6271 og 224/38 image1939, 1 C. - 5 Dollar Landesansichten, kpl. ungebraucht, Mi. 1.100.-

1939, 1 C. - 5 Dollar country views, complete unused, Michel 1.100.- (224/38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
Thailand / Thailand
6272 on cover image1947+1952, 5 Erstflugbelege, Pan American Clipper Bangkok to Manila, Bangkok to San Francisco, Bangkok to Calcutta und Bangkok to Guam (alle 1947). Dazu noch Erstflugbeleg Bangkok to Rangoon (1952)

1947+1952, 5 first flight documents, Pan American clipper Bangkok to Manila, Bangkok to San Francisco, Bangkok to Calcutta and Bangkok to Guam (all 1947). In addition to that first flight documents Bangkok to Rangoon (1952) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Papua-Neuguinea / Papua New Guinea
6273 nh 714/24 image1994, 5 T. auf 35 T. - 1 K. auf 70 T. postfrisch kpl. in 4er-Blocks, Mi. 1.400.-

1994, 5 T. On 35 T. - 1 K. On 70 T. Mint never hinged complete in block of four, Michel 1.400.- (714/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Südwestafrika / South West Africa
6274 used P86/90 imagePortomarken 1931 - 1961, Michel-Nr. P 86-90 kpl. als sauber gestempelte waag. Paare. Dazu P 96-101 als Viererbl. (ebenfalls gut gest.), Mi. 328.-

Postage due stamps 1931 - 1961, Michel number P 86-90 complete as neat cancelled horizontal pairs. In addition to it P 96-101 as block of four (likewise good used), Michel 328.- (P86/90) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6275 nh 210/29 image1939/41, zwei kpl. Sätze, tadellos postfrisch als waag. Paare wo möglich, Mi. 280,-

1939 / 41, two complete sets, impeccable mint never hinged as horizontal pairs where possible, Michel 280,- (210/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6276 nh 649/63I/II 1989, "Mineralien und Bergwerke" als Eckrandviererblocksatz aus der r.o. Bogenecke mit Druckdaten und Pl.-Nr. inkl. Michel-Nr. 654 I und II. Dazu der 25er-(Klein)bogen der 18 c. mit der geänderten Inschrift (Michel-Nr. 654 II), Mi. 652,-

1989, \"minerals and mines\" as block of four from the sheet corner set from the right above corner of the sheet with dates of printing and plate. Number including Michel number 654 I and II. In addition to it the 25er (Klein) sheet the 18 c. With the changed inscription (Michel number 654 II), Michel 652,- (649/63I/II)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Syrien / Syria
6277 nh Bl.1 image100 P. 5. Internationale Messe in Damaskus-Block, postfrisch, Pracht

100 P. 5. International fair in Damascus souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, superb (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6278 on cover image1930/1931. 2 Erstflugbelege Damaskus-Bagdad und Beirut-Berlin mit Sondermarkenfrankaturen. Beide Belege Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1930 / 1931.2 first flight documents Damascus Bagdad and Beirut Berlin with special stamps frankings. Both documents arrival postmark, slight traces of use. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Trinidad und Tobago / Trinidad and Tobago
6279 on cover 141 image1941, 2 Stück der 24 Cents auf Erstflugbeleg Trinidad-Bathurst (Nigeria). Schöner Beleg.

1941, 2 pieces the 24 cents on first flight documents Trinidad Bathurst (Nigeria). Fine example. (141) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Uruguay / Uruguay
6280 on cover 153 image1901, 10 Centimos Einzelfrankatur auf Briefumschlag mit rückseitigem Verschlusssiegel "Kaiserlich Deutsches Vize-Konsulat Fray Bentos" mit Schiffspost per S/S Clyde nach Hamburg befördert. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1901, 10 Centimos single franking on envelope with on the back closure seal \"imperial German vice consulate Fray Bentos\" with ship¦s mail per S / S Clyde to Hamburg transported. Slight traces of use. (153) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

6281 on cover image1926, Erstflugbrief Montevideo-Rocha mit Flugpostmarke zu 25 Centavos und 15 Centavos Kiebitz. Gebrauchsspuren.

1926, first flight letter Montevideo Rocha with airmail stamp to 25 Centavos and 15 Centavos peewit. Traces of use. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
6282 og 99I image1 Dollar Perry, Type I, ungebraucht, rechts etwas flache Zähnung, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Dollar Perry, type I, unused, right a little flat perforation, Michel 1.000.- (99I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6283 og 99II image1 Dollar Perry, Type II, ungebraucht, Mi. 2.200.-

1 Dollar Perry, type II, unused, Michel 2.200.- (99II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6284 nh 171Ay image15 c. Washington auf bläulichem Papier, postfrisch, seltene Marke, Mi. 3.500.-

15 c. Washington on blueish paper, mint never hinged, rare stamp, Michel 3.500.- (171Ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6285 nh/og 224PKa/227PKF image5 c. Washington, Fehlfarbe karmin, gezähnt L 10, in waagerechtem 6er-Block 2 c. karmin, eine Normalmarke ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.-

5 c. Washington, colour error carmine, perforated L 10, in horizontal block of six 2 c. Carmine, a normal stamp unused, otherwise mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (224PKa/227PKF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6286 nh 358 image1933, 50 C. Zeppelin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hermann W. Sieger BPP

1933, 50 C. Zeppelin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hermann W. Winner BPP (358) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
USA Zeitungsmarken / USA Newspaper Stamps
6287 og 34 image1895, 25 c. karmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 500.-

1895, 25 c. Carmine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 500.- (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

USA Flugpost / USA Airmail Stamps
6288 on cover image15 Cents Luftpost auf Auslandsbrief ab USA nach Stuttgart mit "Zur"-Leitvermerk sowie Doppelzensur links A 2 Nr. 40551 und rechts Nr. 40631

15 cents airmail on international letter from USA to Stuttgart with \"to the\" forwarding mark as well double censorship left A 2 no. 40551 and right no. 40631 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps
6289 og 27 image1895/97, 30 c. lilapurpur, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter, Mi. 550.-

1895 / 97, 30 c. Lilac purple, unused, impeccable, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter, Michel 550.- (27) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
6290 nh 34c image1914/15, 30 c., lebhaftlilakarmin, gez. L 10, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 400.-

1914 / 15, 30 c., bright lilac carmine, perforated L 10, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 400.- (34c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00