Bayern / Bavaria continued...
41 used 2Ia image3 Kreuzer blau, Platte 1, breitrandig mit 4 SL, klarer gMR "214" (Moosburg), sign. Hartmann, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 90,-

3 kreuzer blue, plate 1, with wide margins with 4 SL, clear closed millwheel postmark \"214\" (Moosburg), signed Hartmann, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 90,- (2Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

42 used 4I image6 Kr. braun, Type I, breitrandig mit 3 SL, klarer gMR "241" (Nördlingen), sign. HK, Mi. 300,-

6 Kr. Brown, type I, with wide margins with 3 SL, clear closed millwheel postmark \"241\" (Noerdlingen), signed HK, Michel 300,- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
43 on piece 5IIId(4) image9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, breitrandig geschnittener, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Trennungslinien an allen Selten und kleinem Bogenrand rechts, abgesehen von einem kleinen Vortrennschnitt rechts unten in tadelloser Erhaltung, entwertet mit Mühlradstempel "41" (vermutlich Burgkundstadt) sowie auf eine Marke übergehender roter Rahmenstempel "Pa(id) auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP.

9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, with wide margins cut, horizontal strip of four with dividing lines at all rare and small margin of sheet right, apart from a small pre-separation cut at the bottom on the right in perfect condition, tied by millwheel postmark \"41\" (probably Burgkundstadt) as well on one stamp passing over red rectangle cancel \"Pa (id) on piece, photo expertize Stegmueller BPP. (5IIId(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

44 used 5aIII image9 Kreuzer hellsmaragdgrün, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer zentr. gMR "217" (München), gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 60,-

9 kreuzer lightemerald-green, having full to wide margins, clear centric closed millwheel postmark \"217\" (Munich), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 60,- (5aIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
45 used 6 image12 Kreuzer rot, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer zentr. oMR "145" (Fürth), gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 180,-

12 kreuzer red, having full to wide margins, clear centric o MR \"145\" (Fuerth), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 180,- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

46 used 7 image18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer zentr. oMR "356" (Nürnberg), gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 240,-

18 kreuzer yellowish orange, having full to wide margins, clear centric o MR \"356\" (Nuremberg), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 240,- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

47 used 12 image12 Kreuzer grün, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer gMR "344" (Neunburg), gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 100,-

12 kreuzer green, having full to wide margins, clear closed millwheel postmark \"344\" (Neunburg), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 100,- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
48 used 13a image18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, farbfrisch, breitrandig, ideal klarer zentr. oMR "68" (Burgkundstadt), gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 220,-

18 kreuzer vermilion, fresh colours, with wide margins, perfect clear centric o MR \"68\" (Burgkundstadt), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 220,- (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

49 used 13b image18 Kreuzer blassrot, farbfrisch, breitrandig, gestempelt, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 600,-

18 kreuzer pale red, fresh colours, with wide margins, used, expertized Buehler, Michel 600,- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
50 nh 13b image18 Kreuzer blassrot, farbfrisch, breitrandig, rechts mit 17 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger, Sem 375,-

18 kreuzer pale red, fresh colours, with wide margins, right with 17 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Sem 375,- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
51 used 18 image12 Kr. Wappen hellbraunviolett, leicht und zentrisch gestempelt gMR "325" MÜNCHEN, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück

12 Kr. Coat of arms pale brown violet, slightly and with well centered cancellation closed millwheel postmark \"325\" Munich, on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless extremely fine copy (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

52 used 19(2) image18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, farbfrisches und voll- bis breitrandig geschnittenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit zentrisch über beide Marken gehendem Halbkreisstempel "MUENCHBERG 3/12", unsigniert, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2023): "Farbfrische und feinste, tadellose Erhaltung. Eine dekorative Einheit."

18 kreuzer vermilion, having bright colours and having full to wide margins cut extremely fine copy, tied by centric over both stamps going semicircle cancel \"MUENCHBERG 3 / 12\", unsigned, photo expertize Stegmueller BPP (2023) : \"having bright colours and finest, faultless condition. A decorative unit. \" (19(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

53 used 21c image7 Kreuzer Wappen, dunkelultramarin, voll- bis breitrandig, gestempelt, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 1.000,-

7 kreuzer coat of arms, dark ultramarine, having full to wide margins, used, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 1,000.- (21c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

54 used 22Xc image1 Kreuzer Wappen, Wz. enge Raute, lebhaftgrün, zentr. klar gest. FUERTH, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 100,-

1 kreuzer coat of arms, watermark close lozenge, vivid green, centric neat cancelled FUERTH, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 100,- (22Xc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

55 og 26X image12 Kreuzer Wappen, Wz. enge Raute, ungebraucht (zarte Falzspur), gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 450,-

12 kreuzer coat of arms, watermark close lozenge, unused (tenuous hinge trace), expertized Pfenniger, Michel 450,- (26X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
56 used 27Xb image18 Kreuzer Wappen, Wz. enge Raute, zinnoberrot, zentr. gest. gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 240,-

18 kreuzer coat of arms, watermark close lozenge, vermilion, centric cancellation expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 240,- (27Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

57 used 30a image1 Mark Wappen violett, links oben Randlinienschnitt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, gest., Mi. 120,-

1 Mark coat of arms violet, left above margin line cutting, otherwise having full to wide margins, used, Michel 120,- (30a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €16.00
58 nh 32/33ZW65,68ZS image1 Kreuzer und 3 Kreuzer Wz. weite Welle, waagerechte, 2 Pfg und 80 Pfg. senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare, postfrisch, Mi. 135,-

1 kreuzer and 3 kreuzer watermark far Wave, horizontal, 2 Pfg and 80 Pfg. Vertical gutter pairs, mint never hinged, Michel 135,- (32/33ZW65,68ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
59 used 35 image10 Kr. Wappen, Wz. weite Welle, gestempelt, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 320,-

10 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark far Wave, used, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 320,- (35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
60 nh 36(10) image18 Kr. Wappen, Wz. weite Welle, Oberrand-10er-Bogenteil, postfrisch, Mi. 880,-

18 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark far Wave, upper margin 10s part sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 880,- (36(10)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00