426 used 97AIa image5 Mark Friedensdruck in Type AIa tadellos gestempelt, dopp. gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark peace printing in type AIa neat cancelled, twice signed J+ñschke BPP, Michel 220.- (97AIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

427 nh V/VI image10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig E. EL. P., kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose und farbfrische Erhaltung, Auflage nur 3.000 Sätze, Fotoattest Dr. Joachim Simon BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.200.-

10 penny and 20 penny E. EL. P., complete set with two values, mint never hinged, faultless and having bright colours condition, issued only 3.000 sets, photo expertize Dr. Joachim simon BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.200.- (V/VI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

428 on cover VI image20 Pfg E.E.L.P in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte, die Karte wurde am 22.6.12 in Darmstadt aufgegebene - sehr selten (Stempel Zuschlag + 250.- Euro), überwiegend sind die Werte gestempelt Frankfurt, Mi. 2.450.-

20 Pfg E. E. L. P in mixed franking with 5 Pfg Germania on card, the card became at the 22.6.12 in Darmstadt mailed - very rare (cancel hammer price+250.- Euro), mainly are the values used Frankfurt, Michel 2.450.- (VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

429 nh VI(2) image20 Pfennig "E.EL.P.", senkrechtes Unterrandpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "echt, farbfrisch in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 900.- - Einheiten dieser Ausgabe sind selten!

20 penny \"E. EL. P. \", vertical lower margin pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP \"genuine, fresh colours in perfect condition\", Michel 900.- - multiples of this issue are rare! (VI(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

430 nh 101cdgz image15 Pfg. Germania dunkelblauviolet, linkes Randstück durchgezähnt, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-+

15 Pfg. Germania dark blue violet, left margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 250.- plus (101cdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

431 nh 103a,b,c image35 Pfg. Germania, alle 3 Farben postfrisch, teils Randstücke, "b"- und "c"-Farbe gepr. Tworek BPP, bzw. Infla, Mi. 121,-

35 Pfg. Germania, all 3 colours mint never hinged, partly margin copies, \"b\" and \"c\" colour expertized Tworek BPP, respectively Infla, Michel 121,- (103a,b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

432 nh 104d image75 Pfennig Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün, postfrisch, Attest Dr.Oechsner "echt und einwandfrei" für alte Typenbezeichnung 104bF, Mi. 400.-

75 penny Germania, frame pale blue green, mint never hinged, certificate Dr. Oechsner \"genuine and immaculate\" for old classification 104 b F, Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

433 nh 104dWOR image75 Pfg Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Typenbezeichnung noch als bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

75 Pfg Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (classification still as b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

434 (og) image1920, 5 Pfg bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, gepr. Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1920, 5 Pfg to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \"in perfect quality. \" (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

435 nh 117AFI image1,50 M auf 1 Mark "1 des Aufdrucks mit breitem Kopf", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 220.-

1, 50 M on 1 Mark \"1 of the overprint with large head\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 220.- (117AFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
436 used 118a image1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.250.-

1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

437 nh 130,135,IV image1¼ und 4 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230.-

1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp each with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230.- (130,135,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

438 nh 134AFV image3 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D von Deutsches Reich", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

3 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \"German Reich\", overprint flaw V \"apostrophe before D from German Reich\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 160.- (134AFV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

439 og 137II image10 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

10 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint \"German Reich\" in type II, unused with original gum, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 140.- (137II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

440 nh 137II,IPORVI image10 M schwärzlicholivgrün, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar mit Type II (linke Marke) und Type I, Oberrand Platte VI tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.250.-

10 M blackish olive green, horizontal upper margin pair with type II (left stamp) and type I, upper margin plate VI impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 1.250.- (137II,IPORVI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

441 nh 138I/II image20 M. Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck, waagerechtes Typenpaar mit beiden Aufdrucktypen und rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Oechsner "echt, postfrisch....einwandfrei". Selten.

20 M. Bavaria departure with overprint, horizontal type pair with both overprint types and right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Oechsner \"genuine, mint never hinged. Perfect\". Rare. (138I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
442 nh 138V image20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint flaw V \"apostrophe before D\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 300.- (138V) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

443 nh 147Pfä image60 Pfennig Germania oliv, Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, Linienzähnung L 13, sog. Kölner-Postfälschung, Eckrandstück unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Georg Bühler mit Fotoattest, Mi. 500.-

60 penny Germania olive, lithography unwatermarked, line perforation L 13, so-called Cologne postal forgery, corner margin piece lower left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Georg Buehler with photo certificate, Michel 500.- (147Pfä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
444 nh 147Pfä image60 Pfennig Germania oliv, Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, Linienzähnung L 13, sog. Kölner-Postfälschung, ungebraucht mit Gummierung, leichte Zahnfehlerchen wie für diese Postfälschung nicht unüblich, Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP, Mi. 180.-

60 penny Germania olive, lithography unwatermarked, line perforation L 13, so-called Cologne postal forgery, unused with gum, slight tooth defect like for these postal forgery not uncommon, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP, Michel 180.- (147Pfä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

445 on cover 147Pfä(2) image60 Pfennig Germania oliv, Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, Linienzähnung L 13, sog. Kölner-Postfälschung, zwei Exemplare als portogerechte Frankatur auf Auslandsbrief in die Schweiz mit zeitgerechter Entwertung "CÖLN * 4 g 23 22 21 5-6N" mit rückseitigem Ankunftstempel vom 24.IX.21, sehr seltene bedarfsmäßige Verwendung der Postfälschung, da die meisten Exemplare von den Behörden sichergestellt wurden. Es sind nur fünf solcher Belege bekannt! Der Ordnung halber erwähnen wir einen senkrechten Bug links im Kuvert, der die überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung in keiner Weise beeinflusst, signiert Ebel und Fotoatteste Dr. Oechsner BPP und Tworek BPP (2022)

60 penny Germania olive, lithography unwatermarked, line perforation L 13, so-called Cologne postal forgery, two examples as properly franking on international letter to Switzerland with date-appropriate cancellation \"Cologne * 4 g 23 22 21 5-6 N\" with on the back arrival postmark from 24. IX. 21, very scarce commercially use the postal forgery, there most examples from the authorities secured were. There are only five such examples known! As a matter of form mention we a vertical crease left in the envelope, that the above average condition in no way influenced, signed Ebel and photo certificates Dr. Oechsner BPP and Tworek BPP (2022) (147Pfä(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000