You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3059
Cat No: BAC6
1 Rupie Lagergebühr, Überdruck auf 1 Rupie Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt
1 Rupee storage fee, overprint on 1 Rupee statistic of the were traffic, used (BAC6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3060
Cat No: Kai-Gebühr
10 Heller Kaigebühr, Überdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt
10 Heller wharfage, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3061
Cat No: Kai-Gebühr
20 Heller Kai-Gebühr, Überdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt
20 Heller quayside fee, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3062
Cat No: Kai-Gebühr
40 Heller Kai-Gebühr, Überdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt
40 Heller quayside fee, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3063
Cat No: Gebühr
1 Rupie Kaigebühr, Überdruck auf 1 Rupie Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt
1 Rupee wharfage, overprint on 1 Rupee statistic of the were traffic, used (Gebühr) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3064
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1,3
2 Pesa und 10 Pesa Krone/Adler, 1. Ausgabe, 2 Bedarfsbriefstücke, 2 Pesa auf Telegrammausschnitt mit Stempel "BAGAMOYO" und 10 Pesa auf Postanweisungsausschnitt mit Stempel "PANGANI", Telegrammausschnitte sind extrem selten, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 95.-++
2 Pesa and 10 Pesa crown / eagle, 1. Issue, 2 commercial letter pieces, 2 Pesa on telegram part with postmark \"BAGAMOYO\" and 10 Pesa on money order cut with postmark \"PANGANI\", telegram parts are extremely rare, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 95.-+plus (1,3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3065
Cat No: 1/5
2 P. auf 3 Pfg - 25 P. auf 50 Pfg, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-
2 P. On 3 Pfg - 25 P. On 50 Pfg, complete unused, Michel 280.- (1/5) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3066
Cat No: 1/5
2 P. auf 3 Pfg.-25 p. auf 50 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, Mi. 200.-
2 P. On 3 Pfg. -25 p. On 50 Pfg., complete used, Michel 200.- (1/5) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3067
Cat No: 2I
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 60.-
3 Pesa on 5 Pfg, overprint in type I, neat cancelled, Michel 60.- (2I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3068
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2I
3 P. auf 5 Pfg opalgrün, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 60.-
3 P. On 5 Pfg opal green, neat cancelled on piece, Michel 60.- (2I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3069
Cat No: 3Ia
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftrosarot (UV = braun), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, entwertet "Bagamoyo", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright rose red (UV = brown), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, cancelled \"Bagamoyo\", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (3Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3070
Cat No: 3Id
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (dunkelrot quarzend), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, einige nachgestochene Zahnlöcher rechts, seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 600.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine (dark red luminous), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, unused with original gum, a few reperforated perforation right, scarce colour, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3071
Cat No: 3b
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, medium carmine red, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3072
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 10 PESA " und Entwertung " LANGENBURG " auf Brief nach Herrnhut mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 170.-
20 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" 10 PESA \" and cancellation\" LANGENBURG \" on cover to Herrnhut with appropriate arrival postmark, good condition, Michel / study group 170.- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3073
Cat No: 5I
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 25 PESA ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180.-
50 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" 25 PESA \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180.- (5I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3074
Cat No: 6a
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf mittelbraun tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf mid-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (6a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3075
Cat No: 6b
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120,-- (6b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3076
Cat No: 6e
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellocker tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB (noch als b; die 6e war noch nicht katalogisiert) und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 2000,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (still as b; the 6 e was still unlistet) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 2000,-- (6e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:21:59 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3077
Cat No: 6e
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Ostafrika 2 Pesa " in der seltenen Farbe hellocker, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 800.-
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" German East Africa 2 Pesa \" in of the rare colour pale ocher, in perfect condition unused, Michel 800.- (6e) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3078
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7(2)
3 P. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, 2 Stück auf Ansichtskarte "Dar-es-Salaam" mit K1 "DAR-ES-SALAAM 15/12 98" nach Schweidnitz und nachgesandt nach Lüben je mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Karte etwas altersfleckig und bügig, dekorative Karte
3 P. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, 2 pieces on picture postcard \"DaráesáSalaam\" with single circle postmark \"DaráesáSalaam 15 / 12 98\" to Schweidnitz and forwarded to Lüben always with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, card a little with age marks and creasely, decorative card (7(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3079
Cat No: 8b
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 120,-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 120,- (8b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3080
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8b
5 Pesa diagonal auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte (Gebrauchsspuren) von DAR-ES-SALAAM 26/8 98 nach Passau, gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP, Mi. ohne Briefbewertung
5 Pesa diagonal on 10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine single franking on picture postcard (traces of use) from DaráesáSalaam 26 / 8 98 to Passau, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel without letter valuation (8b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3081
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8b(2)
5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, waagrechtes Paar als portorichtige Frankatur auf Drucksachenschleife, mit Stempel "MPAPUA 23/2 01" nach Wolfenbüttel. Rückseitig Absenderadresse Dr. med. Drewes/Mpapua und einige verwendungsbedingte, teils mit Tesafilm geschlossene Einrisse. Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP "Die Marken, ein waagerechtes Paar, sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Ganzstücke mit dieser Farbtönung - zumal in Einheiten - sind selten." Mi. auf Brief -.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg red carmine, UV dark red, horizontal pair as properly franked franking on printed matter wrapper, with postmark \"MPAPUA 23 / 2 01\" to Wolfenbüttel. Reverse sender address Dr. Med. Drewes / Mpapua and a few use conditional, some with sellotape closed tears. Photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP \"the stamps, a horizontal pair, are fresh colours, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. Entire pieces with this hue - particularly since in multiples - are rare. \" Michel on cover - . (8b(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3082
Cat No: 8c
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lilarot, gestempelt "Tanga 3/4 01", selten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "in guter Qualität.", Mi. 700.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, lilac red, used \"Tanga 3 / 4 01\", rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in good quality. \", Michel 700.- (8c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3083
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9
5 P. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck auf portogerechter farbiger Ansichtskarte "Gruss aus Dar-es-Salaam" von K1 "DAR-ES-SALAAM 5/10 97" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, schöne und dekorative Karte
5 P. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint on properly franked coloured picture postcard \"greatings from DaráesáSalaam\" from single circle postmark \"DaráesáSalaam 5 / 10 97\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, faultless condition, nice and decorative card (9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3084
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9(2)
10 Pesa Krone/Adler, senkr. Paar als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief von DAR-ES-SALAAM 17/3 98 nach Frankfurt mit Ank.stpl. (Gebrauchsspuren)
10 Pesa crown / eagle, vertical pair as multiple franking on registered letter from DaráesáSalaam 17 / 3 98 to Frankfurt with arrival stamp (traces of use) (9(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3085
Cat No: 10 ZS
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM 18/11 98". In gestempelter Erhaltung selten!
25 Pesa on 50 Pfg, vertical gutter pair neat cancelled \"DaráesáSalaam 18 / 11 98\". In cancelled condition rare! (10 ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3086
Cat No: 10(2)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg mit schrägem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Kabinettpaar, 68.-
25 Pesa on 50 Pfg with oblique overprint, vertical choice copy pair, 68.- (10(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3087
Cat No: 10(3)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf. Krone/Adler, 3zeiliger Aufdruck, waager. 3er-Streifen, jede Marke klar DAR-ES-SALAAM 25/II 97
25 Pesa on 50 Pf. Crown / eagle, 3 line overprint, horizontal strip of three, each stamp clear DaráesáSalaam 25 / II 97 (10(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3088
Cat No: 10(4)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig braun, tadelloser gestempelter Viererblock, Stempel "KILWA", Mi. 136.-+
25 Pesa on 50 penny brown, faultless cancelled block of four, stamp \"KILWA\", Michel 136.- plus (10(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3089
Cat No: 10ZW
25 P auf 50 Pfg Zwischenstegpaar tadellos gestempelt, gestempelt selten !
25 P on 50 Pfg gutter pair neat cancelled, used rare! (10ZW) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3090
Cat No: 11/21
2 P.-3 R. Kaiseryacht, komplett gestempelt, Mi. 450.-
2 P. 3 R. Imperial yacht, complete used, Michel 450.- (11/21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3091
Cat No: 11/21SP
2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen, Pesawerte tadellos ungebraucht, Rupienwerte ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Mi.-Nr. 20 helle Stelle, selten angeboten!
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen, Pesa values in perfect condition unused, Rupien values unused without gum, Michel number 20 thin, rare offered! (11/21SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3092
Cat No: 11PI(4)
2 Pesa braun ungezähnter Probedruck als tadellos ungebrauchter Viererblock, jeder Wert gepr. Kosack und Fotoattest Friedel Expert Committee, Mi. 12.000.-
2 Pesa brown unperforated proof as in perfect condition unused block of four, each value expertized Kosack and photo expertize Friedel Expert committee, Michel 12.000.- (11PI(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 70,.-
1 Rupee imperial yacht in perfect condition on piece, Michel 70, . (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3095
Cat No: 19/21b
1, 2 und 3 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Siebentritt BPP bzw. für die 3 Rupien Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 390,--
1, 2 and 3 Rupee neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Seven step BPP respectively for the 3 Rupee photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 390,-- (19/21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3096
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20
2 Rupien grün tadellos gestempelt AMANI auf Briefstück, Mi. 100,--
2 Rupee green neat cancelled AMANI on piece, Michel 100,-- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3097
Cat No: 20
2 R. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., zentrisch gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM 17/6 02", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Schmidt, Mi. 100.-
2 R. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, centric cancellation \"DaráesáSalaam 17 / 6 02\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Schmidt, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3098
Cat No: 21
3 R. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., zentrisch gestempelt KGS "TANGA 7.12.08", im linken Rand Mängel (kurzer Zahn, Schürfunghen), sonst gut gezähnt und optisch sehr schönes Stück, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 230.-
3 R. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, centric cancellation KGS \"TANGA 7.12.08\", in the left margin defects (short perforation, rubbings), otherwise well perforated and visually very fine example, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 230.- (21) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 230.- (21b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3100
Cat No: 22/29
2 1/2 H.-60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett gestempelt, teils geprüft, Mi. 200.-
2 1/2 H. 60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete used, partly expertized, Michel 200.- (22/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3101
Cat No: 22/29 Farben
2 1/2 bis 60 Heller mit allen Farben außer 28b komplett tadellos gestempelt (60 Heller auf Briefstück), Mi. 286,20
2 1/2 to 60 Heller with all colours except 28 b complete neat cancelled (60 Heller on piece), Michel 286, 20 (22/29 Farben) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3102
Cat No: 25a
15 H in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--
15 H in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (25a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:22:31 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3103
Cat No: 28a,b
45 Heller Kaiseryacht in beiden Farben, gestempelt, tadellos, 1 Wert geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 155.-
45 Heller imperial yacht in both colours, used, in perfect condition, 1 value expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 155.- (28a,b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3104
Cat No: 28b
45 H rotviolett/schwarz tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400,--
45 H red violet / black in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400,-- (28b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:22:42 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3105
Cat No: 29
60 H ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180,--
60 H unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180,-- (29) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3106
Cat No: 29
60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempeltes Prachtstück, signiert, Mi 120.-
60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, cancelled superb item, signed, Michel 120.- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3107
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 29
60 Heller Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, klar und zentrisch gestempelt AMANI 29/7 09, Mi 120.-
60 Heller imperial yacht on piece, clear and with well centered cancellation AMANI 29 / 7 09, Michel 120.- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3108
Cat No: 29I
60 H mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Dampfzeichnung" tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefunde Ronald F. Steuer BPP und Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,--
60 H with plate flaw \"missing steam drawing\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo attests Ronald F. Steuer BPP and Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500,-- (29I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)