Bayern / Bavaria continued...
101 nh 181I/II image20 Pfg. Abschied, Typen I und II als senkr. Randpaar, postfrisch, sign. Fin.Min., Mi. 50,-

20 Pfg. Departure, types I and II as vertical margin pair, mint never hinged, signed Fin. Min, Michel 50,- (181I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
102 nh 193/95UZW image5, 10 und 20 Mk. Abschied, je ungezähntes waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger,

5, 10 and 20 Mk. Departure, always unperforated horizontal gutter pair, mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, (193/95UZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Bayern Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
103 on cover W3.5 imageApfelwein + 10 Pfennig mit Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief nach England mit Sonderstempel und Sonder-R-Zettel "PHILATELISTENTAG/MARKREDWITZ 3 AUG 12"

Cider+10 penny with additional franking on registered letter to England with special cancel and special registered label \"philatelists day / MARKREDWITZ 3 AUG 12\" (W3.5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Bayern Dienstmarken / Bavaria Official Stamps
104 nh 5ZSII image50 Pfg. "E"-Aufdruck, senkr. Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 130,-

50 Pfg. \"E\" overprint, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, Michel 130,- (5ZSII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

105 nh 12 image3 Pf mit eingelochtem "E" tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pf with punched \"E\" impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 100.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

106 nh 12/15 image3 bis 20 Pfg. Ludwig III, "E"-Lochung, 4 Werte postfrisch, 3 Pfg. gepr. Dr.Helbig, Mi. 130,-

3 to 20 Pfg. Ludwig III, \"E\" punching, 4 values mint never hinged, 3 Pfg. Expertized Dr. Helbig, Michel 130,- (12/15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
107 nh 22w image30 Pfg. Wappen orange, "w"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Helbig, Mi. 120,-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms orange, \"w\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig, Michel 120,- (22w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

108 og 35yU image20 Pfennig Wappen, dunkelblau, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP: "echt und fehlerlos. ... Es handelt sich um ein sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke."

20 penny coat of arms, dark blue, variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, impeccable unused with original gum, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: \"genuine and flawless. It is a very nice piece of this rare stamp. \" (35yU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Bayern Portomarken / Bavaria Postage Due Stamps
109 on cover 6H image1876, 10 Pfg. grau, diagonal halbiert sog. "Osterhofen-Provisorium" auf dekorativem Brief mit K1 "OSTERHOFEN", als portopflichtige Dienstsache war das Porto mit 5 Pfg. im Ortsverkehr zu entrichten, wegen Markenmangel wurde sich mit einer halbierten 10 Pfg. beholfen, eine der ganz großen Seltenheiten! Oftmals geprüft mit Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP: "Die Marke ist sehr gut gezähnt, klar gestempelt und fehlerlos. Eine der großen Raritäten der bayerischen Pfennigzeit." und Sem BPP: "Tadellos gezähnt und bis auf zarte Altersspuren, einwandfrei erhalten. Eine bemerkenswerte Seltenheit der bayerischen Pfennigzeit. Hülle mit belanglosen Randrisschen.", laut Attest Sem nur zwei Briefe bekannt, der andere Beleg jedoch leider verschollen, daher nur dieses Stück verfügbar!

1876, 10 Pfg. Grey, diagonal halved so-called \"Osterhofen provisional arrangement\" on decorative letter with single circle postmark \"OSTERHOFEN\", as official matter liable to payment of postage war the postage with 5 Pfg. In the local usage to to pay, because stamp deficiency became be with a halved 10 Pfg. Bade, one of the great rarities! Often expertized with photo certificate Dr. Helbig BPP: \"the stamp is very well perforated, neat cancelled and flawless. One of the large rarities the Bavarian Pfennig period. \" and Sem BPP: \"impeccable perforated and except for tenuous age traces, perfect quality. A remarkable rarity the Bavarian Pfennig period. Envelope with irrelevant little tear in margin. \", according to certificate Sem only two covers known, the other document however unfortunately missing, therefore only this piece available! (6H) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15000

110 nh 7 image3 Pfg. Wappen, Wz. senkr. Wellen, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,-

3 Pfg. Coat of arms, watermark vertical waves, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250,- (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
111 nh 8 image5 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 130.-

5 Pf impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 130.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

112 on piece 9F(2) image10 Pfennig grau, Abart "ohne Aufdruck "Vom Empfänger zahlbar", waagerechtes Par auf Briefstück mit Entwertung durch Halbkreisstempel "OTTERBERG 24/4", alt bekanntes Unikat! leichte Alterspatina beeinträchtigt das Stück nicht wesentlich, Fotoatteste Brettl, Dr. Helbig und ganz neues Fotoattest J. Bauer BPP: ex. Sammlung Sessler.

10 penny grey, variety \"without overprint \"from consignee payable\", horizontal Par on piece with cancellation through semicircle cancel \"Otter mountain 24 / 4\", old well known unique! Slight age patina impaired the piece non-essential, photo certificates Brettl, Dr. Helbig and all new photo expertize J. Bauer BPP: ex. Collection Sessler. (9F(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20000

113 on cover 10BxK image3 Pfennig auf gelblichweißem Papier, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf portopflichtiger Orts-Dienstsache innerhalb Nürnbergs mit Entwertung ""NUERNBERG VI, 19 SEP. 96 5-6Nm", die Briefhülle die geringe Öffnungsspuren und einen senkrechten Faltbug hat, ist an der Ecke links oben diagonal beschnitten - keine weiteren Mängel, Auflage nur 20 Exemplare - daher eine der größten Raritäten der Pfennigzeit, bisher wurden nur drei Belege registriert, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP, Fotoattest Bauer BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist ein herausragender Portobeleg der Pfennigzeit."

3 penny on yellowish white paper, variety \"inverted overprint\", properly franked single franking on liable to payment of postage locate offical matter inside Nuremberg with cancellation \"NUERNBERG VI, 19 September 96 5-6 Nm\", the envelope the small opening traces and a vertical fold crease has, is at the corner left above diagonal cut in - no further defects, issued only 20 examples - therefore one of the largest rarities the Pfennig period, so far were only three documents registered, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, photo expertize Bauer BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is an exceptional item document the Pfennig period. \" (10BxK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

114 on cover 10xK,12xB(2) image3 Pfennig grau mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Vom Empfänger zahlbar" zusammen mit Paar der 10 Pfg. grau auf dekorativem R.-Ortsbrief mit Stempel "NÜRNBERG VI. 15- Sep. 96", Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP" in tadelloser Erhaltung." - einzig bekannter Brief in tadelloser Erhaltung!

3 penny grey with inverted overprint \"from consignee payable\" along with pair the 10 Pfg. Grey on decorative R. Local letter with postmark \"Nuremberg VI. 15- September 96\", photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP\" in perfect condition. \" - only known letter in perfect condition! (10xK,12xB(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10000

115 used 11Ax image5 Pfg. Wappen, Wz, waager. Wellen, kleine Zähnungslöcher, sauber gestempelt, Mi. 120,-

5 Pfg. Coat of arms, watermark, horizontal waves, small perforation holes, neat cancelled, Michel 120,- (11Ax) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Bayern Privatganzsachen / Bavaria Private Stationary
116 on cover image1903, 5 Pfennig Wappen Privatganzsache Nürnberg Deutsches Turnfest. Motive 02 (gelaufen) und 06 (ungebraucht).

1903, 5 penny coat of arms privat postal stationery Nuremberg German Gymnastics Festival. Topics 02 (used) and 06 (unused). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

117 on cover image1906, 2 bis 20 Pfennig Wappen, 5 Stück Privatganzsachenumschläge. 1806-1911 anlässlich der Centenarfeier. Ungebraucht, teils etwas bügig.

1906, 2 to 20 penny coat of arms, 5 pieces private postal stationary envelopes. 1806-1911 on the occasion of the centennial celebration. Unused, partly a little creasely. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

118 on cover image1906, 2 bis 5 Pfennig Wappen, 3 Stück Privatganzsachenumschläge. 1806-1911 anlässlich der Centenarfeier mit Zudruck Bayerische Jubiläums-Landesaustellung Nürnberg 1906. Ungebraucht, teils etwas bügig.

1906, 2 to 5 penny coat of arms, 3 pieces private postal stationary envelopes. 1806-1911 on the occasion of the centennial celebration with additional imprint Bavarian jubilee national exhibition Nuremberg 1906. Unused, partly a little creasely. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

119 on cover image1906, 3 bis 10 Pfennig Luitpold, 3 Stück Privatganzsachenumschläge 1821-1911 anlässlich des 90.Geburtstags. Ungebraucht, teils geringe Lagerspuren.

1906, 3 to 10 penny Luitpold, 3 pieces private postal stationary envelopes 1821-1911 on the occasion of of the 90. Birthday. Unused, partly small storage traces. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

120 on cover PP10C4 image1906, 2 Pfennig Wappen, Privatganzsache zum 18.Philatelistentag in Nürnberg. Karte ungebraucht. Dazu noch bildgleiche zu 3 Pfennig, PP 11 C 2 und 5 Pfennig, PP 15 C120. Ebenfalls ungebraucht. Teils leichte Lagerspuren.

1906, 2 penny coat of arms, privat postal stationery to the 18. Philatelists day in Nuremberg. Card unused. In addition to that picture same to 3 penny, PP 11 C 2 and 5 penny, PP 15 C120. Likewise unused. Partly slight storage traces. (PP10C4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10