You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Altdeutschland / German States

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Altdeutschland / German States
Preußen / Prussia
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 222
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2a,4a

image 1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa und 3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf gelb, je vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, portogerechte Frankatur auf Insinuations-Dokument von "207" - Buk (Reg.-Bez. Posen) mit nebengesetztem K2 "BUK 15/7" (1857) nach Graetz

1 silver penny black on rose and 3 silver penny black on yellow, always having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, properly franking on insinuation document from \"207\" - Buk (government Bez. Posen) with alongside two ring cancel \"BUK 15 / 7\" (1857) to Graetz (2a,4a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 223
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9

image 4 Pfennig grün, gegitterter Grund, allseits breit- bis überrandig mit Teil der linken Nachbarmarke, herrlich glasklar gestempelt mit ideal zentrisch platziertem K2 BERLIN 6 7 auf vollständiger Zeitungs-Titelseite des "Kreis-Blattes des Nieder-Barnimschen Kreises" vom 5. Juli 1861 mit einem weiteren Blatt dieser Zeitung, ganz außergewöhnliches Stück, frankierte Zeitungen sind von höchster Seltenheit und nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, äußerst attraktives Luxus-Stück, ex Erivan Haub

4 penny green, gridded ground, on all sides wide to enormous margins with part of the left neighbour stamp, wonderful crystal clear used with perfect centric placed two ring cancel BERLIN 6 7 on complete newspaper title side of the \"circle sheet of the low Barnimschen circles\" from 5. July 1861 with a further page this newspaper, all extraordinary piece, franked newspapers are from highest rarity and only in few copies known, extreme attractive piece in outstanding quality, ex Erivan Haub (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 224
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11aI

image 2 Silbergroschen blau mit Retusche, voll bis breitrandig, mit Rez "ZIEGENHALS 1.6" auf Brief nach Gleiwitz, gepr. Kastaun BPP

2 silver penny blue with retouching, full to with wide margins, with Rez \"ZIEGENHALS 1.6\" on cover to Gliwice, expertized Kastaun BPP (11aI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 225
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13b

image 1/2 Silbergroschen/6 Pfennig rötlichorange, voll bis breitrandig auf Ortsbrief mit Ra 3 "STUHM 20/6", selten, doppelt sign. Kruschel

1 / 2 silver penny / 6 penny reddish orange, full to with wide margins on local letter with frame cancel 3 \"STUHM 20 / 6\", rare, signed twice Kruschel (13b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 226
Cat No: 15P(2)

image 6 Pfennig lebhaftgelb, Adler im Achteck, Probedruck, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, im Mi. deutlich unterbewertet.

6 penny bright yellow, eagle in the octagon, proof, horizontal pair, having bright colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, by Michel clearly undervalued. (15P(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 227
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16a

image 1 Silbergroschen Wappenausgabe, karmin, entwertet mit DKr. "MAGDEBURG 17.12." auf kleinformatigem Damenbrief mit farblosem Prägerand nach Glandorf mit Ausgabestempel, Umschlag rückseitig mit Haft- und Öffnungsspuren, Marke oben mit Scherenschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger mit Fotoattest; dekorativer Zierbrief!

1 silver penny crest issue, carmine, cancelled by double circle. \"MAGDEBURG 17.12. \" on small-format women's letter with colourless embossed margin to Glandorf with delivery cancel, cover on the reverse side with Custody and opening traces, stamp above with scissors cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, expertized Pfenniger with photo certificate; decorative ornament letter! (16a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 228
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17b(2)

image 2 Silbergroschen preußischblau, Adler im Oval, waagerechtes Paar, Pracht, entwertet mit Ra3 "BURG" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012)

2 silver penny Prussian blue, eagle in the oval, horizontal pair, superb, cancelled by framed cancel of 3 lines \"castle\" on piece, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) (17b(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 229
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18a

image 3 Sgr. ockerbraun, Adler im Oval, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K2 "MAGDEBURG 11 5 65" auf Briefstück

3 Sgr. Ochre-brown, eagle in the oval, having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear cancelled by two ring cancel \"MAGDEBURG 11 5 65\" on piece (18a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 230
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21

image 30 Silbergroschen blau, Viererblock mit Ekr."LEOBSCHÜTZ 7.11.68" auf Briefstück, teilweise übliche Scherentrennung, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Pfenninger

30 silver penny blue, block of four with single circle \"LEOBSCH+£TZ 7.11.68\" on piece, partial as usual scissors separation, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Pfenniger (21) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 07:46:11 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 231
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23,U34

image 2 Kreuzer orange auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Kr. grün mit T. und T. Stempel "DARMSTADT 7/8" nach Schwetzingen, Umschlag Einriss, sign. Kruschel

2 kreuzer orange on postal stationery cover 1 Kr. Green with T. And T. Cancel \"DARMSTADT 7 / 8\" to Schwetzingen, cover tear, signed Kruschel (23,U34) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3891
Symbol: */o/B

1850 - 1867, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung, schon ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen in 2 Alben, dabei Einheiten, Stempel, Briefe, Ganzsachen etc., einiges gepr. mit diversen Fotobefunden, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1850 - 1867, mainly cancelled collection, already exhibition-style made up in 2 albums, as well multiples, cancel, covers, postal stationery and so on, some expertized with various photo attests, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:46:17 EST
Sold For 2600

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3892
Symbol: BF

Französische Armeepost 1806 - 1812, fünf Briefe, noch alles auf den alten Loskarten. (alter Ausruf 500)

French army postal service 1806 - 1812, five covers, still all on the old lot cards. (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3893
Symbol: BF

1658 - 1871, Posten markenloser Briefe und Postscheine, fast ausschließlich Vorphila, dabei viele bessere Stempel, dazu etwas andere Gebiete, auf alten Loskarten. (alter Ausruf 500)

1658 - 1871, lot stampless covers and postal forms, almost exclusively pre philately, many better cancellations, additional some other areas, on old lot cards. (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:46:48 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3894
Symbol: */o

1850-1865. 4 Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen aus alten Auktionskäufen.

1850-1865.4 unused and cancelled collections from old auction purchases. Photos of this collection

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3895

1850-1867, kl. Lot mit 8 verschied. etwas besseren Werten in durchweg Prachterhaltung. Dabei Nr. 1, 4b (gepr. Flemming BPP), 5, 8ax (gepr. Engel), 9, 26 (sign. Drahn), Mi. 525,-

1850-1867, small lot with 8 various a little better values in allways superb condition. As well no. 1, 4 b (expertized Flemming BPP), 5, 8 crossed (expertized Engel), 9, 26 (signed Drahn), Michel 525,-

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 3896

1850/57,, kl. Studie der Ring-Nr.-Stpl. auf Michel-Nr. 2-6. Dabei eine angeschn. Nr. 2 mit seltenem und klar abgeschlagenem Nr.-Stpl. "116" (BETSCHE), desw. "134", Mi. reiner Markenwert = 570,-

1850 / 57, small study the ring nummeral cancel . On Michel number 2-6. As well a cut into no. 2 with rare and clear postmarked nummeral cancel. \"116\" (BETSCHE), furthermore \"134\", Michel pure value of the stamps = 570,-