omslagen continued...

O.G.D. continued...
2124 imageINDONESIA REVOLUTION PERIOD, Commemorative issue of 12 Jan 1946, perforated (6x 10 sen + 5x 20 sen) and imperforated (6x 20 sen) colour proofs (Image)

Est. EUR 75

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2125 imageINDONESIA REVOLUTION PERIOD, Java. Four slightly different booklets 'Postage-Stamp Album. The Republic of Indonesia' (2 brown, 2 white) issued in 1946 by The magazine 'The voice of free Indonesia', printed by Pertjetakan Repoeblik Indonesia - Djakarta, the stamps in 3 albums are all genuinely cancelled Djakarta in 1946 and 1947 (Image) (Image2)

Est. EUR 100

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2126 imageINDONESIA, 2 PTT window envelopes with emergency postage dues from Bandoeng 1951 (Image)

Est. EUR 50

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2127 imageINDONESIA SUB AREAS. Infamy. Very fine collection of Infamy overprints, including some pairs and blocks, the rare dull and glossy overprints on original INDONESIA overprinted stamps, varieties such as shifted overprints, etc. Interesting lot for the specialist! (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7)

Get Market Data for [Indonesia Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2128 imageINDONESIA SUB AREAS. Permesta. Regular stamps nos. 115-01/04 unused (with extra 2.50 Rp in block of four) and c.t.o. Kotamobagu (opinion SvL: genuine), also 5 sen KPI.164 on piece with genuine c.t.o. Inobonto. € 1600 (Image) (Image2)

Est. EUR 100

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2129 imageINDONESIA SUB AREAS. RMS. Indonesian postage stamps overprinted Republik Maluku Selatan nos. 101-01/22 unused, some with sheet margin, and 101-25 in block of four with sheet margin, also 50 sen no. 101-16 on money order fragment genuinely used Amboina 7.8.50. € 2480 (Image) (Image2)

Est. EUR 200

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2130 imageINDONESIË 1950, RIS overdrukken 1 Sen t/m 1 Rupiah (Prangko 41A/58A), zonder gom zoals uitgegeven, helaas is de 40 sen aangesneden aan de onderzijde, ov. prachtex (Image) (Image2)

Est. EUR 150

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2131 imageINDONESIË 1968, 8 complete vellen met diverse variëteiten zoals verschoven zegelbeeld, kleur- en tanding, etc. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Est. EUR 100

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2132 imageCURAÇAO, 9 brieven 1873-1900 wb. enkelfrankering 3 cent lichtbruin nr.2A, aangetekende brief met mengfrankering 10 cent nr.4 en paartje 12½ cent nr.20, en enkele mooie combinatiefrankeringen (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Est. EUR 200

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2133 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1948, (*)/* nagenoeg compleet op albumbladen o.a. 1/12, 19/23, 29/41, 75/81, 104/120, 178/81, LP.1/3, 18/25, 82/88, Port 1/10, 11/20, etc., etc. Mooie verzameling in doorgaans nette kwaliteit (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22)

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2134 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1948, geheel ongebruikt resp. postfris op albumbladen met o.a. 1/12, 25, 44/70, 74a, 75/81, 104/20, 178/81, Luchtpost compleet, Port met nrs.7 en 31/33, het geheel in nette kwaliteit (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23)

Est. EUR 500

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2135 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1948, o/*/** op blanco bladen wb. eerste emissie op tandingen gespecialiseerd, vele uitgiften zowel ongebruikt alsook gebruikt aanwezig, goede ex./series, div. in blokken van vier waarin 2 à 3 stuks postfris, Luchtpost compleet en Port wb. div. typen. Prachtcollectie met zeer hoge cataloguswaarde (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30) (Image31) (Image32) (Image33) (Image34) (Image35) (Image36) (Image37) (Image38) (Image39) (Image40)

Est. EUR 1,000

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2136 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1948, verzameling o/(*)/* op albumbladen waarbij diverse goede nummers waaronder 1/12, 19/23, 75/81, 119/20, 178/81, Luchtpost 18/25, 82/88, Port 4, 7, 11/20, 31/33, etc., etc. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24)

Est. EUR 500

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2137 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1949, (*)/*/** verzameling op albumbladen waarbij diverse aardige nummers en series o.a. 1/12a, 19/23, 119/20, 180/81, een leuke afdeling Luchtpost en Port, enz. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23)

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2138 imageCURAÇAO 1873-1949, o/*/** op albumbladen met div. aardige nummers en series w.o. 1/12, 104/20, 178/81, Luchtpost 1/3, 18/25 en 82/88, alsmede een aardige afdeling Port (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25)

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2139 imageSURINAME, 5 klassieke brieven + 1 voorzijde, wb. 5 kleuren- en 8 kleurenfrankeringen en aangetekende (overgefrankeerde) brief met 1 en 2½ gulden nrs. 14 en 15 (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Est. EUR 200

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2140 imageSURINAME 1873-1948, */** op albumbladen met o.a. 104/10 en Do.X 8/14 (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16)

Est. EUR 100

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2141 imageSURINAME 1873-1948, o/*/** op blanco bladen wb. 10aA *, 15B * en gebr.,13D gebr., 32a, 32D, 37/40, 41/57, 58a/59a, 60/64 * en gebr., 104/10, LP.8/14 en 15/19. Mooie collectie met zeer hoge cataloguswaarde (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29)

Est. EUR 750

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2142 imageSURINAME 1873-1950, verzameling o/(*)/* op albumbladen met diverse goede nummers en series waarbij o.a. 1/15, 40, 58a, 60/64, 104/10, 220/43, zeer aardig Back of the Book inclusief Luchtpost 8/14, 18, Port 1/8 en 15/16, en dit alles in doorgaans nette kwaliteit (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23)

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM
2143 imageSURINAME 1873-1975, o/* op albumbladen met diverse betere nummers en series w.o. 40, 58a/59a, 60/64, 100/103, 104/110, 115f, Do.X serie, Do.X op brief, Luchtpost 18, Port 15/16 en 36/46, etc. (Image) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15) (Image16) (Image17) (Image18) (Image19) (Image20) (Image21) (Image22) (Image23) (Image24) (Image25) (Image26) (Image27) (Image28) (Image29) (Image30)

Est. EUR 300

Closing..Oct-13, 11:59 PM