Sale No: 174
Lot No: 8580
Cat No: S276
6 + 3 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit originalen Handstempelaufdrucken, postfrisch, gut gezähnt, Gummierung minimal getönt, seltener Zusammendruck, in den 90er-Jahren im Mi. noch mit ca. 700.- DM bewertet, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Einheit ist echt. ... Zusammendrucke mit Löbauaufdrucken sind selten." 6 ++ 3 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with original handstamp overprints, mint never hinged, well perforated, gum minimal shaded, rare se-tenant, in the 90s by Michel still with approximate 700.- DM valued, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged unit is genuine. . . . Se-tenants with L+¦bau imprints are rare. " (S276) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-30-2020, 23:59:00 EST