,Io,Ip,ItX

image Ziffer 15, 25, 30, 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 15, 25, 30, 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (Ii,Io,Ip,ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:32:31 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8589
Symbol: BS/o/
Cat No: Ii,Io,IxX

image Ziffer 15 auf Briefstück, Ziffer 25 postfrisch und gestempelt, Ziffer 84 postfrisch alle mit Aufdruck 41 Erlbach, unterbewertet, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,-

Numeral 15 on piece, numeral 25 mint never hinged and used, numeral 84 mint never hinged all with overprint 41 Erlbach, undervalued, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (Ii,Io,IxX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8590
Cat No: Ii,Io,It,IvX

image Ziffer 15,25,50,75 mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 115,-

Numeral 15, 25, 50, 75 with overprint 41 Oederan, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 115,- (Ii,Io,It,IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:32:45 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8591
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Ii,Io,ItX

image Ziffer 15, 25, 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadellose Briefstücke sowie Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,-

Numeral 15, 25, 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter pieces as well parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Ii,Io,ItX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8592
Symbol: BS
Cat No: Ii,IvX

image Ziffer 15 und 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Elsterberg 1, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 165,-

Numeral 15 and 75 with overprint 41 Elsterberg 1, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 165,- (Ii,IvX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8593
Cat No: Ii,IxX,IVa,bX

image Ziffer 15,84, Hannovermesse 24,50 mit Aufdruck 41 Elsterberg, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 120,-

Numeral 15, 84, Hanover fair 24, 50 with overprint 41 Elsterberg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 120,- (Ii,IxX,IVa,bX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8594
Cat No: IiX

image Ziffer 15 im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 245,-

Numeral 15 in the pair with overprint 41 Frankenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 245,- (IiX) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:33:01 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8595
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IiX,166X

image Ziffer 15 (2), 2 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, Mi. 170,-

Numeral 15 (2), 2 penny (2) with overprint 41 Schönheide, faultless, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, Michel 170,- (IiX,166X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8596
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IiX,IsX

image Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 45 jeweils 2 Marken mit Aufdruck 41 Schwarzenberg, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 330,-

Numeral 15 and numeral 45 in each case 2 stamps with overprint 41 Schwarzenberg, faultless parcel card sections, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 330,- (IiX,IsX) (Image 1) (Image)