Samoa / Samoa continued...
2783 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, leichte Verfärbung durch Farbe des Mittelstückes links oben, leicht erhöht geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, slight discolouration through colour of the centerpieces left above, slightly higher signed Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2784 on piece 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" vom linken unteren Eckrand auf Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 170,- ++

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" from left lower corner margin on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 170,-+plus (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2785 used 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos mit auf Markwerten seltener Entwertung "SALAILUA", Mi./Arge 210,-

3 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable with on Mark value rare cancellation \"SALAILUA\", Michel / study group 210,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2786 on piece 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "APIA 25.3.06 4-5N." auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, used with date bridges grid cancel \"APIA 25.3.06 4-5 N. \" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2787 nh 23IIB image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
2788 nh 5Abart image3 d. auf 25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 fehlend", Gibbs listet 1 ungebraucht und 2 gebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Aufdruckfehler, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi - Unikat!, Gibbs gelistet auf Seite 267, Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009 (alter Ausruf 900)

3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint flaw, mint never hinged with full original gum - unique! Gibbs listed on page 267, Gibbs 5 B, setting 7 to Gibbs, certificate Eichele 2009 (former starting price 900) (5Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
2789 og 6I image3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben! (alter Ausruf 1300)

3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (former starting price 1300) (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2790 og 6K image6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009) (alter Ausruf 300)

6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (former starting price 300) (6K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2791 nh 10II image1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertifikat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new certificate Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

2792 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned" (alter Ausruf 2500)

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint flaw \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (former starting price 2500) (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2793 nh 12IPFI image3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung (alter Ausruf 800)

3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (former starting price 800) (12IPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2794 on piece 13 image5 S auf 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "APIA 12.9.13" (Datumsfehleinstellung) auf Briefstück, Fotoattest BPA, Mi. 1.500.-

5 S on 5 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \"APIA 12.9.13\" (date maladjustment) on piece, photo expertize BPA, Michel 1.500.- (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
2795 on piece 7,13,15 imageBERLIN C 2 b nachträgliche Entwertung auf großem Briefstück mit 3,40 und 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" und R-Zettel " Vom Auslande über Berlin 2, tadellos

BERLIN C 2 b retroactive cancellation on large letter piece with 3, 40 and 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" and registered label\" from foreign country over Berlin 2, impeccable (7,13,15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2796 on piece 14 imageFAGAMALO SAMOA sauber und zentral auf Briefstück mit 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Oberrand und nebengesetzt, Luxusbriefstück, Mi./Arge 75,-

FAGAMALO SAMOA clean and central on piece with 50 penny \"imperial yacht\" from upper margin and alongside, on piece in outstanding quality, Michel / study group 75,- (14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2797 on piece 9 imageFAGAMALO, viermal zentral und zeitrichtig auf Briefstück mit Viererblock 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" abgeschlagen, tadellos

FAGAMALO, four times central and in the right time on piece with block of four 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" mounted, impeccable (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2798 on piece 16 imageFAGAMALO, zeitrichtig auf Luxusbriefstück 1 Mark "Kaiseryacht", geprüft Bothe BPP

FAGAMALO, in the right time on on piece in outstanding quality 1 Mark \"imperial yacht\", expertized Bothe BPP (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2799 on piece 8 imageMALUA, tadelloses Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP

MALUA, faultless letter piece with 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
2800 on piece 9 imageMULIFANUA, 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Paar vom Unterrand mit Landesnamen auf Briefstück

MULIFANUA, 10 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless pair from lower margin with country name on piece (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2801 on piece 10 imageMULIFANUA, 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Paar vom Unterrand mit Landesnamen auf Briefstück

MULIFANUA, 20 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless pair from lower margin with country name on piece (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2802 on piece 7 imageMULIFANUA, 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Paar vom Unterrand mit Landesnamen auf Briefstück

MULIFANUA, 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless pair from lower margin with country name on piece (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00