7054 nh 1946L image300 Pfg. Kartoffelanbau aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld, postfrisch

300 Pfg. Potato growing from of the right lower corner of the sheet with at the bottom attached blank field, mint never hinged (1946L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7055 on cover 1953L image110 Pfg "150. Todestag Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy", Abart "unten anhängendes Feld mit Bogenrandbedruckung und anhängendes Leerfeld" in Mischfrankatur mit 300 Pfg "100 Jahre Handwerk" und 100 Pfg "Bedeutende Frauen" als portogerechte 620 Pfg Frankatur auf Übergabe-Einschreiben von "BERLIN 14.6.00" nach Schwalmstadt, tadellose Erhaltung.

110 Pfg \"150. Day of death Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy\", variety \"at the bottom suspending field with sheet margin printing and attached blank field\" in mixed franking with 300 Pfg \"a hundred years craft\" and 100 Pfg \"important woman\" as properly franked 620 Pfg franking on the handing over registered mail from \"BERLIN 14.6.00\" to Schwalmstadt, faultless condition. (1953L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7056 nh 1954LKlb. image10 Pfg. Sicherheit für Kinder, stark verschnittener Kleinbogen mit Leerfelder, postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP für Vergleichsstück,

10 Pfg. Security for children, strong incorrect cutted miniature sheet with blank fields, mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP for compare piece, (1954LKlb.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7057 nh 1954ZS image10 Pfg. Straßenverkehr, verschnittenes senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Mi. -.-

10 Pfg. Traffic, incorrect cutted vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, Michel - . (1954ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7058 nh 1958Abart image110 Pfg "Bayern München", kompletter Kleinbogen mit Verschnitt - rechts ohne Rand, links überbreiter Bogenrand mit weißem Teil und Farbcodierung - dies entstand durch falsches Einlegen in die Schneideeinrichtung, tadellos postfrisch!

110 Pfg \"Bavaria Munich\", complete miniature sheet with incorrect cut - right borderless, left over-broadly margin of sheet with white part and colour coding - this emerged through falsify insert in the cutter, impeccable mint never hinged! (1958Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7059 nh 1958Abart image110 Pfg "Bayern München", kompletter Kleinbogen in deutlicher Überbreite - dies entstand durch falsches Einlegen in die Schneideeinrichtung, dadurch auf beiden Seiten weißer Rand, rechts mit Farbcodierungen, tadellos postfrisch!

110 Pfg \"Bavaria Munich\", complete miniature sheet in clearly oversized - this emerged through falsify insert in the cutter, through it on each side white margin, right with colour codings, impeccable mint never hinged! (1958Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7060 nh 1962L image110 Pfg. Heinrich Heine, unten mit Leerfeld, postfrisch, Fotobefundkopie Schlegel BPP eines Vergleichstückes, Mi. 30,-

110 Pfg. Heinrich Heine, at the bottom with blank field, mint never hinged, photo certificate copy Schlegel BPP of a comparative pieces, Michel 30,- (1962L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

7061 nh 1962L image110 Pfg Heinrich Heine mit drei anhängendem Feldern (mit Bogenbedruckung) in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. -.-

110 Pfg Heinrich Heine with three attaching fields (with sheet printing) in stamp size, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel - . (1962L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7062 used 1965U image110 Pfennig Nördlingen, kompletter gestempelter Kleinbogen bei dem die rechte obere Bogenecke vollständig ungezähnt ist, bei sieben anderen Marken berührten die Zähnungsnadeln deutlich die Papieroberfläche, jeder wert zentrisch entwertet Reutlingen, einwandfreie Qualität. Die ungezähnte Variante ist nur ganz selten im kompletten Bogen erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

110 penny Noerdlingen, complete cancelled miniature sheet whose the right upper corner of the sheet complete unperforated is, by seven others stamps touched the perforation needles clearly the paper surface, each value centrically cancelled Reutlingen, perfectly quality. The unperforated variety is only on rare occasions in the complete sheets have been preserved. Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" (1965U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

7063 nh 1975 image110 Pfg Bayerischer Landtag, stark verzähnt, tadellos postfrisch, dekorative Abart!

110 Pfg Bavarian State Parliament, strong with defective or badly placed perforation, impeccable mint never hinged, decorative variety! (1975) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7064 nh 2010Abart image110 Pfg "Deutscher Fußballmeister 1998 - 1. FC Kaiserslautern", Kleinbogen, dekorativ verzähnt, postfrisch.

110 Pfg \"German football champion 1998 - 1. FC Kaiserslautern\", miniature sheet, decorative with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged. (2010Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7065 nh 2010U image110 Pfg. Deutscher Fußballmeister ungezähnt, mit leichtem Schmitzdruck, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, im Michelkatalog nicht verzeichnet

110 Pfg. German football champion unperforated, with easy a print of generally blurred appearance, corner margin piece top right, impeccable mint never hinged, in the Michel catalogue unlisted (2010U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7066 nh 2025U image300 Pfennig "450 Jahre Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

300 penny \"450 years Saxon Country chapel Dresden\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \" (2025U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
7067 nh 2029Abart image110 Pfg Katharina von Bora, Kleinbogen total verzähnt, postfrisch, dekorativ - siehe Foto!

110 Pfg Catherine from bora, miniature sheet totally with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, decorative - see photo! (2029Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7068 nh 2029UKlb. image110 Pfg. Katharina von Bora, ungezähnt, kpl. Kleinbogen postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP für Vergleichsstück,

110 Pfg. Catherine from bora, unperforated, complete miniature sheet mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP for compare piece, (2029UKlb.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
7069 nh 2030Abart image110 Pfennig "Hessischer Landtag", Abart "verzähnt", postfrischer Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto!

110 penny \"Hessian State Parliament\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", mint never hinged miniature sheet to 10 values, very decorative - see photo! (2030Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
7070 nh 2036Abart image110 Pfg Landesparlamente in Deutschland - Hansestadt Hamburg, Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto!

110 Pfg Country parliaments in Germany - Hanseatic league city Hamburg, variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative - see photo! (2036Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7071 nh 2042ZWKlb. image110 Pfg. EXPO 2000, Kleinbogen mit 5 waager. Zwischenstegpaaren, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-

110 Pfg. Expo 2000, miniature sheet with 5 horizontal gutter pairs, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (2042ZWKlb.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7072 nh Bl.49Abart imageBlockausgabe "50 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland", Abart" Schmitzdruck der wie ein Doppeldruck erscheint", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart!

Souvenir sheets issue \"50 years Federal Republic Germany\", variety\" a print of generally blurred appearance the like a double impression appears\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (Bl.49Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

7073 nh 2104G image110 Pfennig "Niedersächsischer Landtag", Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - in unserer 177. Auktion erzielte eine Marke vom Bogenrand 150.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

110 penny \"lower saxony State Parliament\", variety \"printed on the gummed side\", corner margin piece lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \" - in of our 177. Auction obtained one stamp from margin of sheet 150.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (2104G) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80