Schleswig-Holstein / Schleswig-Holstein
6513 og/used 1864 - 1867, ungebrauchter und überwiegend gestempelter Bestand, dabei viele bessere Werte, gute Stempel mit "ULDERUP", Briefstücke etc., dazu einige Nachverwendungen auf NDP, etliches geprüft mit 28 Fotobefund Moeller BPP.

1864 - 1867, unused and mainly cancelled inventory, many better values, good cancel with \"ULDERUP\", letter pieces and so on, in addition to it a few still used postmark on North German Postal District, some expertized with 28 photo expertize Moeller BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6514 on cover 1854 - 1867, zehn frankierte Briefe, dazu 20 Briefe und Ganzsachen NDP (davon 4 Dienstbriefe) mit nachverwendeten Stempeln.

1854 - 1867, ten franked covers, in addition to it 20 covers and postal stationery North German Postal District (of it 4 official letters) with still used postmarks. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis
6515 used/og 1852 - 1866, nach Hauptnummern gemischt geführte augenscheinlich kpl. Sammlung auf Lindner-T-Vordruck, einzelne Werte sind gepr., die letzte Ausgabe ist ungebraucht enthalten

1852 - 1866, to number of a major listing mixed led obviously complete collection on Lindner-T-illustrated pages, single values are expertized, the last issue is unused included

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6516 on cover 1850-1865. Lot von 29 Belegen mit verschiedenen Verwendungsformen, interessanten Stempeln bis hin zu Nr.18 Einzelfrankatur nach Genf signiert Kruschel/Haferkamp. Fundgrube.

1850-1865. Lot of 29 documents with different use forms, interesting postmarks right up to no. 18 single franking to Geneva signed Kruschel / Haferkamp. Treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
6517 used 1852-1866: Schöne gestempelte Sammlung ab Nr. 1 auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, fast alle mehrfach zwischen 2 mal bis zu 12 mal (Nr. 15), 1 mal Nr. 27 ist die teuerste, also keine ungeprüften teuren Katalogschlager. Die Sammlung macht einen sehr reellen Eindruck. Michel insgesamt 3.120.- (Aufstellung vorhanden)

1852-1866: nice cancelled collection from no. 1 on self-designed pages, almost all multiple between twice pending 12 time (no. 15), 1 time no. 27 is the most expensive, well, no not expertised expensive to high rated. The collection power a very real impression. Michel in total 3.120.- (list available) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6518 og/used 1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben.

1852 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
6519 nh/og/used 1851 - 1923, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 10a PFI, 16ya und 16yb, 19yb, 20y, 21, 24, 29, 32c, 34, 50 und 52, zahlreiche Marken gepr. mit 4 Fotobefunden, hochwertige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1851 - 1923, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed collection, as well numerous good values right up to Michel no. 10 a PFI, 16 ya and 16 Practice, 19 Practice, 20 y, 21, 24, 29, 32 c, 34, 50 and 52, numerous stamps expertized with 4 photo attests, high-value collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

6520 og/used 1851/1923, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 5, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34, 50 etc.

1851 / 1923, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 5, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34, 50 and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6521 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, speziell im Kreuzerteil mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie MiNr. 3aIIb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 5I gestempelt mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 15 gestempelt mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 16 gestempelt(2), 19yb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 20 gestempelt gepr. Thier, 21 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 23 gestempelt, 29 gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP und 34 gestempelt gepr. Dietrich, vieles gepr., teils bessere Farben und Stempel, reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckseiten, enormer Katalogwert

1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, special in the Kreuzer part with numerous good values like Michel no. 3 an IIb used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 5 I used with attest Heinrich BPP, 15 used with attest Heinrich BPP, 16 used (2), 19 Practice used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 20 used expertized Thier, 21 used expertized Brettl, 23 used, 29 used expertized Heinrich BPP and 34 used expertized Dietrich, many expertized, partly better colours and cancel, rich collection from collector's estate on stock pages, enormous catalog value Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

6522 used 1851 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 6, 18x, 18y, 34 (Fotobefund Heinrich BPP), 35, etc.

1851 - 1920, cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1, 6, 18 x, 18 y, 34 (photo expertize Heinrich BPP), 35, and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6523 nh/og/used 1851/1921, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 217-26 postfrisch gepr. Winkler BPP

1851 / 1921, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues like Michel number 217-26 mint never hinged expertized Winkler BPP Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6524 nh 1875 - 1923, postfrischer Bestand Marken und Einheiten auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche kpl. Sätze, Mi. unter Annahme der jeweils günstigsten Sorte bereits 2.770.-

1875 - 1923, mint never hinged inventory stamps and multiples on stock pages, as well numerous complete sets, Michel under acceptance the in each case most favourable type already 2.770.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6525 used/nh 1851 - 1920, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 gestempelt, 6a gestempelt, 13, 14, 16 - je gestempelt, 18, 19,23 je gestempelt sowie weitere Ausgaben, dazu auch zwei Bogen, Mi. über 2.600.-

1851 - 1920, in all conditions led collection with among others Michel number 1 used, 6 an used, 13, 14, 16 - always used, 18, 19, 23 always used as well further issues, in addition to it also two sheet, Michel more then 2.600.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6526 og/nh/used 1875 - 1923, gemischt geführte Sammlung inkl. diverser kompletter Sätze, sauber auf Lindner-Vordrucktext.

1875 - 1923, mixed collection including various complete sets, neat on Lindner form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6527 nh/og/used 1851 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 6a gestempelt gepr. Bühler, 14 gestempelt, 37 gestempelt, 44b gestempelt und 205b gestempelt gepr. Infla, dabei viele Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Kollektion aus Borek-Abonnement im Klemmbinder

1851 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with a lot of better issues right up to Michel no. 6 an used expertized Buehler, 14 used, 37 used, 44 b used and 205 b used expertized Infla, many superb and choice copies, nice collection from Borek subscription in the spring back binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6528 on cover 1860-1900. Lot von 13 Belegen. Dabei auch bessere Stücke wie z.B. Nr.1 Ortsbrief-Einzelfrankatur.

1860-1900. Lot of 13 documents. With also better pieces such as no. 1 local letter single franking. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
6529 used 1875 - 1900, hochinteressanter Spezialistennachlass von ca. 260 Werten ex Nr. 44-62 mit guten Exemplaren wie 48(11), 49(3), 58(6), gute Farbenfundgrube, Mi. 1.800.-

1875 - 1900, most interesting specialist estate from approximate 260 values ex no. 44-62 with good copies like 48 (11), 49 (3), 58 (6), good colours treasure trove, Michel 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6530 used 1851 - 1900, recht unterschiedliche Sammlung mit einigen besseren Marken auf Leuchtt.-Vordruckblättern, bitte ansehen, Mi. 3.500.- (alter Ausruf 100)

1851 - 1900, in fact different collection with some better stamps on lighthouse preprinted pages, please take a look, Michel 3.500.- (former starting price 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezirk
6531 used 1868 - 1871, gestempelte Sammlung oder der Versuch alle Marken in gebrauchter Erhaltung zehnmal zu sammeln, dabei MiNr. 1/11 (10), 12 (6, davon zwei mit blauem K1 HAMBURG I.A., einmal mit Ersttagsdatum), 13/20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, je Federzugentwertung), 25 (6, je Federzugentwertung) und die Dienstmarken 1/5 (8), Mi. für die jeweils günstigste Variante 7.010.-

1868 - 1871, cancelled collection or the mutilation all stamps in used condition ten times to Gather, as well Michel no. 1 / 11 (10), 12 (6, two of them with blue single circle postmark Hamburg I. A., once with first day date), 13 / 20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, always stroke of pen cancellation), 25 (6, always stroke of pen cancellation) and the official stamps 1/5 (8), Michel for the in each case most favorable variety 7.010.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6532 on cover 1868-1870, Lot von über 60 Belegen. Viele verschiedene Verwendungsformen, Mehrfarbenfrankaturen etc. Fundgrube.

1868-1870, lot of more than 60 documents. Many various use forms, multi-colour frankings and so on treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500