You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Europa / Europe

Records 1 to 39 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Europa / Europe
Spanien / Spain
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3677
Cat No: 4

image 1850, 6 R. blau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit rotem Stempel, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 850.- (Edifil No. 4)

1850, 6 R. Blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, cancelled with red cancel, photo expertize Comex, Michel 850.- (Edifil No. 4) (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:46:12 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3678
Cat No: 4

image 1850, 6 R. blau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Stempel, signiert Drahn, Georg Bühler, Mi. 850.- (Edifil No. 4)

1850, 6 R. Blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by black cancel, signed Drahn, Georg Buehler, Michel 850.- (Edifil No. 4) (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:46:19 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3679
Cat No: 5

image 1850, 10 R. grün, noch voll- bis vollrandiges Prachtstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Stempel, signiert Georg Bühler, Mi. 2.400.- - seltene Marke in guter Qualität!

1850, 10 R. Green, still full- to having full margins superb item, cancelled by black cancel, signed Georg Buehler, Michel 2.400.- - rare stamp in good quality! (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3680
Cat No: 10w

image 1851, 6 R. blau, voll- bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Stempel, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 1.100.- Edifil No. 10

1851, 6 R. Blue, full to wide margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by black cancel, photo expertize Comex, Michel 1.100.- Edifil No. 10 (10w) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3681
Cat No: 10w

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3682
Cat No: 16

image 1852, 6 R. grünblau, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Gitterstempel, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 500.- Edifil No. 16

1852, 6 R. Green blue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, cancelled by black grid cancel, photo expertize Comex, Michel 500.- Edifil No. 16 (16) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:46:44 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3683
Cat No: 33

image 1855, 1 R. grünlichblau, Wz. Schlingen, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Edifil No. 41)

1855, 1 R. Greenish-blue, watermark to bolt, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, photo expertize Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (Edifil No. 41) (33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:47:08 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3684
Cat No: 47

image 1860, 1 R. blau auf grünlich, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert A. Diena, Mi. 280.-

1860, 1 R. Blue on greenish, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, signed A. Diena, Michel 280.- (47) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:47:14 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3685
Cat No: 55/60

image 1864, 2 Cs. bis 2 R. "Königin Isabella II.", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. 525.-

1864, 2 Cs. To 2 R. \"Queen Isabella II. \", complete set of six values, unused with original gum, impeccable, Michel 525.- (55/60) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3686
Cat No: 63

image 1865, 12 Cs. "Isabella II." blau/rosa, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 400.- Edifil No. 70

1865, 12 Cs. \"Isabella II. \" blue / rose, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, photo expertize Comex, Michel 400.- Edifil No. 70 (63) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3687
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 63I

image 1865, 12 Cs. "Isabella II." blau/rosa, Abart "kopfstehender Rahmen", Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "15" Saragossa nach Bayonne/Frankreich, ganz große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. für Brief ohne Bewertung, Provenienz 287. Köhler Auktion 1995, Zuschlag damals schon 3.800 DM!

1865, 12 Cs. \"Isabella II. \" blue / rose, variety \"inverted frame\", single franking on cover from \"15\" Saragossa to Bayonne / France, all great rarity, photo expertize Comex, Michel for letter without valuation, provenance 287. Koehler auction 1995, hammer price at that time already 3.800 DM! (63I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:47:47 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3688
Cat No: 156/64

image 1876, 5 C. bis 10 Pta "König Alfons XII.", kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, 10 Pta mit Fotoattest Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Mi. 38050.-

1876, 5 C. To 10 Pta \"King Alfonso XII. \", complete set with eight values, unused with original gum, impeccable, 10 Pta with photo certificate Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Michel 38050.- (156/64) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:48:16 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3689
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 210H

image 1901, 20 C. grünschwarz als Halbierung (rechte Hälfte) auf Postkarte mit Entwertung CARTZERA / STA. RUZ", tadellos, Fotoattest Graus, Edifil No. 250

1901, 20 C. Green black as bisects (right half) on postcard with cancellation CARTZERA / STA. RUZ\", impeccable, photo expertize Graus, Edifil No. 250 (210H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3690
Cat No: 220/29

image 1905, 5 C. bis 10 Pta "300. Jahrestag der Erstveröffentlichung des Romanes "Don Quijote"", kompletter Satz mit zehn Werten, einheitlich gestempelt "BILBAO 10 MAY 05",übliche Zähnung, Mi. 400.-

1905, 5 C. To 10 Pta \"300. Anniversary the first publication of the Romany \"Don Quijote\", complete set with ten values, uniform used \"BILBAO 10 MAY 05\", as usual perforation, Michel 400.- (220/29) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3691
Cat No: 220/29

image 1905, 5 C. bis 10 Pta "300. Jahrestag der Erstveröffentlichung des Romanes "Don Quijote"", kompletter Satz mit zehn Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 900.-

1905, 5 C. To 10 Pta \"300. Anniversary the first publication of the Romany \"Don Quijote\", complete set with ten values, unused with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 900.-  (220/29) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:49:39 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3692
Cat No: 267/79

image 1920, 1 C. bis 10 Pta "7. Weltpostkongress, Madrid", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, postfrisch, 30 C. kleine helle Stelle, beide Höchstwerte mit Bleistiftsignatur Dr. Saeftel, Mi. 1.300.-

1920, 1 C. To 10 Pta \"7. World postal service congress, Madrid\", complete set with 13 values, mint never hinged, 30 C. Small thin, both top values with pencil signature Dr. Saeftel, Michel 1.300.- (267/79) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3693
Cat No: III/I

image 1922, Nicht ausgegeben: 25 C. blau in Type I, vom breiten rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Stück, signiert Saftel, Mi. 300.- für **

1922, not issued: 25 C. Blue in type I, from wide right margin of sheet, unused with original gum, issued only 500 piece, signed Saftel, Michel 300.- for ** (III/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3694
Cat No: 298/311

image 1926, 1 C. bis 10 Pta. und 20 C. Eilmarke "Rotes Kreuz: Königliche Familie", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-

1926, 1 C. To 10 Pta. And 20 C. Special delivery stamp \"Red Cross: royally family\", complete set with 14 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 250.- (298/311) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:50:07 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3695
Cat No: 322/35

image 1927, 1 C. bis 10 Pta. und 20 C. Eilmarke "25 Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII." sowie zusätzlichem Aufdruck "MUESTRA", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung

1927, 1 C. To 10 Pta. And 20 C. Special delivery stamp \"25 anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. \" as well additional overprint \"MUESTRA\", complete set with 14 values, unused with original gum, faultless condition (322/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3696
Cat No: 322/35

image 1927, 1 C. bis 10 Pta. und 20 C. Eilmarke "25 Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII.", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-

1927, 1 C. To 10 Pta. And 20 C. Special delivery stamp \"25 anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. \", complete set with 14 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (322/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3697
Cat No: 336/50

image 1927, 3 C. auf 2 C. bis 10 Pta auf 10 Pta "25. Jahrestag der Krönung von Alfons XIII." mit Aufdruck sowie zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Muestra", postfrisch, teils getönte Gummierung, recht seltene Ausgabe.

1927, 3 C. On 2 C. To 10 Pta on 10 Pta \"25. Anniversary the coronation from Alphonsus XIII. \" with overprint as well additional overprint \"Muestra\", mint never hinged, partly shaded gum, quite rare issue. (336/50) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:50:44 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3698
Cat No: 336/50

image 1927, 3 C. auf 2 C. bis 10 Pta auf 10 Pta "25. Jahrestag der Krönung von Alfons XIII." mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. für ** 750.-

1927, 3 C. On 2 C. To 10 Pta on 10 Pta \"25. Anniversary the coronation from Alphonsus XIII. \" with overprint, complete set with 15 values, unused with original gum, Michel for ** 750.- (336/50) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:50:50 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3699
Cat No: 351/60

image 1827, 55 C auf 4 Pta bis 10 Pta auf 10 Pta "25 Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII. auf den Rotkreuzmarken von Spanisch Marokko, Tanger, Kap Jubl, Guinea und Sahara" mit Aufdruck des neuen Wertes, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, postfrisch, signiert Galvez, Madrid, Mi. 1.200.-

1827, 55 C on 4 Pta to 10 Pta on 10 Pta \"25 anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. On the Red Cross stamps from Hispanic Morocco, Tangier, cape Jubl, guinea and Sahara\" with overprint of the new value, complete set with 10 values, mint never hinged, signed Galvez, Madrid, Michel 1.200.- (351/60) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:51:20 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3700
Cat No: 351/60

image 1827, 55 C auf 4 Pta bis 10 Pta auf 10 Pta "25 Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII. auf den Rotkreuzmarken von Spanisch Marokko, Tanger, Kap Jubl, Guinea und Sahara" mit Aufdruck des neuen Wertes, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, ungebraucht, Mi. 1.200.- für **

1827, 55 C on 4 Pta to 10 Pta on 10 Pta \"25 anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. On the Red Cross stamps from Hispanic Morocco, Tangier, cape Jubl, guinea and Sahara\" with overprint of the new value, complete set with 10 values, unused, Michel 1.200.- for ** (351/60) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:51:28 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3701
Cat No: 361/74

image 1927, 5 C. bis 4 Pta. Flugpostausgabe "25 Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII. (IV)", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, postfrisch, teils getönte Gummierung, Mi. 500.-

1927, 5 C. To 4 Pta. Airmail issue \"25 anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. (IV) \", complete set with 14 values, mint never hinged, partly shaded gum, Michel 500.- (361/74) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:51:44 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3702
Cat No: 598/611B

image 1931, 1 C bis 10 Pta. und 20 C. Eilmarke "900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten in der B-Zähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Ausgabe, Mi. für ** 2.400.-

1931, 1 C to 10 Pta. And 20 C. Special delivery stamp \"900 years abbey Montserrat\", complete set with 14 values in the B-perforation, unused with original gum, scarce issue, Michel for ** 2.400.- (598/611B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:51:52 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3703
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 612/16A

image 1931, 5 C. bis 1 Pta. Flugpostausgabe "900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten auf Luftpostbrief von "Barcelona" nach Hamburg (Deutschland), Beförderungsspuren.

1931, 5 C. To 1 Pta. Airmail issue \"900 years abbey Montserrat\", complete set with five values on air mail letter from \"Barcelona\" to Hamburg (Germany), transport traces. (612/16A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:52:14 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3704
Cat No: 612/16B

image 1931, 5 C. bis 1 Pta. Flugpostausgabe "900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat", gez. L13, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. für ** 350.-

1931, 5 C. To 1 Pta. Airmail issue \"900 years abbey Montserrat\", perforated L13, complete set with five values, unused with original gum, impeccable, Michel for ** 350.- (612/16B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3705
Cat No: 711K

image 1938, 45 C. + 2 Pta. + 5 Pta. Flugpostausgabe 1938, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 200 Exemplaren, Fotoattest Graus, Edifil No. 759hi

1938, 45 C. Plus 2 Pta. Plus 5 Pta. Airmail issue 1938, variety \"inverted overprint\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, very rare stamp with an edition from only 200 copies, photo expertize Graus, Edifil No. 759 hi (711K) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3706
Cat No: Bl.11/12A

image 1938, Blockausgabe "Sieg über die Türken in der Seeschlacht von Lepanto", beide gezähnten Blockausgaben, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 100.-

1938, souvenir sheet issue \"victory over the Turks in of the naval battle of Lepanto\", both perforated souvenir sheet issues, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 100.- (Bl.11/12A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:52:54 EST
Sold For 34

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3707
Cat No: 721/26U

image 1938, 1 Pta. bis 15 Ptra. "Unterseeboot zwischen Barcelona und Mahón", Abart "ungezähnt, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1938, 1 Pta. To 15 Ptra. \"submarine between Barcelona and Mahón\", variety \"unperforated, complete set of six values, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Henning Saeftel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (721/26U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:53:08 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3708
Cat No: 750P(2)

image 1936, Probedruck 50 C. "Wappen von Spanien zwischen Säulen mit Schriftbändern" sog. "Ausgabe von Grenada", ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Georg Bühler mit Expertise von 1976!

1936, proof 50 C. \"coat of arms from Spain between pillar with scripture tapes\" so-called \"issue of Grenada\", unperforated, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Georg Buehler with expertise from 1976! (750P(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3709
Cat No: 871/72F

image 1940, 4 Pta. und 10 Pta "Jahrestag der Erscheinung der Jungfrau von Pilar", je in Fehlfarben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.-

1940, 4 Pta. And 10 Pta \"anniversary the apparition the virgin from Pilar\", always in false colours, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (871/72F) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3710
Cat No: 948/49

image 1947, 25 und 50 Pta Flugpostausgabe, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

1947, 25 and 50 Pta airmail issue, both values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (948/49) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:53:42 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3711
Cat No: 975/982

image 1950, 50 Cent. - 25 Pta. 100 Jahre spanische Briefmarken, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 125)

1950, 50 cent. - 25 Pta. A hundred years Spanish postage stamps, 8 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (former starting price 125) (975/982) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 06:54:08 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3712
Cat No: 987

image 1950, 25 Pta. Flugpostausgabe mit rückseitiger Kontrollnummer. Tadellos postfrisch, Bleistiftsignatur. Mi.650.-

1950, 25 Pta. Airmail issue with back control number. Impeccable mint never hinged, pencil signature. Michel 650.- (987) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 4212

1855 - 2002, vier Schaubek-Vordruckalben mit sauber selbst eingeklebten schwarzen Klemmtaschen. Darin eine kpl. postfrische Slg. 1965-2002 inkl. auch Phosphorsorten, allen Blocks und oft auch die Einzelmarken hieraus sowie Zusammendrucke. Dieser Teil ca. Mi. 2.200.- (alles davor blieb unberechnet, da teilweise nur sporadisch besetzt).

1855 - 2002, four Schaubek illustrated albums with clean even pasted black mounts. Therein a complete mint never hinged collection 1965-2002 including also Phosphorsorten, all souvenir sheets and often also the single stamps from it as well se-tenants. This part approximate Michel 2.200.- (all before that abided uncharged, there partial only sporadic occupies).

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 4213

1945 - 2006. Postfrische Sammlung ab 1945 in mehreren Steckalben. Offensichtlich in den Hauptnummern ab Mitte der 50er Jahre komplett. Davor auch vereinzelt Marken. Mit Euro-Nominale ab 2002. (alter Ausruf 200)

1945 - 2006. Mint never hinged collection from 1945 in several stockbooks. Obviously in the main numbers from middle the 50s complete. Before that also isolates stamps. With Euro face value from 2002. (former starting price 200)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 09:33:43 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 4214

1930 - 1954, Lot auf zwei Steckkarten mit u.a. Michel-Nr. 784 und Bl. 1, ansonsten auch div. mittelwertige Ausgaben, Mi. 390.- (alter Ausruf 50)

1930 - 1954, lot on two stock cards with among others Michel number 784 and souvenir sheet 1, otherwise also various average issues, Michel 390.- (former starting price 50)

Opening EUR 35.00