Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
8375 used 1948-90, Lagerbuch mit zwischendrin einigen interess. Besonderheiten wie kl. Einheiten der Aufdrucke (u.a. Unterrandviererbl. Nr. 64 HAN "9043...", zwar vorgefaltet, aber nicht angetrennt), Nr. 61 I, Nr. 106-09 auf Briefstücken und natürlich eine Menge Material "hinten raus".

1948-90, stockbook with in between some interesting special feature like small multiples the overprints (among others block of four from the lower margin no. 64 HAN \"9043. \", to be sure prefolded, but not separated), no. 61 I, no. 106-09 on pieces and naturally loads of material \"behind out\".

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8376 nh 1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte postfrische Sammlung der Sekundärfehler mit ca. 120 verschiedenen Werten, dabei MiNr. 59I gepr., vieles gepr. BPP (u.a. Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP für Halbbogen der 1 Pfg mit diversen Fehlern), interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

1949, Berlin buildings, specialized mint never hinged collection the secondary error with approximate 120 different values, as well Michel no. 59 I expertized, many expertized BPP (among others photo expertize Lippschuetz BPP for half sheet the 1 Pfg with various defects), interesting collection on self-designed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

8377 used 1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung der Tertiärfehler mit mehr als 600 verschiedenen Werten, bis hin zu MiNr. 60II, vieles gepr. BPP, interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

1949, Berlin buildings, specialized cancelled collection the tertiary mistake with above 600 different values, right up to Michel no. 60 II, many expertized BPP, interesting collection on self-designed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Berlin Ganzsachen / Berlin - Postal Stationary
8378 on cover 1949 - 1961, Partie von rund 90 gebrauchten und ungebrauchten Ganzsachen, dabei Sonderganzsachen, Privatganzsachen etc.

1949 - 1961, lot of round 90 used and unused postal stationery, as well special postal stationeries, private postal stationery and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
8379 nh MH6/15 Partie postfrischer Berliner Markenheftchen ab MH 6a (5 mal) bis MH 15 (18 mal), dabei einige mit Zählbalken, alles nach Sorte bestimmt und in entsprechend beschrifteten Pergamintütchen, insgesamt 233 Heftchen mit einem Gesamt-Michel von 4.842.- (Aufstellung vorhanden)

Lot mint never hinged Berlin stamp booklet from MH 6 a (5 time) to MH 15 (18 time), as well a few with count bars, all to type identified and in accordingly marked little glassine-bag, in total 233 booklet with a total Michel of 4. 842.- (listing is existing) (MH6/15)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8380 nh 1974 - 1990, postfrische Partie mit 23 amtlichen und 48 privaten Markenheftchen verschiedener Hilfs- bzw. Wohltätigkeitsorganisationen

1974 - 1990, mint never hinged lot with 23 official and 48 private stamp booklet different auxiliary respectively charity organizations

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Französische Zone / French Zone

8381 og/nh/used 1945 - 1949, reichhaltiger sammlungsartiger Bestand in diversen Einsteckbüchern, zumeist **/*, dabei teils Bogenteile, Zwischenstegpaare, Typen, viele Blockausgaben aller Gebiete, 30 Pfg Konstanz in Type II (mehrfach), bitte eingehend besichtigen in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten. Insgesamt sind alleine über 30 Blockausgaben und mehr als 2.000 Zwischenstegpaare der Allgemeinen Ausgabe enthalten!

1945 - 1949, extensive collection like inventory in various stock books, mostly ** / *, as well partly parts of sheets, gutter pairs, types, many souvenir sheet issues of all areas, 30 Pfg Constance in type II (multiple), please check carefully hardly ever offered in this abundance. In total are alone over 30 souvenir sheet issues and counting as 2.000 gutter pairs of the general issue included! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

8382 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Baden Mi.-Nr. 46 II und allen Blockausgaben, sauber auf Vordrucktext.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including Baden Michel number 46 II and all souvenir sheet issues, neat on form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8383 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Baden Mi.-Nr. 46 II und allen Blockausgaben, Rheinland Pfalz Mi.-Nr. 46/48 gestempelt, sauber auf Vordrucktext.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including Baden Michel number 46 II and all souvenir sheet issues, Rhineland Palatinate Michel number 46 / 48 used, neat on form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8384 on cover 1945 - 1948, rund 500 Briefe und Karten, dabei Reco.

1945 - 1948, round 500 covers and cards, as well registered.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
8385 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische kpl. Sammlung mit Konstanz II (ohne Konstanz I)

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged complete collection with Constance II (without Constance I) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8386 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische kpl. Sammlung mit Konstanz II gepr. Schlegel BPP

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged complete collection with Constance II expertized Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8387 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Blockausgaben, sauber auf Vordrucktext.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including souvenir sheet issues, neat on form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
8388 nh/(og)/used 1949, postfrische Sammlung Blocks, Rotes-Kreuz-Blocks in beiden Typen, Freiburg-Blockpaar zusätzlich gestempelt (gepr. Schlegel BPP)

1949, mint never hinged collection souvenir sheets, Red Cross souvenir sheets in both types, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair additional used (expertized Schlegel BPP)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8389 nh 1945/49, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern kpl. Sammlung, allgemeine Ausgabe mit einigen Bogen

1945 / 49, mint never hinged, in the main numbers completely collection, generally issue with some sheet

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8390 nh/used 1945/49, postfrische und gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung, dabei Farbnuancen, versch. Papiersorten, Einheiten, Randstücke, Zwischenstegpaare, Plattenfehler etc., auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 2 Alben

1945 / 49, mint never hinged and cancelled specialized collection, as well colour shades, various paper types, multiples, margin copies, gutter pairs, plate flaw and so on, on self-designed pages in 2 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8391 nh/og/used 1945 - 1948, gemischt geführte Sammlung inklusive einiger Blockausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckseiten, im Anhang noch etwas Kontrollrat.

1945 - 1948, mixed collection including some souvenir sheet issues on lighthouse preprinted pages, in the supplement anymore Control Council. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8392 on cover Sammlung von 15 R-Briefen mit besseren R-Zetteln oder R-Stempeln, dabei Telegraphenamt München, Rathenow, Falkenberg, Michelstadt, Berchtesgaden, Babenhausen, Günzburg und weitere

Collection from 15 registered covers with useful registered labels or registered postmarks, as well telegraphs office Munich, Rathenow, Falkenberg, Michelstadt, Berchtesgaden, Babenhausen, Guenzburg and further

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

8393 on cover Sammlung von 4 R-Briefen mit handgemalten R-Zetteln mit und ohne Stadtangaben wie Naumburg, Künzelsau, Rüdelshausen, München 1 - 15 a

Collection of 4 registered covers with hand painted registered labels with and without city information like Naumburg, Kuenzelsau, Ruedelshausen, Munich 1 - 15 a

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
8394 nh 1946 - 1949, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Mi.-Nr. 52/68 I gepr. Schlegel, 52/68 II gepr. Schlegel, I/IX I gepr. Schlegel BPP, I/IX II gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bauten inkl. Markwerte - diese in beiden Typen, Bl. 1, dazu ** komplette Sammlung Kontrollratsausgaben inkl. Bl. 12A/B, sauber im Lindner-Falzlosvordruckalbum.

1946 - 1949, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including Michel number 52 / 68 I expertized Schlegel, 52 / 68 II expertized Schlegel, I / IX I expertized Schlegel BPP, I / IX II expertized Schlegel BPP, buildings including Mark values - these in both types, souvenir sheet 1, in addition to it ** complete collection Control Council issues including souvenir sheet 12 A / B, clean in the Lindner hingeless illustrated album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000