You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
that if your bid is successful, you will be invoiced at 1% of the Realized value, no cap and no minimum.
Germany and German Colonies Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 37
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5931
Symbol: o
Cat No: IdVIII
8 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 37 Zarrentin, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 450.-
8 penny numeral with overprint 37 Zarrentin, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 450.- (IdVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 140.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5932
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IeVIII
Ziffer 10 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Wiek, einmal waagerecht, einmal steigend auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, in dieser Form Rarität, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1235,-
Numeral 10 in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Wiek, once horizontal, once increasingly on faultless parcel card section, in this kind rarity, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1235,- (IeVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 400.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5933
Symbol: o
Cat No: IiVIII
Numeral 20 with overprint 37 Wittenburg, faultless parcel card section, expertized, Michel 220,- (IlVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5936
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IoVIII
25 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 37 Neukloster, 2 Werte auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Luxus, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
25 penny numeral with overprint 37 Neukloster, 2 values on cover the 2nd weight step, outstanding quality, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IoVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5937
Symbol: o
Cat No: ItVIII
Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Zarrentin, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 250,-
Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Zarrentin, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5938
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIaVIII
1 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gartz a, tadellos, gestempelt, mit diesem Aufdruck seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 170,-
1 Mark with overprint 37 Gartz a, in perfect condition, used, with this overprint scarce denomination value, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 170,- (IIaVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5939
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIa,IIb,IIcVIII
1 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 2 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 37 Gnoien sowie 3 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 37 Neuhaus (Elbe) Land, gute Erhaltung, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 430,-
1 Mark in the vertical pair and 2 Mark with violet overprint 37 Gnoien as well 3 Mark with violet overprint 37 Neuhaus (Elbe) country, good condition, used, expertized Modry BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 430,- (IIa,IIb,IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 130.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5940
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIa,IIb,IIcVIII
1, 2 und 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow a, tadellose Briefstücke, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 400,-
1, 2 and 3 Mark with overprint 37 Güstrow a, faultless letter pieces, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 400,- (IIa,IIb,IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 120.00
Sold...EUR 150.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 150
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5941
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 178,IIbVIII
50 Pfennig zwei Werte und 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 165,-
50 penny two values and 2 Mark with overprint 37 Gadebusch on faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 165,- (178,IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 50.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5942
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIbVIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Bützow, parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 80.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5943
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIbVIII
2 Mark, zwei Luxusbriefstücke mit Aufdruck 37 Stralsund 1 e und 37 Boizenburg, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark, two cuts in outstanding quality with overprint 37 Stralsund 1 e and 37 Boizenburg, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5944
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIb,173VIII
Jeweils zwei Werte 2 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Plau, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 265,-
By twos values 2 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Plau, faultless parcel card section, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 265,- (IIb,173VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5945
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIb,A179VIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 60 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 250,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair and 60 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Gadebusch, faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 250,- (IIb,A179VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5946
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIbVIII
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Aufdruck 37 Neubrandenburg, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,-
2 Mark in the vertical pair on parcel card section with overprint 37 Neubrandenburg, in perfect condition, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5947
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIbVIII
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 120,-
2 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, in perfect condition, letter piece, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 120,- (IIbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5948
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIcVIII
3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, ein leicht verkürzter Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, tiefst geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 250,-
3 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, a slightly shortened corner perforation, otherwise in perfect condition, signed on the base from Heintze BPP, Michel 250,- (IIcVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5949
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIc,169VIII
3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 255,-
3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Bützow, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5950
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIc,173VIII
3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,-
3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5951
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, in perfect condition, used, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5952
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Bützow a, in perfect condition, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5953
Symbol: o
Cat No: IIdVIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Güstrow, in perfect condition, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)