4592 nh XP(4) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf gummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, in Einheiten selten angebotener Probedruck, gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. 1.400.-++

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on gummed paper, unperforated, block of four with left trailing ornamental fields, in multiples rarely offered proof, expertized Pickenpack, Michel 1.400.-+plus (XP(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4593 (og) XPZS (5) image16 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, tadelloser gestempelter Paketkartenabschnitt, im Bezirk 14 sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi.1.200.-

16 penny numeral with overprint 14 Muskau a, impeccable cancelled parcel card section, in the district 14 very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 1.200.- (XPZS (5)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

4594 (og) XP(5) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4595 (og) XPZSZf(5) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je als senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, die obere braune Marke winzig an Bildkante tangiert, Zwischenstege sind nur von den Probedrucken bekannt, offenbar wurden alle normalen Bogen zerschnitten. Extrem selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. geschätzt 5.000.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, always as vertical gutter pair with left trailing ornamental fields, the upper brown stamp tiny at picture edge affects, gutters are only from the trial proofs known, obviously were all normal sheet cut up. Extremely rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel estimated 5.000.- (XPZSZf(5)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

4596 (og) XPZf imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck mit links anhängendem Zierfeld, blaugrün auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 550.-

Outpost before Moscow, proof with left attaching ornamental field, blue-green on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 550.- (XPZf) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4597 (og) XPZf(5) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je mit links anhängendem Zierfeld, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 2.250.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, each with left attaching ornamental field, rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 2.250.- (XPZf(5)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Frankreich - Dünkirchen / Dunkirk
4598 nh 1IBru image40 C. "Merkurkopf", mit Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten rechts mit Druckdatum "29.8.39", postfrisch, die Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Rand weist typische Kniffspuren auf, aufgrund der Auflage von nur 300 Parren sind nur etwa 6 Bogenecken mit Druckdatum möglich, derzeit sind lediglich zwei Exemplare bekannt, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2022), Mi. 9.000.- - eine der großen Raritäten des Sammelgebietes!

40 C. \"Merkur head\", with overprint in type I, vertical pair from corner margin lower right with date of printing \"29.8.39\", mint never hinged, the stamps in perfect condition, the margin point at typical knick marks on, due to the edition from only 300 pairs are only about 6 corners of the sheet with date of printing possible, at present only two examples known, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2022), Michel 9.000.- - one of the large rarities of the collection areas! (1IBru) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5500

4599 on cover 2I image50 C. rot im waagerechten Paar mit Aufdrucktype II auf Brief aus CASSEL 21.8.40 als KGF-Sendung an das frz. Kriegsministerium in Vichy, Pracht, seltene und späte Aufbrauchs-Verwendung dieser Marke nach dem 9.8. aus dem Bedarf, geprüft H.B. Zierer

50 C. Red in a horizontal pair with overprint type II on cover from CASSEL 21.8.40 as KGF shipment to the French Ministry of War in Vichy, superb, scarce and late use up use of this stamp after the 9.8. From the commercial usage, expertized H. B. Zierer (2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4600 on cover 2I/I image50 . "Friedensallegorie" (Urmarke Type I) mit Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Arneke 3.8.40" nach Dunkerque mit Ank.-Stempel vom 4.08.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Drahn, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

50 . \"peace allegory\" (original stamp type I) with overprint in type I, vertical pair as properly franking on cover from \"Arneke 3.8.40\" to Dunkerque with arrival cancel from 4.08.1940, faultless condition, expertized Drahn, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (2I/I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
4601 on cover 3I image50 . "Merkurkopf" mit Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Arneke 27.7.40" nach Dunkerque mit Ank.-Stempel vom 28.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

50 . \"Merkur head\" with overprint in type I, vertical pair as properly franking on cover from \"Arneke 27.7.40\" to Dunkerque with arrival cancel from 28.07.1940, faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (3I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4602 on cover 3II image50 C. "Merkurkopf" im waagerechten Paar mit Aufdruck in seltener Type II, portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Coudekerque-Branche 8.08.1940" nach Dunkerque mit Ank.-Stempel vom 9.08.1940, tadellos, signiert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr kleiner Auflage von 1.500 Paaren verausgabt worden, daher sind sie selten. Poststücke aus Codekerque-Branche sind äußerst selten, da generell nur sehr wenige Briefe bisher bekannt sind.", Mi. 5.000.-

50 C. \"Merkur head\" in a horizontal pair with overprint in rare type II, properly franking on cover from \"Coudekerque business 8.08.1940\" to Dunkerque with arrival cancel from 9.08.1940, impeccable, signed, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small edition of 1. 500 pairs issued become, therefore are they rare. Postal service pieces from Codekerque business are extremely rare, there general only very few covers so far are known. \", Michel 5.000.- (3II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

4603 on cover 11I(2) image25 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, Viererblock mit einem senkrechten Aufdruck als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 30.7.40" nach Dunkerque Nord mit Ank.-Stempel vom 31.7.40, tadellos, Auflage ca. 500 Paare, Fotoattest Tust BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

25 C. Postal stamp with overprint in type I, block of four with a vertical overprint as properly franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 30.7.40\" to Dunkerque north with arrival cancel from 31.7.40, impeccable, edition approximate 500 pairs, photo expertize Tust BPP, Michel 1.700.- (11I(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4604 og 13II image30 C. Freimarke im waager. Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten."

30 C. Postal stamp in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, impeccable unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from \"Coudekerque business\" as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. \" (13II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4605 on cover 20IK image1 Fr. Iris" mit Aufdruck in Type I, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck - hier von oben nach unten", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von Rosendael nach Paris, ohne Aufgabestempel, in Paris mit Maschinenstempel vom 11.08.1940 nachentwertet, die Marken wurden in nur 1.200 Paaren in Rosendael ausgegeben, aber nur ein kleiner Teil ist davon erhalten geblieben, Markenpaare sind schon generell sehr selten, eine Verwendung einer getrennten Einzelmarke auf Brief ist extrem selten, da bisher nur sehr wenige Stücke davon bekannt wurden, das Porto war bereits mit der geteilten Marke abgegolten, gepr. Tust BPP, Pickenpack und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.-++

1 Fr. Iris\" with overprint in type I, variety \"inverted overprint - here top down\", properly franked single franking on cover from Rosendael to Paris, without posting postmark, in Paris with machine cancel from 11.08.1940 retroactive cancelled, the stamps were in only 1.200 pairs in Rosendael issued, but only a small proportion is of it have been preserved, stamps pairs are already general very rare, an use one separate single stamp on cover is extremely rare, there so far only very few pieces of it became known, the postage war already with the divided stamp satisfied, expertized Tust BPP, Pickenpack and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.-+plus (20IK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

4606 on piece 52,153 image10 C. Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sonderausgabe "Straße über den Col d I`Iseran" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite, entwertet "Dunkerque 02.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dreyfuß, Roumet und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 600.-

10 C. Merkur head and 90 C. Special edition \"street over the Col d I`Iseran\" with overprint in type I, properly franking on letter front, cancelled \"Dunkerque 02.07.1940\", faultless condition, expertized Dreyfuss, Roumet and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 600.- (52,153) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4607 on cover 52,154 image10 C. Freimarke Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sondermarke "Schloss des Grafen v. Beaurn in Pau" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 15.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 16.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

10 C. Postal stamp Merkur head and 90 C. Special stamp \"castle of the Count from Beaurn in Pau\" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from \"Dunkerque 15.07.40\" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival cancel from 16.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 800.- (52,154) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4608 on cover 52,155 image10 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Sondermarkenausgabe "Schlachtschiff Clemenceau" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 14.07.1940" nach Ghyvelde mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom 15.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dreyfus, Roumet, Tust BPP und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

10 C. Postal stamp \"Merkur head\" and 90 C. Special stamps issue \"battle ship Clemenceau\" with overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from \"Dunkerque 14.07.1940\" to Ghyvelde with reverse arrival postmark from 15.07.1940, faultless condition, expertized Dreyfus, Roumet, Tust BPP and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 800.- (52,155) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4609 on cover 52,158 image10 C. Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sonderausgabe "23. Jahrestag des Sieges bei Verdun" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Frankatur auf Ersttagsbrief von "Dunkerque 1.7.1940" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 2.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Beher und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 700.-++

10 C. Merkur head and 90 C. Special edition \"23. Anniversary of the triumph by Verdun\" with overprint in type I, properly franking on First Day Cover from \"Dunkerque 1.7.1940\" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival cancel from 2.07.1940, faultless condition, expertized Beher and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 700.-+plus (52,158) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4610 on cover 52,81 image10 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf und 90 C. Freimarke "Friedensallegorie" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 18.07.1940" nach Ghyvelde mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "19.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

10 C. Postal stamp \"Merkur head and 90 C. Postal stamp \"peace allegory\" with overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from \"Dunkerque 18.07.1940\" to Ghyvelde with reverse arrival postmark from \"19.07.1940\", faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 800.- (52,81) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4611 on cover 53(2),133 image15 C. "Säerin" (2) und 70 C. Sonderausgabe "Südfranzösin (Languedoc)" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Frankatur auf Ersttagsbrief von "Dünkirchen 1.07.1940" nach Arneke mit Ank.-Stempel vom 3.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 2.040.-++

15 C. \"Semeuse\" (2) and 70 C. Special edition \"South Frenchwoman (Languedoc) \" with overprint in type I, properly franking on First Day Cover from \"Dunkirk 1.07.1940\" to Arneke with arrival cancel from 3.07.1940, faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 2.040.-+plus (53(2),133) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800