You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Records 1 to 50 of 301

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: E001
Lot No: 342
Cat No: 2bRz

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Besonderheit "raue Zähnung", zentrisch gestempelt mit Thurn und Taxis K2 "BUTTSTAEDT", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 170.-+

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, dark emerald green, special feature \"rough perforation\", centric cancellation with Thurn and Taxis two ring cancel \"BUTTSTAEDT\", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 170.- plus (2bRz) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 343
Cat No: 3(4)

image 1/2 Groschen Großer Schild, rötlichorange, Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, allseits schön rau gezähnter und sehr gut geprägter Viererblock, signiert Grobe und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht ein sehr seltener Viererblock.", Mi. 9.000.-

1 / 2 Groschen large shield, reddish orange, block of four, unused with original gum, on all sides nice rough perforated and excellent embossed block of four, signed Grobe and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. Unused a very rare block of four. \", Michel 9.000.- (3(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:19:58 EST
Sold For 3500

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 344
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten und rechts teils kurze Zähne, sonst gut gezähnt, deutlich geprägt, Marke und Gummierung etwas unfrisch, dennoch mit Originalgummi eine seltene Marke, Fotobefund Hennies BPP und neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2023), Mi. 800.-

2 kreuzer small breast shield reddish orange, unused with original gum, at the bottom and right partly short perfs, otherwise well perforated, clearly embossed, stamp and gum not so fresh, nevertheless with original gum a rare stamp, photo expertize Hennies BPP and new photo expertize Krug BPP (2023), Michel 800.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 345
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer rötlichorange, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch auf Luxusbriefstück mit klarem Stempel Paulinzella, geprüft Brugger BPP, Mi. 400.-

2 kreuzer reddish orange, small breast shield, fresh colours on on piece in outstanding quality with neat postmark Paulinzella, expertized Brugger BPP, Michel 400.- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:20:30 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 346
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, Viererblock, rechte obere Marke postfrisch, die übrigen drei Werte ungebraucht mit minimalen Haltstellen und voller Originalgummierung, üblich gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, rechte untere Marke signiert Gebr. Senf Leipzig und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht ein sehr seltenster Viererblock.", Mi. für ungebrauchtes Paar, sowie ungebrauchte und postfrische Einzelmarke 9.200.- ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit.

2 kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, block of four, right upper stamp mint never hinged, the remaining three values unused with minimal Haltstellen and full original gum, as usual perforated and excellent embossed, right lower stamp signed Gebruder Senf Leipzig and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. Unused a very rarest block of four. \", Michel for unused pair, as well unused and mint never hinged single stamp 9.200.- free of premium for the scarce unit. (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 347
Cat No: 8(2)

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ziegelrot, waagerechtes Prachtpaar, entwertet mit Rahmenstempel "Frankfurt am Main 26.1.72"

2 kreuzer small breast shield, brick red, horizontal superb pair, cancelled by rectangle cancel \"Frankfurt (Main) 26.1.72\" (8(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 348
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen, grau, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Krug BPP, Mi. 140.-

10 Groschen, grey, unused, faultless condition, expertized Krug BPP, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 349
Cat No: 16

image 1/4 Groschen großer Schild, grauviolett. Senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit 3 klaren Hufeisenstempelabschlägen "Hamburg 30.Mai 74". Schönes Stück.

1 / 4 Groschen large shield, gray violet. Vertical strip of three with 3 clearly Hufeisenstempelabschl+ñgen \"Hamburg 30. May 74\". Fine example. (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 350
Cat No: 17a

image 1/3 Groschen großer Schild, gelblichgrün, Druckbesonderheit " E in GROSCHEN gebrochen", farbfrisches und üblich gezähntes Exemplar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Heintze und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

1 / 3 Groschen large shield, yellowish green, printing anomaly\" E in GROSCHEN broken\", having bright colours and as usual perforated copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Heintze and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (17a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 351
Cat No: 19(8)

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, zwei Viererblocks mit verschiedenen Stempelarten, zum einen Ekr "Andernach" und weiterhin Ra2 "MÜNSTER i. WESTFALEN" - letzterer auf Briefstück.

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, two block of four with different stampp types, the one single circle \"Andernach\" and further box cancel of 2 lines \"cathedral i. Westfalia\" - latter on piece. (19(8)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 352
Cat No: 21b

image 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, lilabraun, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut zentriert und in ausgabetypischer etwas unruhiger Zähnung, mit klarem Stempel "Preetz 28 10 73". Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP "Gute Gesamterhaltung". Mi. 800.-

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, fresh colours, excellent embossed, well centered and in issue typical a little disordered perforation, with neat postmark \"Preetz 28 10 73\". Photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \"good overall condition\". Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 353
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in guter Zähnung, Druckzufälligkeit "Großer Farbpunkt über zweitem R in KREUZER", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

1 kreuzer large shield, dark greenish olive, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy with perfect perfs, accident in printing \"large colour point over second R in kreuzer\", unused with original gum, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 500.- (23b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 354
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kreuzer großer Schild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

7 kreuzer large shield, gray ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 355
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. großer Schild rötlichbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, üblich gezähnt, gut geprägt und farbfrisch, bis auf zwei leichte Diagonalbüge tadellos, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2023), Mi. 550.-

9 Kr. Large shield reddish brown, unused with original gum, as usual perforated, good embossed and fresh colours, except for two slight diagonal slight creases impeccable, unsigned, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2023), Michel 550.- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 356
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt in guter Zähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.-

9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, fresh colours and excellent embossed with perfect perfs, unused with original gum, faultless condition photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 550.- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:22:55 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 357
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähntes Exemplar mit zentrisch klarem Stempel "Ueberlingen 10 12 73". Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP "Gute Gesamterhaltung". Sehr schöne Marke. Mi. 450.-

9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, fresh colours, good embossed and good perforated copy with centric neat postmark \"+£berlingen 10 12 73\". Photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \"good overall condition\". Very nice stamp. Michel 450.- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 358
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. großer Schild, rötlichbraun, auf Briefstück gest. DARMSTADT, übliche Zähnung, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 550.-

9 Kr. Large shield, reddish brown, on piece used DARMSTADT, as usual perforation, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 550.- (27a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 359
Cat No: 27b

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, lilabraun, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und sehr gut gezähntes Exemplar mit klarem Stempel "Frankfurt". Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP "Gute Gesamterhaltung". Sehr schöne Marke. Mi. 650.-

9 kreuzer large shield, purple brown, fresh colours, good embossed and excellent perforated copy with neat postmark \"Frankfurt\". Photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \"good overall condition\". Very nice stamp. Michel 650.- (27b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 360
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kr. großer Brustschild mit gutsitzendem Stpl. OFFENBACH 2 10 74, Prachtstück mit nur gering angehobener doppelter Signatur Hennies BPP, Mi. 2.800.- (alter Ausruf 500)

18 Kr. Great breast shield with gutsitzendem cancel OFFENBACH 2 10 74, superb item with only little lifted double signature Hennies BPP, Michel 2.800.- (former starting price 500) (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 361
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "BUCHEN 27 9 74", abgesehen von einigen ausgebesserten Zähnen oben fehlerfrei, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.800.-

18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, cancelled by single circle postmark \"to book 27 9 74\", apart from some repaired perforation above faultless, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 362
Cat No: 28(2)

image 18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "FRANKFURT a. M. P.A II 3/12/74", farbfrisch und deutlich geprägt und abgesehen von einer korrigierten Zähnung in schöner Erhaltung, Einheiten dieses Wertes sind sehr selten, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 8.000.-

18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, horizontal pair, cancelled by framed cancel of 3 lines \"FRANKFURT on M. P. An II 3 / 12 / 74\", fresh colours and clearly embossed and apart from one corrected perforation in beautiful condition, multiples this value are very rare, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 8.000.- (28(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 363
Cat No: 29I

image 2½ auf 2½ Gr. großer Schild, nach links verschobene 1 des Aufdruckes, klarer Sachsen-Ra2 (D)RESDEN 3 75, nachgezähnt, kl. Schürfung, Mi. 650.- + Spätverwendung

2½ on 2½ Gr. Large shield, left shifted 1 of the overprint, clear Saxony box cancel of 2 lines (D) RESDEN 3 75, reperforated, small rubbed spot, Michel 650.-+late usage (29I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 364
Cat No: 29/30

image 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen braunorange, großer Schild und 9 auf 9 Kr. braunorange, großer Schild, tadellos postfrisch, Nr.29 signiert Richter Nr.30 unsigniert. Mi. 340.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen brown orange, large shield and 9 on 9 Kr. Brown orange, large shield, impeccable mint never hinged, no. 29 signed Richter no. 30 unsigned. Michel 340.- (29/30) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:24:08 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 365
Cat No: 30

image 9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP "in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 220.-

9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, brown, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 220.- (30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 366
Cat No: 31Ca

image 3 Pfennige Ziffer im Oval, grün, schmales Format "C", Formatabweichungen sind in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr selten, diese Marke zeigt außerdem den Zahnlochfehler S4 aufgrund einer ausgebrochenen Zähnungsnadel, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Richter, Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Manfred Wiegand BPP "in einwandfreier, postfrischer Qualität.", Mi. verzichtet bei den Formatabweichungen aufgrund der Seltenheit auf die Bewertung in postfrischer Erhaltung, gestempelt steht das Format "C" das 20-fache der Normalmarke! (alter Ausruf 800)

3 pennies numeral in the oval, green, narrow size \"C\", format deviations are in mint never hinged condition very rare, these stamp shows besides the tooth hole defect S4 due to a broken out perforation needle, faultless condition, expertized Richter, Georg Buehler and photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP \"in perfect, mint never hinged quality. \", Michel renounced by the format deviations due to the rarity on the valuation in mint never hinged condition, used based the size \"C\" the 20 Fold the normal stamp! (former starting price 800) (31Ca) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:24:40 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 367
Cat No: 35b

image 25 Pfennige dunkelgelbbraun, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 130.-

25 pennies dark yellow brown, neat cancelled, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 130.- (35b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 368
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 36a

image 50 Pfennige gelbgrau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Exemplar der in dieser Erhaltung seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "in fehlerfreier, Erhaltung; die Gummierung zeigt keine originale Struktur, es handelt sich m. E. um Neugummi.", Mi. für (*) 400.- , in seiner Prüfrechnung geht Herr Jäschke-Lantelme von einem Handelswert von 700.- Euro für dieses Stück aus!

50 pennies yellow gray, unused, having bright colours and excellent perforated copy the in this condition rarely stamp, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"in faultless, condition; the gum shows no originals texture, it is a matter with E. About regummed. \", Michel for (*) 400.-, in his invoice for expertation goes Mr. J+ñschke Lantelme from a trade value from 700.- Euro for this piece from! (36a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 369
Cat No: 37aNDV

image 2 Mark Ziffer, violettpurpur, Neudruck von 1899, Plattenfehler V "große Unterbrechung in der Guilloche unten links", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Georg Bühler, HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen) und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme (2023) "sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."

2 Mark numeral, violet purple, reprint from 1899, plate flaw V \"large interruption in the guilloche lower left\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, signed Georg Buehler, HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen) and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme (2023) \"very well perforated and is in faultless, unused condition. \" (37aNDV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:25:09 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 370
Cat No: 37c

image 2 Mark mittelrosalila, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024) "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.600.- - sehr seltene Marke!

2 Mark medium rose lilac, impeccable unused with complete original gum, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2024) \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 1.600.- - very rare stamp! (37c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 371
Cat No: 37e

image 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, unused with original gum, faultless condition, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 100.- (37e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:25:34 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 372
Cat No: 37f

image 2 Mark lilakarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

2 Mark lilac carmine, unused with original gum, faultless condition, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 140.- (37f) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 373
Cat No: 39/44II

image 3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig, Spätauflage, sechs Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 260.-

3 penny - 50 penny, late edition, six values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 260.- (39/44II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:25:48 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 374
Cat No: 40ID

image 5 Pfennig Frühauflage, violettpurpur, Formatabweichung D, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Normalmarke 90.- , analog der Bewertung für gestempelt ergäbe sich ein Katalogwert von 630.- Euro)

5 penny early issue, violet purple, format deviation D, mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel - . (normal stamp 90.-, analogous the valuation for used would result in be a catalogue value from 630.- Euro) (40ID) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:25:59 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 376
Cat No: 42Iba

image 20 Pf Frühauflage tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.-

20 Pf early issue impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (42Iba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 377
Cat No: 42Iba

image 20 Pf in ba-Farbe tadellos postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (Bogenrand leicht bügig), tiefst gepr. Wiegend BPP, Mi. 170.-

20 Pf in ba colour impeccable mint never hinged from the left upper corner (margin of sheet slightly creased), signed on the base Weighing BPP, Michel 170.- (42Iba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 378
Cat No: 44ba

image 50 Pfennig dunkelgrünoliv tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sign. Zenker und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

50 penny dark green olive impeccable unused with original gum, signed Zenker and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 160.- (44ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 379
Cat No: 45a

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler braun, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 penny crown / eagle brown, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (45a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:26:42 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 380
Cat No: 45cb

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftorangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 penny crown / eagle bright orange brown, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 130.- (45cb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 381
Cat No: 46a

image 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, grün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sign. Zenker und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei"

5 penny crown / eagle, green, unused with original gum, signed Zenker and photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\" (46a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 382
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 46,U13B

image 5 Pfennig grün (2) auf Ganzsachenumschlag 10 Pfennig (großes Format) von "HAMBURG BORGFELDE 18.4.92" via New York und Panama nach Callao/Peru. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

5 penny green (2) on postal stationery cover 10 penny (large size) from \"Hamburg BORGFELDE 18.4.92\" via New York and Panama to Callao / Peru. (46,U13B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 383
Cat No: 47ca

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittel(karmin)rot, dunkelgelb quarzend, postfrisch, farbfrische und tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Gotw. Zenker BPP u. a. sowie Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2016) "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.-

10 penny crown / eagle, middle (carmine) red, dark yellow luminous, mint never hinged, having bright colours and faultless condition, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP among others as well photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2016) \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.200.- (47ca) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 384
Cat No: 49ax

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelborange, sehr dünnes Papier, gestempelt, doppelt signiert Petry BPP, Mi. 200.- - selten und unterbewertet !

25 penny crown / eagle yellow orange, very thin paper, used, signed twice Petry BPP, Michel 200.- - rare and undervalued! (49ax) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:27:42 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 385
Cat No: 50PUII

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotbraun, ungezähnte Farbprobe, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Petry BPP, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 penny crown / eagle, red-brown, unperforated colour proof, impeccable unused, photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 600.- (50PUII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 386
Cat No: 50a,d

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, a- und d-Farbe, je gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Fehlern, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 92.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, an and d-colour, always cancelled commercially used item with small defects, expertized J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 92.- (50a,d) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 387
Cat No: 50d

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Gotw.Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

50 penny crown / eagle bright red brown, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Gotw. Zenker BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (50d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:28:14 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 388
Cat No: 52I

image 2 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftgrau, Sechserblock vom linken Bogenrand, die obere linke Marke mit Plattenfehler I "C in Reichspost unten rechts mit Abstrich wie G", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung mit geringen Antrennungen der Einheit, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (204), Mi. 250.-

2 penny crown / eagle, bright gray, block of six from left margin of sheet, the upper left stamp with plate flaw I \"C in Reichspost lower right with downstroke like G\", mint never hinged, faultless condition with small separations the unit, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (204), Michel 250.- (52I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 389
Cat No: 52III

image 2 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftgrau, Oberrandsechserblock mit Plattenfehler III "Kratzer an der rechten Einrollung" (Feld 3) ( Einheit von Feld 3/4/5 und 13/14/15), postfrisch, abgesehen von einem kurzen Zahn bei der rechten oberen Marke befindet sich die farbfrische Einheit - und der seltene Plattenfehler in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024), Mi. 600.-

2 penny crown / eagle bright gray, upper margin block of six with plate flaw III \"scratch at of the right curl\" (field 3) ( unit from position 3 / 4 / 5 and 13 / 14 / 15), mint never hinged, apart from a short tooth by of the right upper stamp is the having bright colours unit - and the scarce plate flaw in perfect condition, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2024), Michel 600.- (52III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 390
Cat No: 54b

image 3 Pfennig Germania Reichspost dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 440.-

3 penny Germania Reichspost dark-orange-brown impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base J+ñschke BPP, Michel 440.- (54b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-10-2024, 08:28:42 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 391
Cat No: 56aU

image 10 Pfennig Germania Reichspost, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 penny Germania Reichspost, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 200.- (56aU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: E001
Lot No: 392
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfennig Reichspost (dunkel)rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sign. Dr. Hochstädter BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 2.500.-

10 penny Reichspost (dark) red carmine, impeccable unused with original gum, signed Dr. Hochst+ñdter BPP and photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 2.500.- (56b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)